HCA LEAGUE & KNOCKOUT TOURNAMENTS
A DIVISION - ONE DAY LEAGUE MATCHES 2010-11

A – DIVISION – ONE DAY – POOL ‘A’

WINNERS - HYDERABAD BLUES
RUNNERS - VICTORY

A – DIVISION - ONE DAY – POOL ‘B’

WINNERS - DECCAN WANDERERS
RUNNERS - KAKATIYA

A – DIVISION – ONE DAY – POOL ‘C’

WINNERS - GOUD XI
RUNNERS - AB COLONY

A – DIVISION – ONE DAY – POOL ‘D’

WINNERS - VIJAY BHARAT
RUNNERS - ROHIT

HCA /Scores: Dated 16 Mar 2011

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

MP Youngmen 201 for 9 ( Adarsh 64,Vikram 3 for 50,Rakesh 3 for 40)Beat to RK Puram 98 ( Adarsh 5 for 30,Shashi 3 for 28)

HCA /Scores: Dated 14 Mar 2011

A DIVISION ONE DAY KNOCK-OUT CHAMPIONSHIP

SN Group 153 (G Karthik 47,Zeeshan 3 for 23,Sourav 3 for 22,Rakesh 2 for 11Beat Imperial 108 (G Karthik 3 for 30,Pargat Singh 3 for 25,Mir Sami Ali 3 for 11

HCA /Scores: Dated 14 Mar 2011

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Red Hills 147 ( Raheem 47, Aklesh 3 for 37, Naresh 3 for 15) lost to PKCC 150 for 8 (Vijay 67)

HCA /Scores: Dated 8 Mar 2011

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Deccan Blues 75 (GV Sharath Babu 5 for 48,B Uday Kumar 3 for 4) lost to AB Colony 76 for 4(Meeraz 3 for 35)

HCA /Scores: Dated 7 Mar 2011

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Victory 231 for 8 ( Nitesh Reddy 151no, Istiaq 43,Pasha 4 for 51,Hasham 3 for 71) bt APEX 93 ( Anwar 36, Shabbu 8 for 23)

HCA /Scores: Dated 28 Feb 2011

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Cheerful Chums 212 for 7 (Vinay 69,Aakash 31) bt Future Stars 59(Rashid 7 for 19)

Green Turf 196(Rakesh 81,Irfan 3 for 35) lost to Roshanara 198 for 5 (Shahbaz 32,Nayan 68,Irfan 30 no,Ethesham 4 for 44)

Red Hills 163 (Yosuf 30,Amjad 41,Jithender Goud 4 for 47,K Srikanth 3 for 42) lost to Amberpet 165 for 2 (Jithender Goud 40,Raju 37,Sandeep 77 no)

Rohit XI 287 for 9(Mukesh 48,Chaitanya 70,Sridhar Sharma 52,Sudhir 5 for 41) bt Sportive 215(Sharath 63,Roshan 36,Yusuf 3 for 47,Ganesh 3 for 56)

HCA /Scores: Dated 20 Feb 2011

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

National 126 ( Nikhil 30,Hemanth 42,Srikanth 4 for 30,Chandan Singh 5 for 30, lost to Hyderabad Patriots 127 for 7 ( Mohd Zahid 49, Anish 3 for 27, Hemanth 3 for 28)

Tarakarama 185 ( KVijay Kumar 42, Goutham 35, Yugender 3 for 17, Bhasker 3 for 33) bt Eklavya 154 ( Sailesh 51,Yugender 30,Raju 3 for 20)

Kakatiya 129 ( Ajay 40, Mohd Amer 7 for 41, Verma 3 for 50) lost to Ameerpet 133 for no loss ( Manohar 53, Srikanth 62)

SN Group 177 ( Bosee 32, Asheer 3 for 30,Praveen 4 for 63) bt Abhinav Colts 122 ( Mallesh 47, Parget Singh 4 for 43, Karthik 4 for 27)

HGC 153 for 8 ( Shiva 48, Mohd Hussain 35, CG Mukesh Kumar 31, Anub 3 for 35, Ashu 3 for 34) lost to RK Puram 156 for 5 ( Vivekanand 73, Malikarjun 37 )

Income Tax 157 ( Rajender 30,Deepak 32, Sanjay 31, Sadiq 34, Sukath 4 for 35 ) Lost to SK Blues 158 for 8 (Bhanu 35, Abhinav 38, Ramana 31, Ravi Kumar 3 for 40)

Southern Star 101 ( Dr Sesha Giri 3 for 24,Charan 5 for 17)lost to Vijay Bharath 105 for 4 ( Charan 31, Minaj Aleemuddin 4 for 40)

ST-Marys 139 ( Muneer 4 for 13) bt Vijaynagar 118 ( Surender 34, AS Reddy 4 for 31)

Tirumala 158 for 6 ( S Naidu 50 ) lost to Classic 159 for 5 ( Faheem Ahmed 51)

Azad 213 ( KhuzemaV 48, Hasan Yamini 30, Hussain Pindi 46, Imtiyaz Khan 3 for 10 ) bt HUCC 184 ( Haji Bhojani 35, Munaf Subhani 51, Imran Nahdi 33, Imtiyaz Khan 52 no, Yougesh Mehta 5 for 37)

PKCC 149 ( Srikanth 45, Mohd Saleem 49, Sandeep 5 for 16, Yadagiri 3 for 16 ) bt Amberpet 128 ( Mubashir 30, Azeez 3 for 26, Naresh 4 for 21, Srikanth 3 for 14 )

HCA /Scores: Dated 19 Feb 2011

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Southend Raymonds 140 (Rohit Kumar 42,Vinay Kumar 47,Shabbu 5 for 26) bt Victory 107 (Ravi Kiran 4 for 20)

HCA /Scores: Dated 14 Feb 2011

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Future Stars 161 (Akbar 30,Srinivas 3 for 18) lost to Amberpet 164 for 5 (Sandeep 50,Arvind 36)

HCA /Scores: Dated 13 Feb 2011

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Abhinav Colts 135 (Shiva 30,Asheer 35 Giri 30 no,Bapi Reddy 7 for 37) Bt Kishoresons 86 (Aksah 36,Asheer 5 for 26)

Sportive 138 (Lokesh 40,Koti 3 for 27,Anub.U 3 for 26,Rakesh Kumar 3 for 20) Lost to RK Puram 139 for 4 (Vivekanand 78 no,Anub.U 36,Symonds 3 for 20)

Rushi Raj 303 (Salam Bin Yousuf 137,F.A.Najeeb 103,Shiv Bhaskar 5 for 52) Bt Eklavya 162 Ram Prasad 50,Kiran Kumar 61,Yugendar 35,Salam Bin Yousuf 6 for 35,Md Rafi 3 for 30)

Pasha Beedi 181 (Saleem 36,Sailesh 46 no,Habeeb Pash 5 for 35) Bt HGC 130 ( Manoj 35,CG Mukesh Kumar 46 no,Abbu 5 for 32)

HBCC 249 for 8 (David 55,Sesha Sai 62,Raj Kumar 52,Sai Kumar Reddy 30 no,Pavan 4 for 55) Bt Imperial 110 (Raj Kumar 5 for 20,Naresh 5 for 25)

Ameerpet 240 (Varma 38,Ranjit 49,Sharan Pal Singh 44,Naresh 4 for 30,Mir Sami Ali 4 for 76) Bt SN Group 60 (Varma 5 for 18)

Lal Bhadur PG 104 (Raghu 3 for 12,Ramesh 3 for 13) Lost to Tirumala 105 for no loss (Krishnakanth Dubey 50 no,Veeru 37 no)

Hy Patriots 74 (Ainul Hussian 3 for 30,K Praveen 3 for 25,R Srinivasan 3 for 15) Lost to Roshanara 75 for 4 (Nayan Varu 40)

AB Colony 209 for 9 (Prasad Babu 51,SK Hussain 32,Rohit Paul 4 for 56) Bt MP Spoting XI 116 (Abhishek 45,Philomen Raj 6 for 27,Siri Nirajan 3 for 13)

HCA /Scores: Dated 7 Feb 2011

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUES CHAMPOINSHIP

Future Stars 159 (Rahul Raja 56,Nitesh Reddy 6 for 24) Lost to Victory 160 for 8 (Shabbu 37,Ramu 3 for 32,Praneeth BNS 3 for 22)

Southern Stars 245 for 5 (Sultan 51,Nizamuddin 72,Atif Ahmed 54,Aleem 32 no) Bt MP Youngmen 136 (Srinath 37,Adarsh 46,Haroon Rasheed 6 for 27,Azhar 4 for 24)

HCA /Scores: Dated 6 Feb 2011

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUES CHAMPIONSHIP

VijayBharath 306 (Charan 44,Vamshi 88,Dr Giri KV 128,Shravan 5 for 84) Bt HGC 175 (Imran 47,Mallesh 31,Mahdhav 3 for 38)

