HCA ANNOUNCES HYDERABAD TEAM FOR OTHER CHAMPIONSHIPS

Dated 7th August 2014
No. HCA/TNCA BUCHI BABU TOURNAMENT

Sub.: HYDERABAD CRICKET TEAM FOR BUCHI BABU INVITATION CRICKET TOURNAMENT TO BE HELD AT CHENNAI FROM 15th AUG. TO 31ST AUG 2014

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Cricket Team in the All India Buchi Babu Invitation Cricket Tournament to be held at Chennai from 15TH August to 31st August 2014:

1 P AKSHAT REDDY (CAPTAIN)
2 ROHIT RAYUDU
3 TANMAY AGARWAL
4 SUNDEEP RAJAN
5 K SUMANTH
6 VAMSHHI VARDHAN REDDI
7 RAHUL SINGH
8 HABEEB AHMED (WK)
9 ASHISH REDDY
10 AKASH BHANDARI
11 ANWAR AHMED KHAN
12 M RAVI KIRAN
13 MEHDI HASAN
14 SAKETH SAIRAM
15 CHAND PASHA

COACH- MR. NOEL DAVID
MANAGER – MR. S VAIJANTH (VIJAY C C )

All the selected Players are asked to report at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad at 3.30 PM on 8TH August 2014.

Mr.G VINOD
PRESIDENT

Dated 21- March 14

HYDERABAD T-20 TEAM FOR SYED MUSHTAQ ALI TROPHY 2014

The following players are selected to represent Hyderabad in the T-20 tournament for Syed Mushtaq ali trophy to be played at Vishakapatnam from 1st April to 5th April 2014.

  • 1.Akshath Reddy Captain
  • 2.Ashish Reddy
  • 3.Pragyan Ojha
  • 4.Ravi Teja
  • 5.Hanuma Vihari
  • 6.Rahul Singh
  • 7.Vamsi Vardhan Reddy
  • 8.Habeeb Ahmed (WK)
  • 9.Ravi Kiran
  • 10.Amol Shinde
  • 11.Kanishk Naidu
  • 12.B.Anirudh
  • 13.Sandeep Rajan
  • 14.Akash Bhandari
  • 15.Saket Sai Ram

All the players should report to the coach on 24th March 2014 at 0700 AM at Gymkhana grounds,Secunderabad.

HON SECRETARY

 

No. HCA/ KS SUBBAIAHI PILLAI ONE DAY DATED 19-FEB-2013

SUB.: HYDERABAD TEAM FOR SUBBAIAH PILLAI TOURNAMENT

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Cricket Team in South Zone KS SUBBAIAHI PILLAI One Day Cricket Tournament to be played at Bangalore from 27th Feb to 5th –Mar -2014

  • 01. Akshath Reddy
  • 02. T Suman
  • 03. Pragyan Ohja
  • 04. Ravi Teja
  • 05. G.H. Vihari
  • 06. Sandeep Rajan
  • 07. Habib Ahmed
  • 08. Amol Sinde
  • 09. Ashish Reddy
  • 10. Kanishk Naidu
  • 11. Ravi Kiran.
  • 12. Rahul Singh
  • 13. Akash Bhandari
  • 14. B.Anirudh
  • 15. Alfred Absolom

All the Players are requested to report to Coach for practice at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad from 21 Feb 2013 onwards at 6.30 AM.

COACH – Mr. Sunil B Joshi
FIELDING COACH - Mr. T Dilip
MANAGER – Mr. Kamlesh Parikh

S Venkateshwaran

Hon. Secretary

No. HCA/TNCA BUCHI BABU TOURNAMENT Dated 4th August 2013

Sub.: HYDERABAD CRICKET TEAM FOR BUCHI BABU INVITATION CRICKET TOURNAMENT TO BE HELD AT CHENNAI FROM 15th AUG. TO 1ST SEPTEMBER 2013

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Cricket Team in the All India Buchi Babu Invitation Cricket Tournament to be held at Chennai from 15TH August to 1ST September 2013:

1 P AKSHAT REDDY (CAPTAIN)
2 B SANDEEP
3 GH VIHARI
4 TANMAY AGARWAL
5 PARTH JHALA
6 AKASH BHANDARI
7 ROHIT RAYUDU
8 K SUMANTH (WK)
9 C V MILIND
10 AMOL SHINDE
11 ANWAR AHMED KHAN
12 MEHDI HASAN
13 M RAVI KIRAN
14 ROSHAN RAGHURAM
15 HABEEB AHMED

COACH- MR. ABDUL AZEEM
MANAGER – MR. SHASTRY (CENTRAL BANK)

All the selected Players are asked to report at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad at 6.30 AM on 9th August 2013.

