HCA LEAGUE & KNOCKOUT TOURNAMENTS

A 2 DIVISION 2 DAYS LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP( GROUP-1) 2017-18

POOL A
POOL B
Dates: 10 & 11 Aug 2017  
SAYI SATYA v SRI CHAKRA  

Sayi Satya - No Play

Sri Chakra - No Play

(Match called off without a ball being bowled due to overnight rains)

Result: Match Drawn
Points:
Sri Chakra-02, Sri Chakra-02

 
Dates: 10 & 11 Aug 2017  
APEX CC v VISAKA  

Visaka 128 all out in 24.2 overs (Aleem 3 for 15)

Apex CC 107 all out in 24 overs

(Day 1 called off without a ball being bowled due to overnight rains)

Result: Visaka Winner
Points:
Visaka-05, Apex CC-00

 
Dates: 10 & 11 Aug 2017  
BALAJI COLTS v GOUDS XI  

Gouds XI 106 all out in 41.5 overs (G Kalyan Satwik 50no, Pratap Reddy 5 for 23 (6-1-23-5 (RAM), Yashwanth Reddy 4 for 10)

Balaji Colts 107 for 4 in 20.3 overs (T Harsh Kumar 30, Yashwant Reddy 40)

(Day 1 called off without a ball being bowled due to overnight rains)

Result: Balaji Colts Winner
Points:
Balaji Colts-05, Gouds XI-00

 
Dates: 10 & 11 Aug 2017  
BUDDING STARS v PASHA BEEDI  

Budding Star 315 all out in 73.1 overs (Mohammed Junaid Ali 118 (154b,23x4(LHB), Rohit 81, Arif Momin 51, Sai Teja 4 for 73)

Pasha Beedi 34 all out in 19.4 overs (Mohammed Abrar Mohiuddin 6 for 12 (7.4-2-12-6(RAM))

Result: Budding Star Winner
Points:
Budding Star-05, Pasha Beedi-00

 
Dates: 10 & 11 Aug 2017  
ROHIT XI v NEW BLUES  

Rohit XI 232 all out in 52 overs (Rudhra Dhandey 73, Ajay Pandey 35, Wasil Sartaj 51, Azmath Khan 6 for 67 (16.3-3-67-6(LAS))

New Blues 188 all out in 48.2 overs (G Vishnu Vardhan 33, Ajit Singh 67no, Deepak Chowdhary 6 for 67 (24-5-67-6), Rudhra Dande 3 for 51)

Result: Rohit XI Winner
Points:
Rohit XI-05, New Blues-00

 
Dates: 10 & 11 Aug 2017  
POSTAL v KHALSA  

Postal 194 all out in 55.4 overs (Naveen Chary 79, Nitin Varma 5 for 27 (13-4-27-5(RAM))

Khalsa 73 all out in 30.3 overs (K Chandrakanth 8 for 37 (15.3-6-37-8(RAM))

Result: Postal Winner
Points:
Postal-05, Khalsa-00

 
Dates: 10 & 11 Aug 2017  
VIJAY HANUMAN v JAI BHAGWATI  

Vijay Hanuman 181 all out in 52.5 overs (B Bharath Teja 55, J Meher Prasad 31, MA Adnan 4 for 46, D Srikanth Naik 3 for 7)

Jai Bhagwathi 185 for 7 in 50.1 overs (D Srikanth Naik 34, Mohd Ibrahim Ali Siddiqui 46, MA Majeed 33no, K Chandrasekhar 5 for 68(19.1-6-68-5(RAM))

Result: Jai Bhagwathi Winner
Points:
Jai Bhagwathi-05, Vijay Hanuman-00

 
Dates: 07 & 08 Aug 2017 Dates: 07 & 08 Aug 2017
BUDDING STAR v SAYI SATYA KOSARAJU v VENUS CYBERTECH

Budding Star 330 for 9 in 61 overs (Amir Malik 63, Rohit Sreenivas 65, Md Junaid Ali 68, Sai Kiran 3 for 58, Sai Sathwik 3 for 28)