Pasha Beedi 228 (Faizan 34,Sarfaraz 93,Subaih 31,Shailesh 4 for 48)Bt Eklavya 133 (Kiran 33,Shailesh 3 for 26,Abubaher 4 for 30)

VP Willowmens 194 (Abhishek Krishnamachary 51,Vikram 34,Sharanpal Singh 5 for 50,Amir 3 for 49) Bt Ameerpet 123 (Waseem 3 for 28,Vikram 3 for 38,Shakir 4 for 14)

MP Sporting 186 (Ramakanth 33,Tarun 72,Azam 5 for 38) Bt Deccan Blues 161 (Dheeraj 38,Altaf 30,Miraj 33 no,Aruind 3 for 46)

Sagar 75 (Zafar 3 for 9) Lost to Red Hills 76 for 3 (M A Waseem Khan 40)

HCA /Scores: Dated 02 Feb 2011

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUES CHAMPIONSHIP

Southern Stars 189 (Sultan 58,Nizamuddin 41,Azher 35,Hameed 5 for 44) Bt SUCC 117 (Abby 36,Aleemuddin 5 for 27,Azher 5 for 31)

HCA /Scores: Dated 31 Jan 2011

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Youth CC 269 for 4 (K Santosh Reddy 102 no,Moqueeth 30,Kiran Yadav 35) bt HGC 132 (Md Hussain 52,Kiran Yadav 6 for 16)

Rushiraj 245 for 9 (Salam Bin Yusuf 40,Siraj Farooqui 82,MA Nadeem 30,Ameen 41,Ali 30,Sailesh 3 for 60) bt Pasha Beedi 227 for 9 (Sarfaraz 40,Rishi 69,Salam Bin Yousuf 3 for 50,Nadeem 3 for 40)

Secbad Club 376 for 5 (CV Anand 79, Sudeep Bhalerao 73, Kashyap Patel 97, Vishal Pratap Singh Deo 57) bt SN Group 121 (Raj 36 no, Mohd Shakeel Ahmed 40,Anoop Singh 5 for 45,Ajay Patel 3 for 26)

HCA /Scores: Dated 30 Jan 2011

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Hyd Patriots 91 (Chander 33, B George 3 for 30,Jerome Arokianathan 4 for 10) lost to Sacred Hearts 92 for 7 (Nagaraj 3 for 19)

Ekalavya 81 (Ram Prasad 30,Adarsh 4 for 10) lost to MP Youngman 82 for 4 (Yugender 3 for 30)

United CC 98 (S Noor e Mujassim 6 for 21,Md Kaleemuddin 4 for 26) lost to HUCC 102 (Md Ateeq 51,Imtiaz Khan 32 no)

Lal Bhadur PG 125 (Siddharth 39,B Uday Kumar 7 for 18) bt AB Colony 126 for 2 (Sanjeev Reddy 55,Ch Ramesh 42 no)

Vijaypuri Willomen 194 (Abhishek Krishnamachari 51,Vikram 34,Sharanpal Singh 5 for 50,Amir 3 for 49) bt Ameerpet 123 (Shakeer Ahmed 4 for 14,Wasim 3 for 28,Vikram 3 for 38)

Sportive CC 201 for 6 (Tarun 47,Ramu 46) bt Tarakarama 199 (Raju 36,Anil 36,Sharath Raj 5 for 38)

Khursheed Jha 173 (Mahboob Ahmed 33,Mohd Mujeeb 40,Khalid Shah 35,Nitesh Singh 6 for 40,Arvind 3 for 38) lost to MP Sporting 174 for 4 (Ramakanth 60,Vishal 45)

Kakatiya 185 (Subbu 33,Nishanth 49,Ilyas 3 for 55,Basarath 4 for 45)bt Deccan Wanderers 166 (Nusrath Khan 40,Umadhar 3 for 55,Pavan Kumar 4 for 45)

HCA /Scores: Dated 28 Jan 2011

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUES CHAMPIONSHIP

ST- Marys 147 ( Sandeep 30, Varunaditya 5 for 61) lost to Sec-bad Club 150 for 3 ( Sashi Gallada 30, Sudeep Bhale Rao 60, CV Anand 30no)

HCA /Scores: Dated 23 Jan 2011

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Red Hills 91( Prithvi Raj 6 for 35, Sagar Reddy 3 for 39) lost to GaganMahal 92 for 5 Vamshidhar Reddy 51)

Agarwal Senior’s 116 ( Vineeth 3 for 46, Arvind 5 for 28) lost to MP Sporting 119 for 5 Ramakanth 50)

HCA /Scores: Dated 18 Jan 2011

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUES CHAMPIONSHIP

Sec bad Club 296 for 8 (Sudeep Bhal Rao 92 ,Vikram Mansingh 72,Sanjeev Reddy 30,Naveen 30) Bt National 162 (Vijay 32,Siddharth 32,Noshir Mehta 7 for 46)

HCA /Scores: Dated 16 Jan 2011

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUES CHAMPIONSHIP

Vijay Bharat 156 (Sheshgiri 102 no,Firoz Zaidi 4 for 46) Bt SUCC 74 (Md Shakeer 5 for 16)

St Marys 86 (Sridhar 30,Nusrath 3 for 30,Ilyas 3 for 35,Bashrath Khan 3 for 15) Lost to Deccan Wonderers 87 for 4 (A Siddiq 31)

HCA /Scores: Dated 10 Jan 2011

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUES CHAMPIONSHIP

Gouds XI 254 for 7 (L Praveen Reddy 52,K Srikanth 84,ST Ramu 56) Bt Victory 133 (Tulasi Reddy 4 for 15,N Deepak Kumar 3 for 14)

HUCC 139 (Ateeq 32,Wajid Baig 31,Imtiyaz Khan 35,Abrar Ahmed 4 for 42,Zafar 5 for 23) Lost to Red Hills 140 for 5 (Mohd Irfan 53,Rahim 39 no,Mohd Khaleel 4 for 18)

Sk Blues 123 (Md Ibrahim 3 for 34) Lost to Young Masters 124 for 3 (Parvez Baig 66 no)

Vijaynagar 88(Akilesh 31,CV Anand 3 for 35) Lost to Sec Bad Club 91 for 5(Ajay Patel 34 no,Akshay 3 for 56)

HCA /Scores: Dated 4 Jan 2011

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUES CHAMPIONSHIP

Amberpet 232 for 8 (Raja Ram 50,Arvind 68,Prithiv Raj 3 for 53) Bt Gaganmahal 110 (Jitendar Goud 3 for 7)

HCA /Scores: Dated 3 Jan 2011

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUES CHAMPIONSHIP

AB Colony 143 (AG Praveen 58,SV Ramesh 35,Tulasi Reddy 3 for 42,ST Ramu 4 for 24) Lost to Gouds XI 146 for 2 (L Praveen Reddy 37,K Srikanth 34,ST Ramu 44 no)

Sec Bad Club 247 (C V Anand 75,Ajay Patel 30,Nayan 4 for 26) Bt Roshanara 222 (Sai 47,Swaroop 74,Varunaditya 5 for 58)

Victory CC 220 (Nitesh Reddy 105,Suman 4 for 58) Bt Team Kun 164 (Rahul 56,Irfan 6 for 21,Mithun Reddy 3 for 24)

Southernstars 165 for 7 (Imran 34,Nizam 34, Afsar 30 no, Aleem 42 no, Salam Bin Yousuf 5 for 42) Bt Rushi Raj 132 (Salam 35, Zubair 5 for 34, Azher 5 for 38)

HCA /Scores: Dated 2 Jan 2011

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUES CHAMPIONSHIP

Kishoresons 153 (Akas 48,Nusrath Khan 5 for 38,Ilyas 4 for 55) Lost to Deccan Wonderers 154 for 9 (Nadeem 63,Siddique 43,Roop Kishen 5 for 34)

Eklavya 104 (Silesh 30,Seshagiri 3 for 21,T Chandra Shaker 4 for 16) Lost to Vijay Bharat 110 for 1 (Vamsi 30,Charan 51 no)

HCA /Scores: Dated 29 Dec 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUES CHAMPIONSHIPS

PKCC 152 (Deepak 39) Lost to HBCC 156 for 4 (Sesha Sai 52)

HCA /Scores: Dated 28 Dec 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUES CHAMPIONSHIP

Red Hills 116 (Yousaf 34,Srinath 5 for 18) lost to HBCC 118 for 8 (Sesha Sai 31,Akram 3 for 27)

HCA /Scores: Dated 27 Dec 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUES CHAMPIONSHIP

Southern Stars 188 (Khaja 54,Obaid 51,Ketan 5 for 47,Anoop 5 for 49) bt RK Puram 108 (Aleem 5 for 24,Zubair 5 for 34)