Dr. M V SRIDHAR
Hon. Secretary

No. HCA/T-20 Dated 5th March 2013

Sub.: HYDERABAD TEAM FOR SOUTH ZONE INTER STATE TWENTY-20 CRICKET TOURNAMENT

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Cricket Team in the South Zone Inter State Twenty-20 Cricket Tournament for Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy to be held at Shimoga - Karantaka from 17th to 22nd March :

  1. P Akshath Reddy Captain
  2. B Sandeep
  3. D B Ravi Teja
  4. T Suman
  5. G H Vihari
  6. Aashish Reddy
  7. Amol Shinde
  8. Akash Bhandari
  9. Habeeb Ahmed
  10. Naveen Kumar
  11. C V Milind
  12. Praneet Kumar
  13. Kaneshkk Naidu
  14. Mehdi Hasan
  15. Rahul Singh
  • Coach - Mr. Sunil B Joshi
  • Fielding Coach - Mr. Noel I David
  • Manager - Mr. S Vaijanath ( Vijay CC)

Dr. M V SRIDHAR

Hon. Secretary

No. HCA/ KS SUBBAIAHI PILLAI ONE DAY : Dated 6-feb-13

SUB.: HYDERABAD TEAM FOR SUBBAIAH PILLAI TOURNAMENT

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Cricket Team in South Zone KS SUBBAIAHI PILLAI One Day Cricket Tournament to be played at Goa from 14th to 20th –Feb-2013

  1. Pragyan Ojha (Captain)
  2. B Sandeep (Vice-Captain)
  3. G H Vihari
  4. Ravi Teja
  5. Benjamin Thomas
  6. V E Sandeep Rajan
  7. K Sumanth
  8. Aashish Reddy
  9. Anwar Khan
  10. Habeeb Ahmed
  11. Amol Shinde
  12. MP Arjun
  13. Praneeth Kumar
  14. G Rahul Singh
  15. C V Milind
  • COACH – MR Sunil B Joshi
  • FIELDING COACH - MR. Noel David
  • MANAGER - MR. – D.Kishan Rao

Dr. M V SRIDHAR
Hon. Secretary

Dated 2nd Oct 2012

SUB: LIST OF HYDERABAD “A” PROBABLE`S

THE FOLLOWING PLAYERS HAVE BEEN SELECTED AS HYDERABAD “A” TEAM PROBABLE’S FOR THE SESON 2012-13 FOR COL C K NAYUDU TROPHY TOURNAMENT

    • 1. BHARGAV RAYUDU
    • 2. ROHITH RAYUDU
    • 3. MOHANTY
    • 4. PARATH JHALLA
    • 5. SANDEEP RAJAN
    • 6. PRANEETH KUMAR
    • 7. TANMAY AGARWAL
    • 8. NEERAJ BIST
    • 9. SUMANTH
    • 10. AZMATH KHAN
    • 11. HABEEB AHMED
    • 12. VIVEK KRISHNA
    • 13. AAKASH BHANDARI
    • 14. RAJENDRA
    • 15. SABARISH
    • 16. PARASHAR
    • 17. VISHAWAJEET P
    • 18. SHIV PRASAD
    • 19. ANURAAG HARIDAS
    • 20. PRINCE OJHA
    • 21. ZEESHAN ALI
    • 22. ANUSHAL LAL
    • 23. MEHAR PRASAD
    • 24. YATIN REDDY
    • 25. MALLIKARJUN
    • 26. MIR JAWEED ALI

ALL THE PLAYER ARE REQUESTED TO COACH FOR THE PRACTICE ON 03-OCT-12 BY 3.30 PM AT UPPAL STADIUM .

HON.SECRETARY

Dated 11th August 2012

No. HCA/TNCA BUCHI BABU TOURNAMENT

Sub.: HYDERABAD CRICKET TEAM FOR BUCHI BABU INVITATION CRICKET TOURNAMENT TO BE HELD AT CHENNAI FROM 18th AUG.TO 3rd SEPTEMBER 2012

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Cricket Team in the All India Buchi Babu Invitation Cricket Tournament to be held at Chennai from 18th August to 3rd September 2012:

1 D B RAVI TEJA CAPTAIN
2 BENJAMIN THOMAS
3 B SANDEEP
4 AHMED QUADRI
5 IBRAHIM KHALEEL
6 A LALITH MOHAN
7 M P ARJUN
8 PARAMVEER SINGH
9 ASHISH REDDY
10 V E SUNDEEP RAJAN
11 NAVEEN KUMAR
12 TANMAY AGARWAL
13 AKASH BHANDARI
14 M RAVI KIRAN
15 B SUMANTH


FIELDING COACH – MR. NOEL I DAVID
MANAGER – MR. C HANUMANTH RAO ( Crown )
PHYSIO – MR. PRASHANT
TRAINER – MR. GAJANAN REDDY

All the selected Players are asked to report at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad at 6.30 AM on 13th August 2012.