Sayi Satya - 240 all out in 56 overs (Sai Kiran 40, Suraj Saxena 69, C Rithwik 52, Arif Momin 4 for 24)

Result: Budding Star Winner
Points:
Budding Star-05, Sayi Satya-00

Kosaraju 142 all out in 49.5 overs (Sireesh 38, Mayankn 34, Vamshi Reddy 4 for 64, Vamshi Krishna 4 for 30)

Venus Cybertech 144 for 4 in 46.2 overs (Sreekanth Reddy 55, Vamshi Reddy 40no)

Result: Venus Cybertech Winner
Points:
Venus Cybertech-05, Kosaraju-00

  Dates: 07 & 08 Aug 2017
OURS CC v TEAM SPEED

 

Ours CC 173 for 5 in 45 overs (Abhishek Reddy 89, Venu Madhav 47, B Akhilesh Reddy 3 for 62)

Team Speed -176 for 8 in 42.5 overs (Sagar Chaurasia 68, Ashish K 34, V Teja 3 for 30, Anish Kurdukar 3 for 44)

Result: Team Speed Winner
Points:
Team Speed-05, Ours CC-00

Dates: 03 & 04 Aug 2017 Dates: 07 & 08 Aug 2017
KHALSA CC v JAI BHAGWATI ZINDA TILISMATH v BALAAJI CC

Khalsa 131 all outn in 48.3 overs (Raj Thakur 39, M A Adnan 6 for 36 (18-7-36-6(RAM))

Jai Bhagwathi 134 for 8 in 50.5 overs (Md Adnan 49, Sunny Kumar 3 for 25)

Result: Jai Bhagwathi Winner
Points: Jai Bhagwathi
-05, Khalsa-00

Zinda Tilismath 189 all out in 75.4 overs (Vishnu Chaitanya 34, Azhar Ali 34, Moiz Iqbal 54)

Balaaji CC 190 for 8 in 52.3 overs (Paras Raj 36, B Suraj Naik 30, Kaleem Khan 6 for 35)

Result: Balaaji CC Winner
Points:
Balaaji CC-05, Zinda Tilismath-00

Dates: 03 & 04 Aug 2017 Dates: 07 & 08 Aug 2017
POSTAL v SAYI SATYA GALAXY CC v DECCAN WANDERERS

Postal 191 all out in 42.1 overs (K Chandrakanth 33, Dane Johnson 3 for 52, NCVG Sai Teja 6 for 73 (16.1-1-73-6))

Sayi Satya 195 for 3 in 30.4 overs (Tushar Saklani 106 (88b,20x4)), K Sharma 52)

Result: Sayi Satya Winner
Points: Sayi Satya-05, Postal-00

Galaxy CC 311 for 9 in 85 overs (Yash Kapadia 88, S Vihari 47, Ramesh 50 , Saqlain 41, Naresh 4 for 102)

Deccan Wanderers -313 for 7 in 82.4 overs (M Azeem 58, N Kranti Kiran 131(187b,14x4,4x6(LHB), Shravan 62, Koushik 3 for 68)

Result: Deccan Wanderers Winner
Points: Deccan Wanderers-05, Galaxy CC-00

Dates: 03 & 04 Aug 2017 Dates: 31, July & 01 Aug 2017
NEW BLUES v BUDDING STAR BALAAJI CC v CCOB

New Blues 157 all out in 49.3 overs (Ashish Srivastav 6 for 65 (17.3-2-65-6), Arif Mohammed 3 for 4)

Budding Star 160 for 2 in 28.2 overs (Mohammed Junaid Ali 98no, Divesh Singhn 42no)

Result: Budding Star Winner
Points: Budding Star-05, New Blues-00

Baalaji CC 235 all out in 52.3 overs (Suraj Naik 50, Siddharth Naidu 33, VL Shashank 60, Syed Abrar 3 for 47, Mohd Noman Afsar 4 for 57)

CCOB 94 all out in 24.4 overs (Abdul Gaffar 45, M Dinesh Kumar 5 for 40 (12.4-1-40-5))