HCA /Scores: Dated 27 Dec 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

HUCC 144 (Md Kaleemuddin 63,Md Munawer Jamal 33no,Abhinay Reddy 7 for 50, Ajaz Ahmed 3 for 19) Bt S Raymonds 102 (SD Noor-e-Mujassim 5 for 36,Md KAleemuddin 5 for 30)

Vijaynagar 63 (Amer 4 for 25,Ranjith 6 for 10) lost to Ameerpet 64 for 4

Gowalipura 120 (Rohan Baba 49,Krathik 3 for 31,Raj Thakur 4 for 21) Lost to SN Group 121 for 7 (Rohan Baba 4 for 45)

Lal Bahadur PG 119 (Shivaji 3 for 26,Sanjay 5 for 18) lost to Income Tax 120 for 4 (Deepak Lal 40,Devrath Singh 3 for 25)

Imperial 142 (Hitesh Sompura 5 for 28) Lost to United 144 for 1 (Anil Kumar Yadav 69,Prasanth 51)

Tirumala 201 (Munna 52,Nataraj 39,Veerendra 53 no,D Satish 3 for 40, P Sri Niranjan 5 for 35) Lost to AB Colony 203 for 1 (AG Praveen 76 no,S Siva Bharath Kumar 102 no)

Rushi Raj 185 (Salam Bin Yousuf 31,Imran Khan 51 no,Ibrahim 30,Abhimaan 3 for 50,Shivram 3 for 42,Lokesh 3 for 29) Lost to Sportive 186 for 6 (Rama 82 noVikram 30,Salam Bin yousuf 3 for 45,Md Rafi 3 for 46)

Future Stars 175 (Rahul Raja 58,Prithvi Raj Yadav 4 for 35) Lost to Gaganmahal Blues 179 for 3 (Vamshi 30,S Raghuvaran 51,M Pavan 54,Varsha 3 for 39)

Apex 197 for 9 (Bilal 37,Syed Pasha Ali 52,Praveen 3 for 60) Bt Cheerful Chums 152 (Praveen 35,Hashim 3 for 35,Javeed 4 for 47)

MP Youngman 149 for 9 (Rajesh 46,Shabhiv 3 for 41) Lost to Pasha Beedi 153 for 8 (Nitin 4 for 52)

Lr/Scores: Date 25 Dec- 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Deccan Blues 191 (Sanjay 30,Meraj 45,Tulasi Reddy 3 for 23) Lost to Gouds XI 192 for 2 (ST Ramu 107 no)

Rushi Raj 260 (Salam Bin Yousuf 78, F A Najeeb 105,Ameen 35,Raju 5 for 70) bt Tarakarama 132 (Jayesh 36,Salam Bin Yousuf 8 for 36)

Lr/Scores: Date 21th Dec- 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Pasha Beedi 160 (Mohsin 50, Aleem 3 for 26, Zubair 5 for 42) Lost to Southern stars 165 for 3 (Imran 54 ,Obaid 51 no)

Lr/Scores: Date 20th Dec- 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

HBCC 181 for 9 (Sesha Sai 30,K Akthar 4 for 57) Bt United 110 (Ram Kiran 3 for 18,Rajendra 4 for 18)

Classic 77 (Nagendra 3 for 16) Lost to Income Tax 88 for 5 (Prashanth 4 for 32)

Victory 218 (Jeeth 62,Kaleem 34,Srikanth Kesari 5 for 73) bt Amberpet 140 (Irfan 3 for 20,Nitesh Reddy 3 for 21,Shabbu 4 for 30)

Team Kun 87 (Ravi Kiran 3 for 20,Raj Kumar 3 for 11) lost to HBCC 88 for 9 (Chaitanya 31,Shahbaaz 6 for 27)

Lr/Scores: Date 19th Dec- 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Vijay Bharathi 303 (Seshagiri 60,T Chandrasekhar 103,Kamlesh 66 no,Anil 6 for 68) bt Tarakarama 160 for 8 (G Mani Kumar 51,S Kiran 35,Manikanta 31,Seshagiri 3 for 20)

Mp Youngman’s113 (Sunny 35,Ganesh Rama 6 for 26) Lost to Rohit XI 114 for 2 (Chapa Sridhar 53 no,Chaitanya 36)

Sungrace 189 (Pankaj Kumar 73,Abdul Mateen 51,Chandar 7 for 35) bt Eklavya 60 (Adak 6 for 14)

SUCC 175 (Hameed 30,Mukesh 4 for 52) Bt HGC 102 (Shahbaz 3 for 43)

Youngmasters 104 (Sattar 32,Suriya 4 for 28,Waheed 3 for 25,Azam 3 for 17) Lost to Deccan Blues 108 for 3 (S Jaffer Ali 45 no)

S Raymonds 148 (Gopi Krishna 4 for 12) Lost to Gaganmahal 150 for 7 (Gopikrishna 47,Atul 37 no,Ajaz Ahmed 5 for 39)

AB Colony 250 for 7 (S Siva Bharath Kumar 42,AG Praveen 69,Sk Hussian 38,SV Ramesh 43,Younis 3 for 66) Bt Khursheed Jha 125 (Muzzeb 51,D Satish 3 for 22,P Sri Niranjan 4 for 28)

Roshanara 207 (T Amit Singh 50 no,Shaik Akbar 62,Amal Raj 6 for 54) bt Kishoreson 90 (Nayan Varu 6 for 26)

Abhinav Colts 173 (Mallesh 36,Naresh 60,G Pradeep Kumar 5 for 27,Kumar Jain 5 for 44) bt National 154 (Harsha 70,Murali 6 for 20)

Azad 151 for 7 (Adnan K 37 no,Hasham 4 for 35) bt Apex 143 (Mohsin 30,Hasan Yamani 4 for 35,Vidyasagar 5 for 30)

Team Kun 187 for 6 (Nishanth 34,Rajender 50,Tribhuvan 39) bt Future Star 56 ( Md Ali 5 for 10,Sathish 4 for 10)

Sec Bad Club 273 (Varun 33,Anand 54,Krishna 53,Ilyas 4 for 39,Najeeb 3 for 30) lost to Deccan Wonders 274 for 9 (Nadeemuddin 39,Nusrath Khan 87,Ilyas 49 no,Anup 3 for 68,Nausheer 4 for 74)

Lr/Scores: Date 16-Dec- 2010

A DIVISON ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Deccan Wanderers 231 ( Basharath Khan 68, Ashir 3 for 52, Rajender 3 for 49) bt Abhinav Colts 193 ( Rohit 56, Shiva 54, Siddiq 4 for 30)

Lr/Scores:Date 15-Dec- 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Deccan Wanderers 231 ( Basharath Khan 68, Ashir 3 for 52, Rajender 3 for 49) bt Abhinav Colts 193 ( Rohit 56, Shiva 54, Siddiq 4 for 30)

PKCC 205 for 6 ( Ajay 30, Bhargav 63, Sam 40, Mohd Saleem 40, Shabbu 3 for 70) bt Victory 166 for 9 ( Pavan 31, Naresh 3 for 60)

Lr/Scores :Date 14-Dec- 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hyd Patriots 109 ( Abdul Kaleem 6 for 19, Taher 3 for 30) lost to Green Turf 110 for 6( Taher 40no)

Southern Star 206 ( Sultan 36, Azhar 36, Imran 31, Abid 30, Moqeeth 5 f or 51, Kiran Yadav 5 for 62) bt Youth CC 130 for 9 (Rasheed 32, Santosh 31, Zubair 4 for 31, Azhar 4 for 33)

Lr/Scores : Date 13-Dec- 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Cheerful Chums 172 for 9( Yasin 33, Tarun 80, Jithender 3 for 28) lost to Ameerpet 173 for 3 ( Srikanth Kesari 58, sandeep 57no)

Vijay Bharat 209 for 9 ( Charan 40, sesha Giri 48, Vamsi 34, kamlesh 30) bt Pasha Beedi 103( Dilip 7 for 31)

Young Master 120 (Sattar 34) bt Goud XI 88 ( Md Ibrahim 5 for 28)

Walker Town170 ( Ali 36, Hasham 4 for 54) bt APEX 147 ( Sohail 52, Pasha 30, Md Akram 5 for 41, Ashok 3 for 30)

Lr/Scores : Date 05-Dec- 2010

A DIVISON ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Pasha Beedi 196 ( Sarfaraz 32, Faizan 42, Sailesh 53, B Satish 6 for 25) lost to Maredpally Blues 200 for 4 ( Sreedhar 52, TP Pavan 72)

EakalavyaCC 100 ( Awil mather 30, Kofi 3 for 24, Gourav 3 for 21)lost to RK Puram 101 for 5 ( Nischal 31, Yugender 3 for 25)

HGC 163 ( Md Hussain 36, Zubair 7 for 34, Obaid 3 for 48) lost to Southern Star 164 for 5 ( Nizamuddin 96 )

PKCC 173 ( Srikanth 54, Suman 5 for 50 ,Rahul 3 for 44) bt Team Kun 110 Kiran 3 for 23, Naresh 4 for 22)