Dr. M V SRIDHAR
Hon. Secretary

No. HCA/DIST. Dated 11th January 2012

Sub.: HCA COMBINED DIST. COLTS XI CRICKET TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the HCA Combined Districts Colts XI Team to participate in friendly matches against Goa Cricket Association Cricket Team from 19th to 28th January 2012 at Goa :

1 ZAHEER CAPTAIN WARANGAL DIST.
2 SHARATH WK WARANGAL DIST.
3 NAGMOHAN KHAMMAM
4 CH. SHASHWANTH KARIMNAGAR
5 PRAVEEN KARIMANGAR
6 RAKESH VICE-CAPT. ADILABAD
7 FEROZ BABA MAHABOOBNAGAR
8 NILKAMAL MAHABOOBNAGAR
9 MAHESH BABU MAHABOOBNAGAR
10 PASHA MEDAK
11 MAHENDER MEDAK
12 ARJUN MEDAK
13 SAI KHAMMAM
14 RAJENDER WARANGAL
15 ESHWAR NIZAMABAD
16 SURENDER NALGONDA

COACH - MR. M JAYAPRAKASH
MANAGER - MR. A RAJENDER REDDY MEDAK DIST. C A

All the selected Players are asked to report to Coach at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad on 16th January 2012 at 6.30 AM..


D S CHALAPATHI
Hon. Secretary

Dated 7th October 2011

TO
THE EDITOR
SPORTS DESK

The following Hyderabad Players have been selected to represent Hyderabad Cricket Association XI for the warm matches of England team to be held at Hyderabad on 8 & 11 October 2011 :

  • 1 D B RAVI TEAJA CAPTAIN
  • 2 P AKSHATH REDDY VICE-CAPTAIN
  • 3 T SUMAN
  • 4 G H VIHARI
  • 5 B SANDEEP
  • 6 IBRAHIM KHALEEL W K
  • 7 N ARJUN YADAV
  • 8 P PRAGYAN OJHA
  • 9 AMOL SHINDE
  • 10 AHMED QUADRI
  • 11 PARAMVEER SINGH
  • 12 KANESHKK NAIDU
  • 13 A ASHISH REDDY
  • 14 ANWAR KHAN
  • 15 NEERAJ BIST

COACH - MR. SUNIL JOSHI

FIELDING COACH - MR. NOEL I DAVID

D S CHALAPATHI

Hon. Secretary

No. HCA/TWENTY-20 Dated 29th September 2010


Sub.: HYDERABAD TWENTY-20 CRICKET TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Twenty 20 Cricket Team in the South Zone Inter State Twenty 20 Cricket Tournament for Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy to be held at Chennai from 16th to 21st October 2011 :

1 D B RAVI TEAJA CAPTAIN
2 P AKSHATH REDDY VICE-CAPTAIN
3 T SUMAN
4 G H VIHARI
5 B SANDEEP
6 IBRAHIM KHALEEL W K
7 N ARJUN YADAV
8 P PRAGYAN OJHA
9 AMOL SHINDE
10 AHMED QUADRI
11 PARAMVEER SINGH
12 KANESHKK NAIDU
13 A ASHISH REDDY
14 ANWAR KHAN
15 NEERAJ BIST

COACH - MR. SUNIL JOSHI
FIELDING COACH - MR. NOEL I DAVID
PHYSIO - MR. PRASHANTH
TRAINER - MR. SANDY NAIR

All the selected Players are requested to report to Coach Mr. Sunil Joshi, at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad on 1st October 2011 at 6.30 AM.