Result: Baalaji CC Winner
Points: Baalaji CC-05, CCOB-00

Dates: 03 & 04 Aug 2017 Dates: 31, July & 01 Aug 2017
VISAKA v BALAJI COLTS OURS CC v SRI SHYAM CC

Visaka 310 all out in 82.2 overs (Yash Bansal 38, Maruthi Reddy 89, Vamshi Krishna 61, Jitender Tyagi 62, Yashwanth Reddy 6 for 89 (28.2-6-89-6(LAS))

Balaji Colts 251 all out 81.3 overs (R Yeshwanth Reddy 118(194,14x4), G Bharath Reddy 31, Prem Priyank 4 for 49, B Tejodhar 3 for 40)

Result: Visaka Winner
Points: Visaka-05, Balaji Colts-00

Ours CC 281 all out in 79 overs (Venu Madhav 36, Satya Pranav 62, Prashant Reddy 67,Shivang Yadav 5 for 48 (17-5-48-5(ROS))

Sri Shyam 201 all out in 50 overs (Shivang Yadav 111 (93b,17x4,4x6), Abhishek Ranjan 3 for 69, Anish Kurudukar 4 for 52)

Result: Ours CC Winner
Points: Ours CC-05, Sri Shyam-00

Dates: 03 & 04 Aug 2017 Dates: 31, July & 01 Aug 2017
ROHIT XI v SRI CHAKRA HBCC v TEAM SPEED

Rohit XI 203 all out in 49.3 overs (Sudharshan 59, Ajay 50, Rathan Teja 5 for 65 (17-1-65-5(ROS), Jaidev Goud 3 for 28)

Sri Chakra 134 all out in 44.3 overs (Bharadwaj 39, Abuzar 5 for 40 (14.3-2-40-5(ROS))

Result: Rohit XI Winner
Points: Rohit XI-05, Sri Chakra-00

HBCC 198 all out in 77 overs (Bhavesh Seth 54, Sanjay Reddy 37, Y Babu 46, Srinath Reddy 3 for 37)

Team Speed 200 for 6 in 53 overs (Sagar Chaurasia 97, K Himateja 40)

Result: Team Speed Winner
Points: Team Speed-05, HBCC-00

Dates: 03 & 04 Aug 2017 Dates: 31, July & 01 Aug 2017
PASHA BEEDI v GOUDS XI CROWN CC v SECUNDERABAD NAWABS

Pasha Beedi 424 all out in 83.2 overs (Vishesh Sharma 103 (140b,14x4,1x6), Abhinav Kumar 99, Kamal Sawariya 59, Y Abhishek 43, Thapas Mishra 4 for 84, Bharath Bharadwaj 3 for 49)

Gouds XI 137 all out in 38.5 overs (Bharath Bharadwaj 31, Mohammed Afroz 3 for 33, Y Abhishek 5 for 30 (7-3-30-5))

Result: Pasha Beedi Winner
Points: Pasha Beedi-05, Gouds XI -00

Crown CC 169 all out in 48.5 overs (Moiz Dalal 42, Kavin Gupta 4 for 30)

Secunderabad Nawabs-170 for 5 in 36.1 overs (Gaurav Reddy 32, Rithwik Surya 32, MA Jayanth 43no)

Result: Secunderabad Nawabs Winner
Points: Secunderabad Nawabs-05, Crown CC-00

Dates: 03 & 04 Aug 2017 Dates: 31, July & 01 Aug 2017
APEX CC v VIJAY HANUMAN VENUS CYBERTECH v GALAXY CC

Apex CC 173 all out in 50.1 overs (Keshav 40, Shubham 50, Mehar Prasad 3 for 16, Uday Simha Reddy 4 for 60)

Vijay Hanuman 175 for 5 in 39.4 overs (P Suresh 33, B Bharath Teja 77, Mehar Prasad 35)

Result: Vijay Hanuman Winner
Points: Vijay Hanuman-05, Apex CC-00

Venus Cybertech 246 all out in 66 overs

Galaxy CC 130 all out in 45.2 overs (Vamshi Reddy 4 for 25)