Abhinav Colts 111( Shiva 38, Chandan 4 for 31, Naga Prasad 5 for 20) Tie With Hyderabad Patriots 111 ( Santosh 52, Murali 4 for 20, Ahmed 3 for 23)

Gowlipura 68 ( Nusrath Khan 3 for 26 , maaz Uddin 5 for 13) lost to Deccan Wanderes 69 for 2 ( Shabbir khan 39)

Sagar XI 72 ( Vivek 6 for 28, Hitesh Sompura 3 for 8) lost to United CC 75 for 7 ( Venkatesh 3 for 24)

Victor CC 69 ( Waheed 4 for 30, Surya Dev 6 for 25) lost to Deccan Blues 70 for 5 ( Sohail 31, Suresh 3 for 28)

HBCC 143 (Praveen 40, Hasan Yamani 3 for 52, yogesh 3 for 39)lost to Azad 144 for 5

Future Star 152 ( Varsha 43, ManiShanker 38, Rahul 34 ) lost to APEX CC 153 for 3 ( mosin 90, Dinesh 3 for 55)

Khurshid Jha 164 ( Ibrahim 91, K srikanth 3 for 29, ST Ramu 5 for 29)lost to Gouds XI 165 for 4 (L Praveen Reddy 32, Mujeeb 3 for 35)

SunGrace 200 for 8 ( P Hemanth Rao 50, Laxman 35, Shiva 50 no ) bt Tarakrama 103 ( Dinesh 5 for 20,Abdul Mateen 5 for 17)

Lr/Scores : Date 29-Nov- 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Khursheed Jha 195 (Md Ibrahim 53, Md Mujeeb 51, Khalid Shah 50, Syed Shaker 30,Suresh Kumar 5 for 60, Nagarjuna 4 for 62) bt Victory CC 143 ( Nagarjuna 52 no Nikhil 35, Syed Shaker 5 for 27, Md Ibrahim 5 for 44

Lr/Scores: Date 28-Nov- 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

National 64 ( Sai Charan 3 for 24, T Amit Singh 3 for 12, ) lost to Roshanara 66 for 5 ( Meher 5 for 34 )

Venus Cyber Tech 122 ( Ashish Agarwal 3 for 40,) lost to Agarwal Seniors 123 for 1 ( Shivshant 59 no, Sacheed 30, )

Future Star 97 ( Naresh 4 for 10,) lost to PKCC 98 no loss (Ajay 43 no, Srikanth 37 no,)

RK Puram 159 ( Nishchal 35, M Prabhu Kiran 4 for 60,) lost to M P Blues 160 for 4 ( T Uday Goud 75, Ritesh Rao 36, )

Pasha beedi 271 for 6 ( Md faizan 50, harish 71, Md Altaf 57, K Manikanta 3 for 33, ) bt Tarakrama 177 ( Mustafa 44, Saleem 5 for 37, Asad 4 for 30)

Vijay Nagar 154 ( Santosh 59, Nusrath Khan 3 for 32, Akber 5 for 42, )lost to Deccan wanderes 155 for 4 ( Basharath Khan 62, Nusrath Khan 42, )

Green Turf 245 for 4 (Srikanth 45,Sunil Sinh 57, Rakesh R S 50,Taher 44no,) bt Secunderabad Club 197 ( C V Ananad 40, Ajay Patel 65, Khaja Moinuddin 3 for 50)

Deccan Blues 322 for 8 (Md Altaf Younis 43,S Jaffer Ali 32,Javeed 42,Saheb Zadh Azam 92,Viru 4 for 25) bt Tirumala 197 ( Shamsuddin 76,Kazmi 4 for 32,S Jaffer Ali 4 for 33)

Rohit XI 314 ( Chaitanya 37,K Sridhar Sharma 59,Bajrang Prasad 101 no, Yogender 3 for 52) bt Ekalavya 65 ( Ganesh 4 for 16)

Hyderabad Blues 157 ( Praveen 35,Naresh 43, Pasha 4 for49, Haseem 3 for 38) bt Apex 147 (Raj Kumar 3 for 38)

Vijay Bharath 201 ( Chalapathi 40, Chandra shaker 39,Seshagiri 54,) Saalam 3 for 66, Rashid 6 for 71) bt Rushi Raj 158 (Saalam Bin Salman Yousuf 60,Sayeed 31, Chalapathi 3 for 47,Md Shafi 4 for 23)

Cheerful Champs 142 for 9 ( Vinay 50, Adil Hadrami 4 for 35)lost to Victory cc 143 for 5 ( Jeet 60, )

Income Tax 159 (Maruthi Pasad 53,Ram 3 for 45, Tulsi Reddy 3 for 15)lost to Gouds XI 160 ( Praveen Reddy 43, Manoj 33no, Tirimothy Ravi 3 for 46)

SK Blues 109 ( Surya Teja 37, ARvind 4 for 16, Nitesh 4 for 18) lost to M P Sporting 110 for 4 )

Gagan Mahal 145 ( Abhinav 32, Venkatesh 3 for 51 Willson 5 for 25 ) bt Sagar XI 139 ( Ramana 36 Samith 4 for 45)

Lr/Scores: Date 26-Nov- 2010

A DIVISON ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Khursheed jha 299 (Akram Ali 30, Md Mujeeb 50, Md Ibrahim 104 no, Khaled Rasheed 100) Bt Classic 254 ( Faheem Ahmed 50, Abhimanyu 73, Md Adam 63, Iqbal 32, md mujeeb 4 for 40)

Lr/Scores: Date 24-Nov- 2010

A DIVISON ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

St Marys 73 (V Kiran 4 for 7) lost to Gowlipura 74 for 6 (AS Reddy 4 for 21)

SK Blues 131 (Mukesh 6 for 32,Upender 4 for 22) lost to Hyd TT 132 for 4 (Parvez 51,Kalicharan 55 no)

Young Master 204 (Aslam Khan 51,Srinu 3 for 35,Munawar 4 for 30) beat Venus Cybertech 124 (Mohinder 45,Parvez 3 for 34)

Secred Hearts 190 (B George 47,Jeerad Harry 48,G Arokianathan 32, Anup Singh 4 for 41,Nausheer 4 for 41) lost to Secb Club 191 for 9 (L Anthony 3 for 50)

Green Turf 157 (Khaja Moinuddin 32 Santosh 7 for 40) bt Vijaynagar 105 (A Kaleem 6 for 29)

United CC 122 (K Shravan 41,R Sai Santosh 4 for 3) bt Team Kun 98 (Shravan 3 for 45, P Srinivas 4 for 35)

MP Blues 146 (Ritesh Rao 43,Naveed 5 for 13) lost to SUCC 148 for 5 (Wali 41,Shabaaz 62 no)

Roshanara 137 (Irfan 47, Pwan4for 40, ramu 3for 34,) lost to Kakatiya 138 (Sri Krishna 35, Sai Venkat Krishna 55no,suresh 3for 33)

Lr/Scores: Date 08 Nov 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

SK Blues 242 for 5 (Sai Kiran 54, Sumanth 35, Uma Mahesh 36, Rajesh 50 no) lost to Khursheed Jha 243 for 3 (Farooq Bin Hamed 122 no, Ahmed Rashaedi 104)

Youth CC 207 (Sai Charan 56, Moqueeth 51, Vishnu Dass 32,Shiva 5 for 45, Hemanth 3 for 25) bt Sungrace 96 (Srikant 30, Hemanth 31 no, Mouqueeth 4 for 25, Mouzam 3 for 23, Kiran Yadav 3 for 12)

Lr/Scores: Date 07 Nov 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

HUCC 170 (Shabaaz 36, T Kiran 3 for 53, KV Anil Kumar 5 for 46) bt Tarakarama 98 (Abu 5 for 22)

VP Willomen 129 (Ben 32, Ian 37, Nusrath Khan 3 for 40, Basarath Khan 3 for 25, Akbar 3 for 26) lost to Deccan Wonderers 130 (Shabbir Khan 50, Azmath 3 for 28)

Young Master 155 (Parvez Baig 31, Ramesh 3 for 25)bt Tirumala CC 54 (Parvez Baig 6 for 20)

SK Blues 98 (Ashwin 43, Lokeshwer Rao 3 for 27,ST Ramu 5 for 15) lost to Gouds XI 99 for 5 (K Srikanth 34, Kiran 3 for 33)

Loknaik 100 (Ravi 32, M Dinesh 3 for 32 ) lost to AB Colony 101 for 4 (AG Praveen 51 no, R Kalyan 3 for 33)

Victor CC 105 (Arvind 3 for 22, Nitesh 4 for 7) lost to MP Sporting 106 for 2(Vishal 39 no, Tripti Singh 34 no)