Lr.HCA /HCA PRESIDENT XI TEAM Dated 28 August 2011

The following Players have been selected to represent the HCA PRESIDENT XI Team in the All Inida MOIN UD DOWLAH Invitation Cricket Tournament to be held at Hyderabad from 2th Sept to 12th Sept 2011:

1) G V VAIBHAV WK (Continental) CAPTAIN
2) SARAT (WARANGAL)
3) RYAN KOUNDINYA (M C C)
4) SAI RAJ KUMAR (KHAMMAM)
5) BHARGAV RAYUDU (M C C)
6) MALLIKARJUN (ENSCONSE)
7) SARVESH KUMAR (ANDHRA BANK)
8) PRAVEEN (KARIMNAGAR)
9) MAHENDER REDDY (MEDAK)
10) NEEL KAMAL (MAHABOOBNAGAR)
11) RAKESK GOUD (ADILABAD)
12) ESHWAR (NIZAMABAD)
13) SURENDER (NALGONDA)
14) ZEESHAN ALI (NIZAM COLLEGE)
15) SHIV PRASAD (SPORTING XI)
16) NIKHILDEEP (E M C C )

 

All the selected Players are requested to report to Coach Mr. Girish Dongre. for practice at Gymkhana Ground, Hyderabad at 3.00 pm from 29 September 2011.

S.Venkateswaran
HON. Jt .SECRETARY

Lr.HCA /HCA COLTS TEAM 28 August 2011

The following Players have been selected to represent the HCA COLTS XI Team in the All India MOIN UD DOWLAH Invitation Cricket Tournament to be held at Hyderabad from 2th Sept to 12th Sept 2011:

1) PARTH JHALA (DECCAN CHRONICLE) CAPTAIN
2) BENJAMIN THOMAS (MP COLTS)
3) VAMSIVARDHAN (HYD.BOTTLING)
4) NIMEESH REDDY (EVERGREEN)
5) HARSHAVARDHAN (MP COLTS)
6) HABEEB AHMED (DECCAN CHRONICLE)
7) SARVAJIT (HYD BOTTLING)
8) C.V MILIND (E M C C )
9) VISWAJIT PATNAIK (MP COLTS)
10) VINAY RAO (HYD BOTTLING)
11) SANDEEP RAJAN (DECCAN CHRONICLE)
12) AKASH ( E M C C)
13) MEHDI HASAN (ENSCONSE)
14) SUMANTH ( B D L)
15) P .S.S BHARATH (DECCAN CHRONICLE)
16) TANMAY AGARWAL (EVERGREEN)

All the selected Players are requested to report to Coach Mr. Vidyuth Jaisimha for practice at Gymkhana Ground, Hyderabad at 6.30 AM from September 2011.

S.Venkateswaran
HON. Jt .SECRETARY

Lr.HCA /BUCHI BABU TEAM DATE 04-08-2011

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Cricket Team in the All India BUCHI BABU Invitation Cricket Tournament to be held at Chennai from 11 August to 30th August 2011 :

1) DB RAVI TEJA .............................CAPTAIN
2) AKSHATH REDDY...................... VICE CAPTAIN
3) S ANOOP PAI
4) B SANDEEP
5) G H VIHARI
6) AHMED QUADRI
7) A LALITH MOHAN
8) KANESHKK NAIDU
9) ANWAR KHAN
10) MINASH GABRIAL
11) MEHDI HASAN
12) AMOL SHINDE
13) PARAMVEER SINGH

14) ABHINAV KUMAR......................... WK
15) HABEEB AHMED......................... WK

All the selected Players are requested to report to Coach Mr.SL Venkatapathi Raju for practice at Gymkhana Ground, Hyderabad at 6.30 AM from 5th August 2010.

DS CHALAPATHI
HON. SECRETARY

Lr No. HCA/INVT. Dated 19th February 2011


Sub.: HCA COLTS' XI CRICKET TEAM FOR SAIL TROPHY UNDER 19 INTER STATE CRICKET COMPETITION AT DURG BHILAI - MP

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad HCA Colts XI Cricket Team in the Sail Trophy Under 19 Inter State Cricket Competition at Durg Bhilai MP from 27th February to 6th March 2011:

1 VINAY GOUD CAPTAIN
2 NISHANT YADAV W K VICE-CAPTAIN
3 SRIKANTH
4 MD. SHAIK
5 RADHAKRISHNA YADAV
6 SUJEET PRABATI
7 VIPUL
8 ANEEZ SINGH
9 SRIDHARHAS REDDY
10 CHANDRAHAS NAIDU
11 NAEF ALI KHAN
12 AKSHIT KUMAR
13 SAKIT SAI RAM
14 DHEERAJ REDDY
15 SHARATH MUDIRAJ W K

COACH - MR. R HARINARAYANA
MANAGER - MR. UDAY BHANU RAO WARANGAL DIST. CA
FIELDING COACH - MR. ANIL MITTAL
PHYSIO - MR. SURESH NIZAMABAD DIST. C A


All the Players are requested to report to Coach for practice from 21st February 2011 at 3.30 PM at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad.