Result: Venus Cybertech Winner
Points: Venus Cybertech-05, Galaxy CC-00

Dates: 31, July & 01 Aug 2017 Dates: 31, July & 01 Aug 2017
GOUDS XI v BUDDING STAR ZINDA TILISMATH v KOSARAJU

Gouds XI 139 all out in 29.4 overs (Anup Kumar 40, Tapas Mishra 44, Divesh Singh 5 for 52(13-4-52-5(RAS))

Buddings Star 140 for 3 in 13.3 overs (Aamir Malik 82, Mohd Junaid Ali 36)

Result: Buddings Star Winner
Points: Buddings Star-05, Gouds XI-00

Zinda Tilismath 362 all out in 69.4 overs (Raj Mishra 78, Azhar Ali 105 (80b,10x4,7x6(RHB), Azharuddin 75, Mauz Iqbal 32, Rishab Baslas 5 for 117(26-6-117-6(RAM))

Kosaraju CC 218 all out in 52.4 overs (Sireesh Goud 56, Venkat Karthik 33, Mayank Gauti 30, Amir Bin Ali 6 for 99(17.4-3-99-6(RAM))

Result: Zinda Tilismath Winner
Points: Zinda Tilismath-05, Kosaraju CC-00

Dates: 27, 28th July 2017 Dates: 27, 28th July 2017
NEW BLUES v POSTAL ZINDA TILISMATH v SRI SHAYAM

New Blues 260 all out in 65 overs (V Bhagath P 66, G Vishnu Vardhan 30, Rahul Kumar 41, Shourya 48, Leslie Wilfred 4 for 57, Venu Gopal Reddy 3 for 26)

Postal 208 all out in 46.4 overs (M Suresh 59 no, Md Khadeer 32, MD Touseef Mirdey 5 for 70 (17-2-70-5, RAM)

Result: New Blues Winner
Points: New Blues-05, Postal-00

Zinda Tilismath 379 all out in 74 overs (Raj Mishra 112 (134b,16x4,RHB), Azhar Ali 102 (97b, 15x4, 1x6 (RHB), Md Azharuddin 40, SD Shahbaaz Uddin 84no, Priyanshu Jain 8 for 143 (28-3-143-8(LAS))

Sri Shyam 160 all out in 52.1 overs (V Rohit 42, M Nikhil 41, PSK Bhargav 41, Amir Bin Ali 3 for 27, R Vishnu Chaitanya 4 for 37)

Result: Zinda Tilismath Winner
Points: Zinda Tilismath-05, Sri Shyam-00

Dates: 27, 28th July 2017 Dates: 27, 28th July 2017
PASHA BEEDI v VIJAY HANUMAN TEAM SPEED v GALAXY CC

Pasha Beedi 196 all out in 51.1 overs (Vignesh Sharma 31, R Vamshi 30, Abhinav 62)

Vijay Hanuman 200 for 3 in 57.5 overs (P Suresh 47, B Bharath Teja 62 no , Meher Prasad 49)

Result: Vijay Hanuman Winner
Points: Vijay Hanuman-05, Pasha Beedi-00

Team Speed 148 all out in 35.1 overs (K Prajwal 44, S Ganesh 31, Ramesh 4 for 51, Saqlain Arafat 5 for 45( 11.1-3-45-5(ROS))

Galaxy CC 116 all out in 43.2 overs (V Sahasra Reddy 30, Srinath Reddy 3 for 35, B Akhilesh Reddy 4 for 21)

Result: Team Speed Winner
Points: Team Speed-05, Galaxy CC-00

Dates: 27, 28th July 2017 Dates: 24, 25th July 2017
BALAJI COLTS v KHALSA DECCAN WANDERERS v OURS CC

Balaji Colts 55 all out in 28 overs (Meet Vyas 5 for 18 (13-6-18-5(RAM), Nitin Varma 3 for 18)

Khalsa CC 60 for 3 in 19 overs

Result: Khalsa CC Winner
Points: Khalsa CC-05, Balaji Colts-00

Deccan Wanderers 306 all out in 79.4 overs ( Rana Thakur 122 (195b,20x4 (RHB), Md Imrose 101 (117b, 14x4,1x6), B Naresh 54, Kishan Acharya 3 for 87, Anish Kurdukar 4 for 66)