S Raymonds 206 for 8 (Rohit Kumar 105, Vinay Kumar 33, Akhtar 4 for 50) bt United CC 86 (Ravi Kiran 5 for 27, Abhinay Reddy 5 for 24)

Cheerful Chums 117 (Vinay 61, Rajender AM 4 for 22, Chaintanya Kumar 3 for 11) lost to Hyderabad Blues 118 for 8 (Raja Kumar 68, Vishnu 4 for 48)

Ameerpet CC 116 (Mohamed Aameer 30, Geroge Arokinathan 7 for 39) bt Sacred Hearts 71 (Aameer 4 for 35, Verma 6 for 36)

Walker Town 132 (G Srinivas 34, Ramesh 42, Mehmood 3 for 34, Abrar 3 for 34,Waseem 3 for 30) beat Red Hills 114 (Ilyas 34, Ramesh 6 for 41)

Vijaynagar 209 (Waseem 46) bt Hyderabad Patriots 185 (Chandan 63, Akshay 3 for 33, Indra 3 for 20)

Income Tax 166 (Charan 58, Mokesh 3 for 32) bt Hyderabad TT 97 (Upender Reddy 43 no, Deepak Lal 3 for 27)

Khursheed Jha 170 (Mujeeb 31, Hasham 57, Azam 3 for 6) lost to Deccan Blues CC 172 for 8 (Jaffer 37, MA Altaf Younis 43, Hasham 5 for 55)

Gowlipura 12 (Bharath 37, Rakesh 4 for 21) lost to Green Turf 122 for 6 (Rakesh 34)

Lr/Scores: Date 03 Nov 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

HUCC 154 (Md Ateeq 52, Munaf Subhani 33, Kiran 3 for 42, Naresh 5 for 21)lost to PKCC 155 for 7 (SP Ajay 51, Deepak Kumar Singh 35,Saleem 32 no, Kaleem 3 for 43)

Lr/Scores: Date 31 Oct 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Victory 173 for 7 (Praveen 36,Nitesh Reddy 30,Ashok 3 for 47) Bt Walker Town 169 (Shabbu 3 for 47)

Aggarwal Sr 129 (Akshay 32,Parvez Baig 3 for 36,Ishaq Baig 3 for 24) bt Young Masters 132 for 4 (Parvez Baig 43)

HGC 163 Shailender Singh 43,Satish 4 for 34) Lost to MP Blues 164 for 5 (Prabhu Kiran 90 no,Mohammad Hussian 3 for 52)

OMC109 (Satishh 33,Salam Bin Yousuf 5 for 40,Mohammed Rafi 5 for 23) Lost to Rushi Raj 110 for 5 (Moahmmed Siraj Faroqui 52,M Najeeb 32 no,Satish 3 for 35)

Green Turf 66 (Rakesh 30,B George 4 for 21) Lost to Sacred Hearts 67 for 6 (Kaleem 4 for 34)

Lok Naik 139 (Murali 36,N Lokeshwar RAo 3 for 28,B Srinivas Naik 3 for 18) Lost to Gouds Xi 140 for 5 (S.T Ramu 73,Kalyan 3 for 22)

Teamkun 113 (Suman 57,Ravi Kiran 6 for 29,Ajaz Ahmed 4 for 18) Lost to Southern Raymonds 114 for 2 (Ravi Vhandra 34,Ravi Kiran 41 no)

Vijaypuri willowmen CC 160 (Brendon d Cruze 30,Leroy d Cruze 30 AS Reddy 3/45,Akhilesh 3/44 Bt St.Marys 141 (A.S.Reddy 44, Ian Gager 6/24, Shakir 4/44)

United 123 (Chandan 30,MAhmood 3 for 30,Abrar 4 for 22) Lost to Red Hills 125 for 5 (MA Waseem Khan 30)

Income Tax 118 (Vineeth 3 for 44) bt MP Sporting 114 (Vineeth 47,T Ravi Kumar 4 for 41)

Youth 129 (Kiran Yadav 40,Kiran 4 for 23,Basker 3 for 12) Bt Ekalavya 120 (Prasad 31,Maqeeth 5 for 20)

Pasha Beedi 183 (Harish 38 , Mohsin 41, Shabbir 35, Shiva 6 for 28 bt Sungrace 86 for 6 ( Srikanth 43, Abdul Mateen 43, Shabbir 3 for 12, Mohsin 3 for 25)

Kakatiya 290 for 7 ( B Sai Venkata Krishna 68, Ramu 120, Pavan Kumar 34, bt Hyderabad Patriots 153 (Deva 42, Chandan 32, Sri Krishna 5 for 50, Pavan Kumar 3 for 45 )

Lr/Scores: Date 24 Oct 2010

A DIVISON ONE DAYS LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Ameerpet 91 (Nusrat Khan 5 for 30 ) lost to Deccan Wonders 92 for 3 (Nusrat Khan 38 )

Southern Stars 144 (Imran 30,Sultan 36,Bajrang 6 for 25) bt Rohit XI 112 (Abhishek Shah 43, Zubair 5 for 32)

National CC 87 (T Naveen 40 no, Praveen 5 for 23) lost to Green Turf 88 for 7 (Sunil Singh 31,T Pavan 3 for 17, J Maher 4 for 23)

Young Master 158 for 8 (Parvez Baig 41, Aslam 50 no) beat Income Tax 72 (Yaseen Khan 5 for 16, Ishaq Baig 3 for 16)

Sportive CC 157 for 9 (Sharath 53,Srinivas 3 for 25) bt Eklavya 90 (Roshan 4 for 26, Sharath 3 for 14)

St Marys 103 (Devashish 5 for 34) lost to Hyd Patriots 104 for 9 (AS Reddy 5 for 30, Akshilesh 3 for 25)

Abhinav Colts 209 (Shiva 60, Ahmed 50, Arcot Vikram 5 for 22) bt Vijaypuri Willowmen 172 (Arcot Vikram 50, Ahmed 3 for 19)

Rushiraj 215 (Nadeem 39, Rashid 35, Md Qadeer Khan 30 no, Pradeep Jain 3 for 55, Satish 4 for 70) bt MP Blues 195 for 7 (TP Varun 56, Swaroop 40)

Tarakarama 141 (Monith Menon 41, Raju 31) lost to OMC 142 for 3 (Satish 50 no, Venky 39 no)

HUCC 189 (Mohammed Ateeq 101,Mohammed Kaleemuddin 45,M A Haleem 31,A Venkatesh 5 for 42,Srinivas 4 for 63) bt Sagar 120 (Nagraj 52,Parshuram 31,Moosa 4 for 22,Noor E Mujassim 6 for 19)

Lr/Scores Date 23 Oct 2010

A DIVISON ONE DAYS LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

HUCC 209 (Mohd Ateeq 51 Mohd Kaleem Uddin 36 Mohd Sami Uddin 33 Munaf Subhani 32 Tilak 6 for 29) bt Cheerful Chums 169 Tarun 54 Noor –e- Mujassim 3 for 27 Mohd Kaleem Uddin 3 for 40 )

Lr/Scores Date 22 Oct 2010

A DIVISON ONE DAYS LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

HUCC 209 (Md Ateeq 51, Md. Kaleemuddin 36, Md Samiuddin 33, Munaf Subhani 32, Tilak 6 for 29) bt Cheerful Chums 169 ( Tarun 54, Noor E Mujassim 3 for 27,M d Kaleemuddin 3 for 40)

Lr/Scores Date 16 Oct 2010

A DIVISON ONE DAYS LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

HUCC 242 (Md Ateef 151 no,Md Fareed 51,Narayana 5 for 33) bt Future Star 141 (Venkat 42,Mohammed Bin Salem 5 for 27,MA Haleem 3 for 18)

Lr/Scores Date 13 Oct 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Imperial 119 ( Mohammed Bin Saleh 4 for 20, Kaleem 3 for 20, Sufiyan 3 for 26) lost to HUCC 124 for 4 (Mohammed Ateeq 35, Mohammed Bin Saleh 36 )

Lr/Scores Date 12 Oct 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Gowli Pura 92 (Varma 6 for 22, Ameer 3for 36) lost Ameerpet 93 for 5( Manohar 30)

Lr/Scores Date 11 Oct 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Secunderabad Club 294 for 7 (Sundeep Bhale Rao 43,Vishal Pratap Singh Deo 40,C V Anand 120 ,Ajay Patel 47 no, ) bt Kishoreson 83 (Anop 3 for 38,Nosheer Metha 4 for 21)

Venus Cyber tech 392 for 8 ( Venu Madhav 79,Mahender 96,Munnawar 54,T Srinivas 65 no,Mark 4 for 90 ) bt Victor CC 169 ( Shiva 46,Srinivas 4 for 24)

MP Sporting 153 (Ramakanth 52,Munna 3 for 24) bt Tirumala 144 ( Natraj 45,Tripth 3 for 43)