No. HCA/HYD. TEAM Dated 5th February 2011

TO
THE EDITOR SPORTS DESK

Sub.: HYDERABAD TEAM FOR KS SUBBAIAH PILLAI TROPHY

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Cricket Team in the South Zone Inter State One Day Limited Overs Cricket Tournament for K S Subbaiab Pillai Trophy to be held at Kerala from 11th to 18th February 2011 :

1 P PRAGYAN OJHA CAPTAIN
2 D B RAVI TEJA
3 P AKSHATH REDDY
4 G H VIHARI
5 B SANDEEP
6 IBRAHIM KHALEEL WK
7 HABEEB WK
8 T SUMAN
9 S M SHOAIB
10 AMOL SHINDE
11 KANESHKKNAIDU
12 BENJAMIN THOMAS
13 PARAMVEER SINGH
14 AHMED QUADRI
15 VIVEK KRISHNA

COACH Dr. M V SRIDHAR
MANAGER MR. K SURENDER REDDY

D S CHALAPATHI
HON. SECRETARY

No. HCA/ZONAL Dated 22nd September 2010

THE HCA ZONAL CRICKET TOURNAMENT FROM 26th SEPTEMBER TO 6th OCTOBER 2010

TEAMS

....HCA GREEN TEAM ....HCA RED TEAM
1 P AKSHATH REDDY CAPTAIN
2 ASHISH REDDY VICE-CAPTAIN
3 K SUMANTH W K
4 YASEEN BAHAMAID
5 P B PARASHAR
6 NEERAJ BIST
7 AKASH BHANDARI
8 G H VIHARI
9 NAEF SAHANI
10 ASADUDDIN
11 SANDEEP
12 KANESHKK NAIDU
13 HARSHA VARDDHAN
14 VIVEK KRISHNA
15 NIMEESH RDDY

COACH - MR. VIDYUTH JAISIMHA

1 T SUMAN CAPTAIN
2 IBRAHIM KHALEEL VICE-CAPTAIN
3 BENJAMIN THOMAS
4 N ARJUN YADAV
5 A T RAYUDU
6 J ANSHUL
7 S M SHOAIB
8 P M SARVESH KUMAR
9 T AARON PAUL
10 A LALITH MOHAN
11 SHIV PRASAD
12 AVTAR SINGH
13 SHANKAR REDDY KARIMNAGAR DIST. C A
14 PARAMVEER SINGH
15 MUZAMMIL C C O B

COACH - MR. KAWALJEET SINGH

...HCA YELLOW TEAM ....HCA BLUE TEAM
1 M P ARJUN CAPTAIN
2 HABEEB AHMED W K
3 SHASHANK NAG
4 D RUSHI RAJ
5 PRITHVI REDDY
6 ABHINAV KUMAR
7 ALFRED ABSOLOM
8 RANVIR BANERJEA
9 ROHIT VISAKA
10 SANDILYA
11 AMOL SHINDE
12 BHARATH MAHABOOBNAGAR
13 VENU MADHAV WARANGAL
14 SHAKTHI SINGH
15 ASLAM KHAN NIZAMABAD
16 VISHAL SHARMA

COACH - MR. VIVEK JAISIMHA

1 D B RAVI TEJA CAPTAIN
2 S ANOOP PAI VICE-CAPTAIN
3 AHMED QUADRI
4 DANNY DEREK PRINCE
5 VIJAY GOUD
6 M A KHADER
7 ASHWIN YADAV
8 RAMAKRISHNA EVERGREEN
9 VAMSHI RAM
10 MEHDI HASAN
11 VINAY RAO
12 MINASH GABRIEL
13 AZMATH ALI
14 DAVID KHAMMAM
15 INAM MEDAK

COACH - MR. S L VENKATA PATHI RAJU

 

 

No. HCA/KSCA Dated 05 Sept. 2010

HCA XI CRICKET TEAM FOR MOIN-UD-DOWLAH TOURNAMENT – 10 – 22 SEPT. 2009 – HYDERABAD

The following Players have been selected to represent the HCA XI Cricket Team in the All India Coromandel King Moin-Ud-Dowlah Gold Cup Cricket Tournament to be held at Hyderabad from 10 – 23 September 2010 :