Ours CC 258 all out in 77.2 overs (K Rajender 86, Satya Pranav 56, Kishan Acharya 51, Akash Rao 3 for 66)

Result: Deccan Wanderers Winner
Points: Deccan Wanderers-05, Ours CC-00

Dates: 27, 28th July 2017 Dates: 24, 25th July 2017
JAI BHAGWATI v ROHIT XI GALAXY CC v SRI SHYAM CC

Jai Bhagwathi 184 all out in 56.5 overs (Ibrahim 32, Majeed 35, Abdul Adnan 39, Sunil 3 for 32)

Rohit XI 185 for 4 in 22.3 overs (Rudra 91, Wasil S 53)

Result: Rohit XI Winner
Points: Rohit XI
-05, Jai Bhagwathi-00

Galaxy CC 367 for 9 in 90 overs (Yash Kapadia 135 (169b,17x4(RHB), Koushik 62, Sahasra 37, Priyanshu Jain 5 for 110 (33-6-110-5(SLA))

Sri Shyam CC 159 all out in 57.4 overs (M Nikhil 54, Ramesh 5 for 21(11.4-4-21-5(RAM))

Result: Galaxy CC Winner
Points: Galaxy CC-05, Sri Shyam CC-00

Dates: 27, 28th July 2017 Dates: 24, 25th July 2017
GOUDS XI v VISAKA CC HBCC v CCOB

Gouds XI 89 all out in 48.4 overs (G Kalyan Satwik 40, B Thejodhar 3 for 21, Alim Dhanani 5 for 10(10.4-5-10-5))

Visaka CC 90 for 3 in 22.3 overs (Yash Bansal 39no)

Result: Visaka CC Winner
Points:
Visaka CC-05, Gouds XI-00

HBCC 304 all out in 66 overs (Aarish Zaidi 113 (123b, 12x4,2x6(RHB), Sanjay Reddy 113 (157b, 13x4,2x6(RHB), MA Azeem Warsi 6 for 37(12-3-37-6))

CCOB 132 all out in 56.2 overs (Siddique Afsar 51, Aabid Khan 5 for 39(19-8-39-5))

Result: HBCC Winner
Points: HBCC-05, CCOB-00

Dates: 27, 28th July 2017 Dates: 24, 25th July 2017
BUSSING STAR v SRI CHAKRA SEC'BAD NAWABS v VENUS CYBERTECH

Budding Star 398 for 6 in 90 overs (Aamir Malik 62, Rohit Shreeniwas 44, Mohd Junaid Ali 123 (188b, 15x4, 1x6(LHB), Akash Yadav 152no (199b, 19x4 ,2x6 (RHB), B Rathan Teja 5 for 127 (34-7-127-5(RLS))

Sri Chakra 152 all out in 48.2 overs (T Bharadwaj 88, Abdul Muqeet 5 for 19 (13.2-6-19-5(RAM)

Result: Budding Star Winner
Points: Budding Star-05, Sri Chakra-00

Secunderabad Nawabs 148 all out in 71 overs (Prateek Reddy 40, Anirudh Raj 31no, N Vamshi Krishna 4 for 41, K Sreekanth Reddy 3 for 26)

Venus Cybertech 111 all out in 443.3 overs (D Babu Shakar 46, Pranav Agarwal 3 for 15, Kavin Gupta 3 for 38)

Result: Galaxy CC Winner
Points: Galaxy CC-05, Sri Shyam CC-00

Dates: 27, 28th July 2017 Dates: 24, 25th July 2017
SAYI SATYA v APEX CC TEAM SPEED v ZINDA TILISMATH

Sayi Satya 465 all out in 88.4 overs (Mohul Bhowmick 42, Suraj Saxena 80, CH Ritwik 151 (171b,15x4,2x6(RHB), Arvind Swamy 94, Sai Teja 57, M Abdul Aleem 4 for 43, Subham 3 or 96, Rajesh M 3 for 62)