AB Colony 163 ( Pradeep 48,Akshay Sharma 5 for 23,Sandeep Kumar 4 for 18) Bt Agarwal SR 137 ( Akshay Sharma 37,Sandeep 40,Dinesh 3 for 36) Prakash 3 for 36)

Victory CC 228 for 6 (Qayum 66,Hetesh 4 for 68) bt United 58 (Pavan Ramineni 7 for 12,Irfan 3 for 24)

VP willowmen 98 (Umadhar 4 for 30,Pavan 5 for 49) Lost to Kakatiya 99 for 9 (Vikram Arcot 6 for 49)

Classic 169 (Abdul Sattar 35,R Abhimanyu 70,B Srinivas Naik 5 for 43) Lost to Gouds XI 170 for 7 ( Sudharshan 69,R Abhimanyu 4 for 38)

Southern Stars 326 for 5 ( Sultan Ahmed 42,Nizamuddin 53,Obaid 104,Noman 110 no,Himagiri 5 for 62) bt Sungrace 47 (Asghar 4 for 12,Zubair Hussain 6 for 22)

Lr/Scores Date 10 oct 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

National 60 (Nusrath Khan 5 for 13,Mohammed Akber 5 for 10) lost to Deccan Wonderers 61 for 5 (Nusrath Khan 48,Avinash 5 for 5)

HGC 236 for 8 (Mohammed Hussain 72, Arun 62 no,Anil Mathur 3 for 52) bt Ekalavya 49 (Hussain 4 for 13,Adithya 4 for 14)

Team Kun 62 (A Venkatesh 4 for 14,Ramraj 3 for 17,S Srinivasulu 3 for 12) lost to Sagar XI 63 for 5 (J Agava 32 no)

SUCC 149 (Kabeer 38,Ketan Gupta 4 for 41) bt RK Puram 106 (Ketan 30,Anoop 30,AR Naved 5 for 16)

Rohit XI 176 (Sreedhar Sharma 48,EV Pavan Kumar 39,Nadeem 5 for 32) bt Rushiraj 125 (Ali Bin Yousuf 47,Mohinder 4 for 49,EV Pavan Kumar 6 for 20)

Khursheed Jha 173 for 8 (MohammedMujeeb 51,Ibrahim Hashim 31,Ehtesham 30,R Murali Goud 4 for 32) lost to Loknayak 175 for 4 (Rana Kalyan Goud 36,R Murali Goud 52 no,DV Ravi Kumar 52 no,Ehtesham 3 for 46)

Abhinav Colts 177 (Asheer 34,B George 3 for 26) bt Sacred Hearts 146 (John Mac Donald 43,Asheer 3 for 34)

SK Blues 127 (Ashwin Kumar 31,M Vamshi Krishna 5 for 15) bt Lal Bahadur PG 88 (S Kiran Kumar 7 for 28)

Imperial 130 (Vamshi 32,Pawan 30,Mehmood 4 for 39,MA Waseem Khan 6 for 36) lost to Red Hills 131 for 7 (Mohammed Owais 32,MA Abrar 54,Riyaz 3 for 42)

Walker Town 201 for 7 (Sridhar 30,John Bosco 69,Naveen 46 no,Ravi Kiran 4 for 58) bt Southend Raymonds 150 (Uday 33,Abhinay Reddy 51,Vinay 32,Akram 5 for 43,Ashok 4 for 25)

PKCC 143 (Asham 4 for 32) bt Apex CC 99 (Kiran Verma 5 for 16,Rakesh 3 for 15)

MP Blues 206 (Ritesh V Rao 60, B Satish 43,Anil 5 for 58) bt OMC 162 (Anil 40,Pradeep Jain 7 for 35)

Hyderabad TT 91 (Parvez Baig 5 for 30) lost to Youngmasters 92 for 6 (Abbas Baig 32 no,Parveez 4 for 25)

Vijay Bharathi 190 (Naveen Makhija 30,Seshigiri 51,Sashi 4 for 53,Uday Kumar 3 for 63) bt MP Youngmen`s 74 (T Chandra Shaker 7 for 21)

Youth CC 102 ( Satyam 33,Shilesh 4 for 36,Mohsin 3 for 31,Shoeab 3 for 14) Lost to Pasha beedi 103 for 1 (Sarfaaz 30,Faizan 4 for 44)

Lr/Scores Date 5 oct 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Sacred Hearts 198 ( Berada George 31,Jerome Arokianathans 73) bt Gowlipura 179 ( Rakesh Baba 56,Bharath 34 no, Jerome Arokianathans 4 for 52, Berada George 3 for 39)

Lr/Scores Date 4 oct 2010

A DIVISON ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Rushiraj 230 (Md Nadeem 55,Siraj Farooqui 51,FA Najeeb 35,Ali Bin Yousuf 52,Das 4 for 40,Sai Charan 3 for 35,Kiran Yadav 3 for 40) lost to Youth CC 157 (Moqueeth 51,Mohammed Rafi 7 for 27)

Agarwal Seniors 158 (Sandeep 57,Azam 3 for 6) bt Deccan Blues 98 (Ashish Agarwal 3 for 29,Akshay Sharma 3 for 31)

Greenturf 160 (Fahad 72,Umadhar 3 for 36,Pavan 4 for 47) lost to Kakatiya 162 for 7 (Ramu 44 no,Subbu 43,Kaleem 5 for 31)

Imperial 163 (Karrar Ali 55,Zeeshan 31,Aditya 40)bt Sagar XI 122 (Riaz 4 for 35,Pramod 3 for 3)

Hyd TT 85 (Ibrahim Hashim 6 for 45,Syed Shakir 4 for 13) lost to Khursheed Jha 86 for 2 (Ibrahim Hashim 40 no,Syed Shakir 37 no)

Walker Town CC 168 (Khan 39,Sreedhar 37,Srinivas 33,Ravi Kiran 5 for 8,Rajendra 3 for 13) lost to HBCC 169 for 9 (Srujan 54,Sai Kumar Reddy 42,Akram 5 for 60)

Young Masters 147 (G Prithvi Krishna 5 for 23 ) bt Loknaik 122 (Parvez Baig 3 for 47,Ibrahim 5 for 31)

Southern Stars 253 for 8 (Md Imran 31, Sultan Ahmed 82,Zubair Hussain 57,Anil 5 for 54)bt OMC 172 (Rajesh 74,Venkatesh 42,Asghar 5 for 45, Zubair Hussain 5 for 36)

Lr/Scores Date 3 oct 2010

A DIVISON ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

United 35 (Surya 5 for 21,Vishnu 4 for 10)lost to Cheerful Chums 36 for 1

Ameerpet 139 (Sharan Pal Singh 35,AS Reddy 4 for 35,Akhilesh 4 for 15) bt St Marys 70 (AS Reddy 30,Varma 7 for 14)

HGC 189 (Mohammed Hussain 41,T Rahul 68,Ravi 3 for 51,K Manikanta 6 for 44) bt Tarakarama 57 (Akbar 3 for 15,Mohammed Hussain 4 for 13,Kamran 3 for 3)

Apex 132 (Pasha 36,Srikanth Kesari 7 for 26) Lost to Amberpet 133 for 5 (Mubashir 38 no,Hasam 4 for 59)

National 142 (Naveen 70,Mohammed Shakeel Ahmed 5 for 39) bt SN Group 58(Sharavan 5 for 15,Veerindar 5 for 25)

HUCC 216 (Mohammed Ateeq 30,Mohammed Fareeduddin 54,Munaf Subhani 51, Mohammed Billal Ahmed 35,Sumeeth 3 for 72,Bhargav 4 for 44 ) bt Gaganmahal 199 ( Pavan 39,Abhinav 32,Mohammed Bin Saleh 6 for 37)

Vijay Bharathi 158 (Sheshagiri 60 no,KetanGupta 4 for 40,Anub 3 for 50) bt RK Puram 138 (Ketan Gupta 45 no,Vikram 31, Sheshagiri 4 for 38,Charan 5 for 45)

Victor 129 (Umar 47 no,Shivaji Yadav 5 for 26,Timothy Ravi 4 for 37) lost to Income Tax 130 for 6 (J Sai Laxman 50)

Pasha Beedi 117 (Bajrang 4 for 28,TR Ganesh 5 for 25) lost to Rohit XI 121 for 8 (EM Susheel 30,Shailesh 4 for 34)

Sothern Raymonds 264 for 8 (Rohit Kumar 53,Vinay Kumar 32,Ajaz Ahmed 52,Talluri Prasanth 51,Dinesh 3 for 61) Bt Future Stars 177 (Venkat Reddy 44,Ravi Kiran 4 for 26,Ajaz Ahmed 5 for 39)

MP Blues 202 (Prabhu KIran 41,G Avinash 52,Rohit 37,S Sharath Raj 7 for 64) Bt Sportive XI 171 (Tarun 54,S Sharath Raj 51,Pradeep Jain 3 for 30,B Satish 4 for 40)