  1. M P ARJUN (CAPTAIN) INDIA CEMENTS
  2. IBRAHIM KHALEEL (V CAPTAIN) ENSCONCE
  3. S ANOOP PAI S B H
  4. AHMED QUADRI S B H
  5. AKSHATH REDDY D C
  6. DANNY DEREK PRINCE B D L
  7. G H VIHARI MP COLTS
  8. SARVESH KUMAR ENSCONSCE
  9. VISHAL SHARMA S B H
  10. MEDHI HASAN ENSCONSE
  11. RUSHI RAJ INDIA CEMENTS
  12. M A BASHEER D C
  13. AKASH BANDARI ENSCONSE
  14. PRITHVI REDDY EVERGREEN
  15. ANSHUL LAL EVERGREEN
  16. SHANKAR REDDY KARIMNAGAR (DIST)

COACH MR. S L VENKATPATHI RAJU
FIELDING COACH MR. NOEL DAVID

MANAGER MR. L RAJENDER
TRAINER MR.GAJANAND REDDY
PYSIO MR.VIJAY BHARATHI

All the Players are requested to report to Coach Mr. S L Venkata Pathi Raju, at Uppal Stadium, at 7.00 AM from 6 September 2010 onwards.

DS CHALAPATHI
HON. SECRETARY

HCA PRESIDENTS’ XI CRICKET TEAM FOR MOIN-UD-DOWLAH TOURNAMENT – 10 – 23 SEPT. 2010 – HYDERABAD

The following Players have been selected to represent the HCA PRESIDENTS’ XI Cricket Team in the All India Coromandel King Moin-Ud-Dowlah Gold Cup Cricket Tournament to be held at Hyderabad from 10th to 23rd September 2010 :

  1. DB RAVI TEJA (CAPTAIN) S B H
  2. ABHINAV KUMAR (V CAPTAIN) ANDHRA BANK
  3. ARJUN YADAV ANDHRA BANK
  4. HABEEB AHMED ENSCONSCE
  5. M A KHADER ANDHRA BANK
  6. NEERAJ BIST ANDHRA BANK
  7. BENJIMAN THOMAS MP COLTS
  8. KHANISKH NAIDU MP COLTS
  9. VIVEK KRISHNA INDIA CEMENTS
  10. INDERSHEKAR REDDY R DAYANAND
  11. VINAY RAO B D L
  12. HARSHAVARDHAN MP COLTS
  13. B SANDEEP B D L
  14. SANDILYA INDIA CEMENTS
  15. AZMATH ALI ENSCONSCE
  16. DAVID KHAMMAM (DIST)

COACH – MR. VIVEK JAISIMHA

FIELDING COACH MR. T DILIP
MANAGER MR . RAM MOHAN ( R B I)
TRAINER MRSUBASH
PYSIO MR.MADANGOPAL

All the Players are requested to report to Coach Mr. Vivek Jaisimha at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad at 7.00 AM from 6 September 2010 onwards.

DS CHALAPATHI
HON. SECRETARY

HCA COLTS’ XI CRICKET TEAM FOR MOIN-UD-DOWLAH GOLD CUP CRICKET TOURNAMENT – 10 – 23 SEPT. 2010 – HYDERABAD

The following Players have been selected to represent the HCA COLTS’ XI Cricket Team in the All India Coromandel King Moin-Ud-Dowlah Gold Cup Cricket Tournament to be held at Hyderabad from 10th to 23rd September 2010 :

  1. T SUMAN (CAPTAIN) S B H
  2. ANIRUDH SINGH ( V CAPTAIN) S B H
  3. P S NIRAJAN INDIA CEMENTS
  4. ALFRED ABSOLOM S B H
  5. P SHASHANK NAG R DAYANAND
  6. ASHISH REDDY D C
  7. RANVEER BANERJEE ENSCONSCE
  8. 8 LALITH MOHAN D C
  9. 9 AMOL SHINDE ANDHRA BANK
  10. 10 VIJAY GOUD INDIA CEMENTS
  11. 11 PARTH JHALA D C
  12. 12 MINASH GABRIEL M P COLTS
  13. 13 PARAMVEER SINGH D C
  14. 14 PB PARASHAR INDIA CEMENTS
  15. 15 NIMESH REDDY EVERGREEN
  16. 16 VENU MADHAV WARANGAL (DIST)

COACH – MR. KAWALJEET SINGH

FIELDING COACH MR. N S GANESH
MANAGER MR . MOHANTY ( B.H.E.L)
TRAINER MR . ASGHAR
PYSIO MR.PRAMOD REDDY

All the Players are requested to report to Coach Mr. Kanawaljeet Singh at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad at 2.30 PM from 6 September 2010 onwards.