Apex CC 176 all out in 34 overs (Rajesh Meru 65, Dinesh Goud 38, NCVG Sai Teja 5 for 65 (17-3-65-5 RAM)

Result: Sayi Satya Winner
Points: Sayi Satya-05, Apex CC-00

Team Speed 354 all out in 76.1 overs (K Prajwal 66, Mel Benito 48, Sagar Chaurasia 182 (158b, 16x4, 6x6(RHB), Amir Bin Ali 3 for 84, Kaleem Khan 3 for 77)

Zinda Tilismath 180 all out in 57.2 overs (Raj Mishra 73, Mohammed Abdullah 43, Adarsh Kumar Singh 7 for 39 (11.2-2-39-7))

Result: Team Speed Winner
Points: Team Speed-05, Zinda Tilismath-00

Dates: 24, 25th July 2017 Dates: 24, 25th July 2017
BUDDING STARS v VISAKA CC KOSARAJU CC v CROWN CC

Budding Stars 341 all out in 74 overs (Aamir Malik 111 (125b,13x4,4x6(RHB), Rohit Shreeniwas 113 (154b,17x4,1x6(RHB), Divesh Singh 49, Abhilash Kulkarni 6 for 67(16-1-67-6(RAM), Prem Priyank 4 for 62)

Visaka CC 116 all out in 42.2 overs (Jitender Tyagi 31, Moin Khan 4 for 42, Ashsih Srivastav 3 for 44)

Result: Budding Stars Winner
Points: Budding Stars-05, Visaka CC-00

Kosaraju CC 279 all out in 54 overs (Mayank Gauti 112 (99b,17x4,4x6), Nishant Asuri 64, Srikaran 5 for 80 (16-2-80-5))

Crown CC 167 all out in 46.4 overs (Moiz Dalal 54, Rishab Baslas 5 for 64 (18.4-1-64-5(LAS))

Result: Kosaraju CC Winner
Points: Kosaraju CC-05, Crown CC-00

Dates: 16, 17th July 2017  
BUDDING STARS v JAI BHAGWATI

Budding Stars 108 for 1 in 21.4 overs (Rohit 43batting, Aamir Malik 54batting)

Jai Bhagwathi

(Rain affected match)

Result: Match Drawn
Points: Budding Stars-02, Jai Bhagwathi-02

 

POOL A
POOL B
Dates: 16, 17th July 2017 Dates: 17, 18th July 2017
VISAKA v JAI BHAGWATI VENUS CYBERTECH v ZINDA TILISMATH

Visaka 128 all out in 48.3 overs (Yash Bansal 44, G Shiv Kumar 34, B Aahan Reddy 3 for 27)

Jai Bhagwathi 96 for 7 in 53.3 overs (Ibrahim Siddiqui 38, Alim Dhanani 5 for 29 (18.3-9-29-5(LAS))

Result: Match Drawn(Rain affected match)
Points: Jai Bhagwathi-02, Visaka-02

Match Washed Out

 

 


Result: NR
Points: Venus Cybertech-02, Zinda Tilismath-02

Dates: 16, 17th July 2017 Dates: 17, 18th July 2017
SRI CHAKRA v KHALSA BALAAJI CC v GUJARATI CC

Sri Chakra 160 all out in 71 overs drew with Khalsa

Khalsa did not bat

(Day 2 washed out without a ball being bowled due to overnight rains)

Result: Match Drawn
Points: Sri Chakra-02, Khalsa-02

Match Washed Out

 

 

 


Result: NR
Points: Balaaji CC-02, Gujarati CC-02

Dates: 16, 17th July 2017 Dates: 17, 18th July 2017
POSTAL v VIJAY HANUMAN GALAXY CC v OURS CC

Postal 194 all out in 54.5 overs (T Vijay Kumar 70, M Ajay Kumar 32)

Vijay Hanuman 146 allout in 62.3 overs (Surya kiran 4 for 20)

Result: Postal Winner
Points: Postal-05, Vijay Hanuman-00

Match Washed Out

 