Vijaypuri Willowmen 141 (Akbar Shaik 6 for 31) Lost to Roshanara 142 for 8 (Nayan Vasu 50,Karl Vaz 5 for 28)

Mp Sporting 195 ( Ramakanth 79,Vineeth 33) S T ramu 4 for 52) Lost to Gouds XI 196 for 5 (L Praveen Reddy 59,S T Ramu 50 no,)

Lr/Scores Date 28 SEP 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

HUCC 204 (Syed Kazim Ali Mannan 31, Ghulam Mustafa 78, Mohammed Bilal Ahmed 41, Arvind 4 for 35) lost to Amberpet 205 for 8 (Naresh 50, Mubasshir 38, Jitender 42, Mohammed Kaleemuddin 4 for 22, Mohammed 3 for 48)

Lr/Scores Date 27 SEP 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

National 135 ( Pavan Kumar 52,Sarkar 31, Leroy D Cruze 5 for 19,Azmath 3 for 11) bt VP Willowmen 123 ( Ian Gager 31, Brendon D Cruze 52 no)

Victor CC 138 (S Deepak 31,Uma Mahesh 3 for 50) lost to SK Blues 139 for 7 (Ashwin Kumar 35, Kiran 35 no,Nagarjuna 4 for 34, Sharath Reddy 3 for 20)

Lr/Scores Date 26 SEP 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Marredpally Blues 240 (TP Arun 62, Ritesh V Rao 45, Uday Goud 34, Aleem 5 for 60, Majid 4 for 64) bt Southern Stars 107 (Pradeep Jain 7 for 30)

Youth CC 68 (Naveed 3 for 16, Hameed 3 for 11) lost to SUCC 69 for 4 (Khaja Wali 31 no)

Hyd TT 153 (Rajesh 55, Nithin 4 for 21) bt MP Sporting 141 (Ramakanth 30, Anoop 36, Sridhar 5 for 37, Upender 3 for 30)

Kakatiya 248 (Sai Venkata Krishna 59, Ramu 35, Preetham 54, Suken 3 for 42) bt Vijaynagar 52 (Umadhar 4 for 16, Pavan 5 for 24)

Secred Hearts CC 156 for 9 (Lesley Daniel 30 no) lost to Deccan Wanderers CC 157 for 5 (Md Nadeemuddin 48, Md Nusrath Ali Khan 30)

Lr/Scores Date 20 SEP 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Kakatiya 189 for 8 (Sai Venkata Krishna 85 no,Pavan 33,Rohan Baba 6 for 30) bt Gowlipura 13 ( K Umadhar 6 for 4,Pavan 4 for 9)

Youngmasters 175 for 8 ( Parvez Baig 38,Syed Azmath 33,Sujath Sharief 37,S Sharath Reddy 3 for 44) bt Victory 98 ( Parvez Baig 3 for 37,Mohammed Ibrahim 3 for 29)

Tirumala 156 (Satish Chandra 8 for 53) Lost to Venus Cyber tech 157 for 4 (Issaq 56,Prudhviraj 33 no)

Aggarwal Sr 153 (Shivshanth 31,Sandeep 36,Syed Shakir 5 for 36,Ahmed Khan 3 for 34) Lost to Khursheed Jah 156 for 7 ( M Mujeeb 64,Akram Ali 31)

Lr/Scores Date 19 SEP 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Walker Town 170 for 9 (Gopal 3 for 20, Harish 3 for 39) bt United 73 (Jaya Krishna 4 for 30, Akram 5 for 32)

Apex CC 136 (MA Waseem Khan 6 for 37) lost to Red Hills 137 for 3 (Md Owais Quarni 54no, Md Ilyas 52)

Roshanara 158 (Ramdas Naik 53, Md Maaz 5 for 42) bt Deccan Wonderers 125 (Basharath Khan 41, Irfan Khan 3 for 14)

HBCC 243 (Chaitanya Kumar Reddy 58, Sai Kumar Reddy 43, Sai 39, Dinesh 6 for 65) bt Future Stars 103 (Ravikiran 4 for 20)

Youth CC 148 (Ramakrishna 41, Prabhu Kiran 3 for 39, Pradeep 3 for 37, B Satish Kumar 3 for 11) lost to Marredpally Blues CC 149 for 1 (G Avinash 64 no, Ritesh V Rao 65 no)

Secred Heart 261 (Anthony Browns 92, John Mac Donald 38, Sukhein 5 for 45, Surender 4 for 28) bt Vijaynagar 111 (Harry Gerrard 3 for 9, Lesty Anthony 3 for 24)

Amberpet 203 (Jithender Goud 39, Mubasheer 56, Venkatesh 3 for 62) bt Sagar XI 153 (Ramana 36, Wasim 3 for 30, Jithender Goud 3 for 20)

Hyderabad Patriots 36 (Ajay Patel 6 for 17, Varun Rathi 4 for 13) lost to Secunderabad Club 37 for 2

Lr/Scores Date 12 SEP 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Vijay Bharathi 232 for 9 ( Chandrashekar 36,Sheshagiri 56,Kamlesh 54,Venkatesh 3 for 62,Prabhu KIran 4 for 69) lost to MP Blues 234 for 5 ( T Uday Goud 68 no,Prabhu Kiran 101 no)

Sagar XI 138 (John 5 for 30,Sridhar 3 for 38) Bt Walker Town 101 ( Sridhar 33,A Venkatesh 5 for 25,G Venkat 3 for 38)

Young Masters 100 ( Mohammed Sameer 4 for 37,Vishal Krishna 4 for 23) Lost to MP Sporting 103 for 9 ( Parvez 6 for 46)

Secbad Club 289 for 7 (Vishal Pratap Singh Deo 70, CV Anand 136, Shreyas 3 for 61) bt Ameerpet 188 for 9 (P Gajendra Verma 110 no, CV Anand 3 for 20, Anoop Singh Thakur 3 for 43)

OMC 109 (Arun 39, Hussian 3 for 14, Kamran 4 for 19) lost to HGC 110 for 7 (Anil 4 for 25)

Deccan Wonderers 200 (Basarath Khan 38, Amjad 48, Ehtehshaam 4 for 45) bt Green Turf 89 (Kaleem 43, Mohammed Maazuddin 7 for 28)

Rohit XI 167 for 9 (T Mukesh 77) bt Sungrace146 for 6 (Vijay 58, Ganesh 3 for 31)

Lr/Scores Date 6 SEP 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Youth 144 for 5 (Moqueeth 32, Ashok 41) bt Sportive 133 (S Sharath Raj 30, Kiran Yadav 3 for 28, Raj Reddy 4)

Kakatiya 235 for 3 (Sai 84, Krishna 47, Nipun 47, Ramu 32 no) bt Sacred Hearts 70 (Pavan 6 for 35)

Lr/Scores Date 5 SEP 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Ameerpet 72 (Khaja Moinuddin 6 for 20, S Ehtesham 3 for 15) bt Green Turf 43 (Amer 5 for 15, Ranjith 3 for 7)

Rohit XI 120 (Rakesh 3 for 30) bt RK Puram 113 (Srikant Gutlapalli 57, T Mukesh 6 for 20, Ganesh 4 for 29)

Lok Naik 105 (Bhagat 40, S Jaffer Ali 4 for 33) lost to Deccan Blues 106 for 9 (Sohail 30, Rana Kalyan Goud 3 for 20, Murali Goud 3 for 13)

Tirumala 141 (Raj Shekar 31, K Srikanth 4 for 28, L Praveen Reddy 3 for 35) lost to Gouds XI 142 for 6 (K Srikanth 64)

Hyd Telephones 105 (Dinesh Kumar 3 for 27) lost to AB Colony 106 for 5 (Venkat 54)

National 132 ( Rakesh 55,Akhilesh 3 for 24) Bt Vijaynagar 122

Tarakarama 180 ( S Raju 50,S Kiran Valluri 46,K Vijay Kumar 31,B Satish Kumar 6 for 51, TP Varun 3 for 44) lost to MP Blues 184 for 4 ( L Srinivas 31,Ritesh V Rao 46,G Aviansh 45 no, TP Varun 38 no)

OMC 116 (Sharath 34) Bt Sungrace 73 (Srikanth 33)

Victor 127 (Khushal 30,Dev 6 for 41) Bt Lal Bahadhur PG 107 ( KP Vijay 6 for 24,S Sharath Reddy 4 for 37)

Imperial 146 ( Rakesh 52,Pavan 34,Anil 5 for 16.Shivananda 5 for 20) lost Team kun 147 for 6 (Shivananda 40, Mahender 53, Sridharan 5 for 46)

Sagar XI 109 (Abhinay Reddy 3 for 14, Ajaz Ahmed 5 for 26) lost to S Raymonds 110 for 6 (G Venkat 3 for 23, Srinivasulu 3 for 24)