DS CHALAPATHI
HON. SECRETARY

 

No. HCA/KSCA Dated 24 July 2010

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Cricket Team in the All India KSCA Invitation Cricket Tournament to be held at Bangalore from 31st to 15th August 2010 :

1) MP ARJUN - CAPTAIN
2) IBRAHIM KHALEEL (WK) VICE CAPTAIN
3) T SUMAN
4) BENJAMIN THOMAS
5) B.SANDILYA
6) S ANOOP PAI
7) ABDUL KHADER
8) PARTH JHALA
9) NEERAJ BIST
10) VIVEK KRISHNA
11) KANISHK NADIU
12) VINAY RAO
13) SHIV SHANKER
14) B SANDEEP
15) PB PARASHAR

16) B SUMANTH (WK)

COACH - MR. S L VENKATA PATHI RAJU
MANAGER – MR. SRINIVAS (TELANGANA C C )


HON. JT SECRETARY

All the selected Players are requested to report to Coach for practice at Gymkhana Ground, Hyderabad at 6.30 AM from 26th July 2010.

No. HCA/BUCHI BABU Dated 24 July 2010

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Cricket Team in the All India BUCHI BABU Invitation Cricket Tournament to be held at Chennai from 16 August to 31st August 2010 :

1) DB RAVI TEJA - CAPTAIN
2)AKSHATH REDDY -VICE CAPTAIN
3) DANNY DEREK PRINCE
4) AHMED QUADRI
5) PS NIRANJAN
6) GH VIHARI
7) HABEEB AHMED (WK)
8) SM SHOAIB
9) HARSHAVARDHAN
10) AKASH BHANDARI
11) MEHDI HASAN
12) MINASH GABRIEL
13) SARVESH KUMAR
14) AASHISH REDDY
15) NIMEESH REDDY

16) P VIJAY GOUD (WK)

COACH - MR. VIVEK JAISIMHA
MANAGER –


HON. JT SECRETARY

All the selected Players are requested to report to Coach for practice at Gymkhana Ground, Hyderabad at 6.30 AM from 2nd August 2010.

No. HCA/TWENTY-20 Dated 2nd March 2010


Sub.: HYDERABAD TEAM FOR SYED MUSHTAQ ALI TROPHY FOR TWENTY-20 CRICKET TOURNAMENT

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Cricket Team to participate in the All India Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy for Twenty-20 Cricket Tournament to be held at Indore from 13th March 2010 :


1 AMOL SHINDE CAPTAIN
2 S ANOOP PAI VICE-CAPTAIN
3 IBRAHIM KHALEEL W K
4 P AKSHATH REDDY
5 NEERAJ BIST
6 BENJAMIN THOMAS
7 DANNY DEREK PRINCE
8 KANESHKK NAIDU
9 VIVEK KRISHNA
10 AKASH BHANDARI
11 P S NIRANJAN
12 BASHEER AHMED
13 G H VIHARI
14 RAVI KUMAR
15 HABEEB AHMED W K

COACH - MR. S L VENKATA PATHI RAJU
MANAGER - MR. KAMLESH PARIKH ( Gujrati CC )

All the selected Players are requested to report to Coach Mr. S L Venkata Pathi Raju, for practice at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad, from 4th March 2010 at 6.30 AM..


HON. JT. SECRETARY


Lr/Scores Date 30-01-2010

Sports Desk/Editor

The following Players are selected to represent the South Zone Senior Men’s Cricket Team in the Duleep Trophy Final to be held at Hyderabad from 2nd to 6th February 2010.

M/s
1. Dinesh Karthik (Captain) - Tamil Nadu
2. S Anirudha - Tamil Nadu
3. Robin V Uthappa - Karnataka
4. K B Arun Karthik - Tamil Nadu
5. Ganesh Satish - Karnataka
6. C M Gautam (Wicket keeper) - Karnataka
7. P Rohan Prem - Kerala
8. C Ganapathy - Tamil Nadu
9. Saurabh S Bandekar - Goa
10. S Arvind - Karnataka
11. Alfred Absolem - Hyderabad
12. Shadab B Jakati - Goa
13. R Aushik Srinivas - Tamil Nadu
14. K B Pawan - Karnataka
15. Syed Ahmed Quadri - Hyderabad

COACH - Sri K Sanath Kumar - Karnataka
MANAGER - Sri R Sudhakar Rao - Karnataka
PHYSIO - Sri V Muthu Kumar - Karnataka
TRAINER - Sri Nagaendra Prasad -Karnataka

Lr No HCA/HYD.RANJI ODI Dated 27th January 2010


Sub.: HYDERABAD TEAM FOR KS SUBBAIAH PILLAI TROPHY


The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Cricket Team to participate in the South Zone Inter State One Day Limited Over’s Cricket Tournament for KS Subbaiah Pillai Trophy to be Held at Chennai from 10th to 16th 2010 :