 

Result: NR
Points: Galaxy CC-02, Ours CC -02

Dates: 16, 17th July 2017 Dates: 17, 18th July 2017
SAYI SATYA v NEW BLUES KOSARAJU v DECCAN WANDERERS

Sayi Satya 324 all out in 78.4 overs (Tushar Saklani 33, Mohul Bhowmick 118 (125b,21x4(RHB), B Ramprakash 45, Suraj Saxena 48, Rithwik Chilikeshala 34, Mohammed Tauseef Mirde 3 for 77, Azmath Khan 5 for 97(27.4-3-97-5(LAS))

New Blues 91 allout in 32.1 overs (Dene Sidney Johnson 3 for 23, Ankola Aravind Swamy 4 for 28)

Result: Sayi Satya Winner
Points: Sayi Satya-05, New Blues-00

Match Washed Out

 

 

 

Result: NR
Points: Kosaraju-02, Deccan Wanderers -02

Dates: 16, 17th July 2017 Dates: 17, 18th July 2017
PASHA BEEDI v BALAJI COLTS SRI SHYAM v TEAM SPEED

Pasha Beedi 137 all out in 45.5 overs (R Vamshi 68, K Bhuvan Reddy 4 for 57, G Bharath Reddy 3 for 7)

Balaji Colts 138 for 7 in 35.5 overs (T Hareesh Kumar 80, Surya Teja 5 for 52 (11.5-2-52-5(RAM))

Result: Balaji Colts Winner
Points- Balaji Colts-05, Pasha Beedi-00

Match Washed Out

 

 

Result: NR
Points: Sri Shyam-02, Team Speed -02

Dates: 16, 17th July 2017 Dates: 17, 18th July 2017
BUDDING STARS v ROHIT XI

Budding Stars 228 all out in 56.1 overs (Aamir Malik 76, Deepak Choudhary 5 for 61(20.1-7-61-5(SLA), Neel Kamal 3 for 31)

Rohit XI 181 allout in 50.5 overs (Sudarshan 32, Neel Kamal 45, Abdul Moqheeth 5 for 59 (15-1-59-5(RAM))

Result: Budding Stars Winner
Points: Budding Stars-05, Rohit XI-00

 

POOL A
POOL B
Dates: 06, 07th July 2017 Dates: 10, 11th July 2017
SRI CHAKRA v VIJAY HANUMAN SRI SHYAM v BAALAJI CC

Sri Chakra 250 all out in 89 overs (M Soma Sekhar 33, T Bharadwaj 47, D Suresh 53, Ratan Teja 41no)

Vijay Hanuman 191 all out in 62.3 overs (JLN Meher Prasad 79, P Sainadh 31, M S Gupta 4 for 53, Ratan Teja 3 for 81)

Result: Sri Chakra Winner
Points- Sri Chakra-05, Vijay Hanuman -00

Sri Shyam 97 all out in 31.1overs (Rohit Vallabhaneni 67, M Dinesh Kumar 5 for 23(9-4-23-5(LAM)) lost to

Baalaji CC 98 for 2 in 19.1 over (Siddharth Naidu 32, Suraj Naik 32no)

Result: Baalaji CC Winner
Points- Baalaji CC-05, Sri Shyam -00

Dates: 06, 07th July 2017 Dates: 10, 11th July 2017
PASHA BEEDI v APEX CC ZINDA TILISMATH v OURS CC

Pasha Beedi 270 all out in 69.5 overs (Vishesh Sharma 58, Srikar Reddy 45)

Apex CC 266 all out in 74.5 overs ( Keshav 100 (202b, 11x4 RHB), Rizwan 42, Dinesh 30, Mohammed Afroz 5 for 80 (22.5-3-80-5, LAMF) , FK Mujtaba 4 for 69)

Result: Pasha Beedi Winner
Points- Pasha Beedi-05, Apex CC -00

Zinda Tilismath 271 all out in 71.2 overs (Raj Mishra 104 (142b,8x4 RHB), Syed Shahbuddin 53, D Ravinder 4 for 44)