Hyd Blues 119 (Naresh 33, Wasim Ahmed 3 for 27, Jitender Goud 4 for 21) lost to Amberpet 121 for 5 (Arvind 30 no, Mubasshir 35 no, M Ravi Kiran 3 for 30)

Lr/Scores Date 29 Aug 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Abhinav Colts 45 for 2 Drew with Sec bad Club

Sagar XI 149 for 9 ( CV Ramana 57) Drew With Future Star

Tirumala 98 for 9 ( Ashwin Kumar 3 for 20, Rajesh 3 for 7) Lost to SK Blues 100 for 5 ( VV Sesha Sai 32 no,Chetan Sharma 3 for 22)

Ameerpet 133 ( Verma 31,Mohammed Riyaz 5 for 20) Bt Hyd Patroits 36 ( Verma 7 for 9 (10-3-9-7)

Roshanara 224 for 5 ( Vinod 51,Amit Singh T 54 no,Shaik Akbar 41) Bt Vijaynagar 99 ( Ramdas 5 for 20,Nayan 3 for 12)

Rohit XI 205 for 4 ( Abhishek Shah 97 D.K Chaitanya 38) Bt HGC 90 ( Mohammed Asmath Ali 31,Ganesh 4 for 15)

Lok Naik 148 for 7 (Deepesh 57,Ashok Singh 3 for 24) Bt Income Tax 86 (Swamy 3 for 27,Murali Goud 3 for 9)

St Marys 181 ( Sathish 43,Srikanth 45,KAleem 3 for 48,Srikanth 3 for 46) bt Green turf 158 (Fahad 62,S.Sandeep Reddy 4 for 30,A.S Reddy 3 for 30)

Sportive 169 for 5 ( Srikanth 35,Anish Nakul 52 no,S Sharath Raj 5 for 54) Bt Sungrace 97 for 7 ( Sharath Raj 30,Ajith Singh 5 for 33)

Ekalavya 94 ( Prabhu Kiran 3 for 26,B Satish 5 for 2 ) Lost to MP Blues 96 for 2 (Rohit 43)

Lr/Scores Date 24 Aug 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Kakatiya 138 for 9 (Praveen 34 no, Shravan Naidu 5 for 17) bt National 109 (Umadhar 3 for 30)

Lr/Scores Date 23 Aug 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

St Marys 148 (Satish 45,Lesty Anthony 3 for 49, John McDonald 4 for 33) lost to Sacred Hearts 149 for 3 (Ravi Raj Anthony 53 no, John 40)

Victory CC 214 for 9 (Abdul Waheed 48, Saifulla Kaleem 66, Shabbu 35 no, Prithvi Raj 4 for 54) bt Gaganmahal CC150 (Dipak 40, Pavan 3 for 20, Shabbu 3 for 20, Nitesh Reddy 4 for 30)

Vijay Bharathi 188 for 7 (Kamlesh 91 no, Chalapathi 34, Abid 3 for 14) bt Sportive CC 149 (Sharath 41, Seshagiri 4 for 20, Dilip 3 for 38)

Lr/Scores Date 22 Aug 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Vijay Bharathi 188 for 7 (Kamlesh 91 no, Chalapathi 34, Abid 3 for 14) bt Sportive CC 149 (Sharath 41, Seshagiri 4 for 20, Dilip 3 for 38)

Cheerful Chums 213 (Yaseen 39, Aakash 51, Chakradhar 3 for 33) beat Team Kun 50 (Prakash 6 for 14)

SK Blues 112 (S Surya Dev 3 for 25, Azam 3 for 25) lost to Deccan Blues113 for 1 (Sanjay 30, Sohail 53 no)

Imperial CC 156 for 9 (Zeeshan 34) lost to PKCC 157 for 5 (Ajay 33, Mahesh 48 no)

MP Blues 120 (MPS Gill 4 for 33, D Krishna Chaitanya 3 for 30) lost to Rohit XI 124 for 4 (Sridhar Sharma K 42 no, Prabhu 3 for 29)

Green Turf 129 for 5 (Sunil Singh 46 no, Vikram Arcot 3 for 28) bt VP Willomen 76 (Ehtesham 5 for 34)

Ekalavya 78 lost to OMC 81 for 2

Aggarwal Seniors 172 (Gajanand 39, Vikranth Singh 57, Lalith 4 for 56) bt Hyd Telephones 90 (Raju 41, Ashish Agarwal 4 for 26, Deepak Chowdhary 5 for 19)

Kishoresons 58 (Ranjit 6 for 7) lost to Ameerpet 59 for 3 (Kranti 30 no)

MP Youngstars 168 (Kiran 50,Azath 3 for 38) lost to Sungrace 169 for 7 (Srikanth 32, Shiva 33 no)

Lr/Scores Date 9 Aug 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Venus Cybertech 170 (Mahinder 75,Syed Shakir 4 for 61,Ahmed Khan 5 for 53) lost to Khursheed Jha 171 for 8 (Mujeeb 30,Sreenu 3 for 48)

Lr/Scores Date 8 Aug 2010

A DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

MP Youngman 173 (K Srinivas 51, Srikanth 36 no, Prabhu Kiran 5 for 58) lost to MP Blues 174 for 6 (G Avinash 37, Rohit 44, TP Varun 43 no, Uday 3 for 45)

Roshanara 150 (Sai Chander 57, Lesty Anthony 3 for 29) lost to Secred Hearts 153 for 5 (Raviraj Anthony 45, Jeremy Arokiatnathan 33)

Victory 221 (Mithun Reddy 32, Abdul Waheed 30, Shabbu 34, Ishtiyaq 40, Mahmood 4 for 58) bt Red Hills 202 (Waseem 50, Mithun Reddy 5 for 30, Ishtiyaq 4 for 40)

SUCC 320 for 7 (Anwar 30, Wali 146 no,Kiran 3 for 40) bt Ekalavya 86 (Abu 5 for 40,Feroze 3 for 30)

LNCC 81 (Ashish Agarwal 6 for 46) lost to Aggarwal Seniors 84 for 3

Southend Raymonds 147 (V Abhinay Reddy 54, Riyaz 3 for 30, Pavan 3 for 25) lost to Imperial 149 for 7 (Vamshi 72, Rakesh 50, Vinay 3 for 19, Satpal Singh 3 for 18)

Kakatiya 108 (Krishna 31, Karthik 7 for 28) lost to SN Group 110 for 6 (Umadhar 4 for 29)

Youth CC 58 (Seshagiri 5 for 22, Md Shafi 4 for 7) lost to Vijay Bharathi 63 for 3

Walker Town 102 (Syed Noor e Mujassim 6 for 32, Munaf Subhani 3 for 21) lost to HUCC 104 for 9 (Sufian 30, Krishna 6 for 31)

SK Blues 45 (Vineeth A Singh 5 for 24), AG Praveen 3 for 14) lost to AB Colony 46 for no loss

Lal Bahadur PG 76 (Rohit 3 for 13, Vishal 3 for 7) lost to MP Sporting 77 for 2 (Anup Malpani 39)

Youngmasters 165 for 7 (Shoaib Sheikh 37) bt Classic 120 (Adam 39, Abdul Sattar 33, Ibrahim Baig 3 for 37, Md Ibrahim 3 for 20)

Lr/Scores Date 2 Aug 2010

A-ONE DAYS LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Victory CC 222 for 8 (Faiyaz 61, Saifulla Kaleem 50 no, G Venkatesh 4 for 52)bt Sagar XI 101 (Pavan 5 for 25, Isthiyaq 4 for 11)

Imperial 166 for 8 (Rakesh 75 no, Akram 5 for 47) lost to Walker Town 167 for 8 (Narsingh Rao 58, Syed Zeeshan 3 for 53, Kaarar Ali 3 for 36)

YoungMasters 173 (Azmath 43, Ahmed 6 for 31) bt Khursheed Jha 131 (Mujeeb 37, Ibrahim 3 for 31,Ishaq 3 for 29)

Southern Stars 154 (Khaja 62, Roshan Samuel 5 for 47, Sharath Raj 4 for 48) lost to Sportive CC 155 for 8 (Tarun Reddy 46, Roshan Samuel 30, Ramu 31, Minaz Alim 3 for 40, Khaja 3 for 41)

Southend Raymonds 144 (RaviKiran 53,Abrar 5 for 24, Zafar 3 for 29) lost to Red Hills 145 (Ravi 5 for 49)


A – DIVISION LEAGUES MATCHES
A – DIVISION – 3 DAYS
A – DIVISION – 2 DAYS
A – DIVISION – ONE DAY
A – DIVISION – KNOCK-OUT FORMAT
A – DIVISION – 3-DAYS KO
SENIOR A – DIVISION ONE DAY KO
A – DIVISION ONE DAY KO

A– DIVISION ONE DAY LEAGUES MATCHES
PREVIOUS YEAR RESULTS
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10

 

 


Copysights© Hyderabad Cricket Association 2009 ....................Designed and Maintained by Global Scientific, Hyderabad