Ours CC 191 all out in 56.2 overs (Venu Madhav 80, K Rajender 33, Amir Bin Ali 7 for 39(19-9-39-7 (RAM))

Result: Zinda Tilismath Winner
Points- Zinda Tilismath -05, Ours-00

Dates: 06, 07th July 2017 Dates: 10, 11th July 2017
ROHIT XI v SAYI SATYA GALAXY CC v HYDERABAD BLUES

Rohit XI 275 all out in 87.1 overs (Yash Agarwal 74, Ajay Chowdhary 40, Deepak Choudhary 53, Sai Akshar 4 for 43)

Sayi Satya 126 all out in 45 overs (Suraj Saxena 32, Deepak Choudhary 5 for 14, (16-0-14-5, LAS), Pavan 3 for 30

Result: Rohit XI Winner
Points- Rohit XI-05, Sayi Satya -00

Galaxy CC 248 all out in 82.5 overs (Koushik Reddy 54, Vigneshwar 63, Yash Kapadia 69, Manav Kamal 4 for 52, Aabid 5 for 57(31.5-14-57-5(SLA)

Hyderabad Blues 24 for 1 in 5 overs (Day 2 washed out a ball being bowled due to overnight rains)

Result: Match Drawn (NR)
Points-Galaxy CC-02, Hyderabad Blues-02

Dates: 06, 07th July 2017 Dates: 10, 11th July 2017
VISAKA v POSTAL VENUS CYBERTECH v DECCAN WANDERERS

Visaka 128 all out in 45.2 overs (Yash Bansal 48, Mohammed Khadeer 3 for 35) lost to

Postal 129 for 2 in 26.1 overs (T Vijay Kumar 36, Ajay Kumar 81no)

Result: Postal Winner
Points- Postal-05, Visaka -00

Venus Cybertech 396 all out in 89.2 overs (T Deepankar 91, K Sreekanth Reddy 167 (245b,21x4 RHB), E Geeta Krishna 38, B Sravan Kumar 5 for 19 (6.2-0-19-5(RAM)

Deccan Wanderers -193 all out in 55.4 overs (Thakur Shiv Rana Pratap Singh 35, B Sravan Kumar 42, Mohammed Imrose 39, N Vamshi Krishna 3 for 45, M Vamshi Reddy 4 for 42)

Result: Venus Cybertech Winner
Pts- Venus Cybertech-05, Deccan Wanderers-00

  Dates: 10, 11th July 2017
TEAM SPEED v KOSARAJU

 

Team Speed 351 for 9 in 90 overs (Mel Benito 33, Sagar Chourasiya 53, K Hima Teja 92, Sandari Ganesh 32, Srinath Reddy 41, Eashwar Rao 3 for 65)

Kosa Raju -246 all out in 73.5 overs (A Vaishnav Reddy 114 (153b,18x4,(RHB), Abhinav Penna 36, Aashish Katipally 5 for 21(15.5-7-21-5(RAM), Adarsh Kumar Singh 3 for 31)

Result: Team Speed Winner
Points- Team Speed-05, Kosa Raju-00

 


POOL-A

1. APEX
2. BALAJI COLTS
3. BUDDING STARS
4. GOUDS XI
5. JAI BHAGWATHI
6. KHALSA
7. NEW BLUES
8. PASHA BEEDI
9. POSTAL
10. ROHIT XI
11. SAYI SATYA
12. SRI CHAKRA
13. VIJAY HANUMAN
14. VISAKA

POOL-B

1. BAALAJI
2. CCOB
3. CROWN
4. DECCAN WANDERERS
5. GALAXY
6. SECUNDERABAD NAWABS
7. HYDERABAD BLUES
8. KOSARAJU
9. OURS
10. SRI SHYAM
11. TEAM SPEED
12. VENUS CYBERTECH
13. ZINDA TILISMATH

 

A– DIVISION 2 DAY LEAGUES MATCHES
PREVIOUS YEAR RESULTS
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10

 

 

 


Copysights© Hyderabad Cricket Association 2009 ....................Designed and Maintained by Global Scientific, Hyderabad