N ARJUN YADAV CAPTAIN
MP ARJUN VICE-CAPTAIN
P AKSHATH REDDY
DB RAVI TEJA
NEERAJ BIST
A T RAYUDU
ABHINAV KUMAR
ANIRUDH SINGH
AHMED QUADRI
BENJAMIN THOMAS
ASHISH REDDY
ALFRED ABSOLOM
AMOL SHINDE
AKASH BHANDARI
ASHWIN YADAV

COACH – MR, S L VENKATAPATHI RAJU
MANAGER – MR. T V NAGENDER –N.F.C

All the Players are requested to report to Coach for Practice from 28th January 2010 at 7.00 AM at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad.

DS CHALAPATHI
HON. JT. SECRETARY

Date 9th January 2010

Lr No HCA/U-25

Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER – 25 TEAM FOR P S RAM MOHAN RAO TROPHY

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under – 25 Cricket Team to participate in the South Zone Inter State Under – 25 Cricket Tournament for P S Ram Mohan Rao Trophy to be played at Anantapur from 21st to 27th January 2010 :

1 DANNY DEREK PRINCE CAPTAIN
2 VISHAL SHARMA VICE-CAPTAIN
3 PRITHVI REDDY INDIA CEMENTS
4 GOWTHAM RAJU
5 T AARON PAUL
6 VIJAY GOUD
7 SHAKTI SINGH YADAV
8 J ANSHUL
9 ZAHEER WARANGAL
10 PARAMVEER SINGH D C
11 ANIL PATWARI CONTINENTAL
12 IBRAHIM S B I
13 P B PARASHAR
14 PARTH JHALA
15 IBRAHIM HUSSAIN
16 SAI VENKATESH DAYANAND XI

COACH - MR. R HARINARAYANA
MANAGER - MR. MOHAN RAO - ECIL

All the Players are requested to report to Coach for Practice from 11th January 2010 at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad.

HON. JT. SECRETARY

No. HCA/BHADRAK - Dated 16th December 2009

Sub.: HCA COLTS' XI CRICKET TEAM FOR ALL INDIA BIREN PALLAI MEMORIAL CRICKET TOURNAMENT AT BHADRAK, ORISSA

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad HCA Colts' XI Cricket Team in the All India Biren Pallai Memorial Cricket Tournament to be held at Charampa, Bhadrak, Orissa from 25th to 30th December 2009 :

1 NAVEEN REDDY - CAPTAIN
2 T AARON PAUL
3 SAI JAGDEESH
4 AKBER - W K
5 MUZAMMIL
6 SAI VENKATESH
7 PRANEETH KUMAR
8 AVINASH REDDY
9 ROHAN BABA
10 RAMAKRISHNA AGROYA
11 WASIM ALI
12 AZMATH
13 BALAKRISHNA
14 RAJSHEKAR
15 ABHILASH
16 SAMEER - Mahaboobnagar Dt.

COACH - MR. N PRAHLAD - Ekalavya CC
MANAGER - MR. RAJENDER REDDY - Medak Dist. CA

All the players are requested to report to Coach for practice at Gymkhana Ground,
Secunderabad, from 18th December 2009 at 6.30 AM..

HON. JT. SECRETARY

No. HCA/RANJI Dated 22nd February 2009

Sub.: HYDERABAD CRICKET TEAM FOR SOUTH ZONE INTER STATE
TWENTY-20 CRICKET TOURNAMENT FOR SYED MUSTAQ ALI TROPHY - 25 – 30 SEPTEMBER 2009 – VISAKHAPATNAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Cricket Team to participate in the South Zone Inter State Twenty-20 Cricket Tournament for Syed Mustaq Ali Trophy to be held at Visakhapatnam from 25th to 30th September 2009:

1 N ARJUN YADAV CAPTAIN
2 T SUMAN
3 D B RAVI TEJA
4 ABHINAV KUMAR
5 A T RAYUDU
6 S ANOOP PAI VICE-CAPTAIN
7 BENJAMIN THOMAS
8 AASHISH REDDY
9 IBRAHIM KHALEEL
10 M P ARJUN
11 ALFRED ABSOLOM
12 ASHWIN YADAV
13 P PRAGYAN OJHA
14 PARAMVEER SINGH
15 AMOL SHINDE
16 D RUSHI RAJ

All the Selected Players are requested to report to Coach Mr. S L Venkata Pathi Raju, for practice at Uppal Stadium, Hyderabad, at 6.30 AM on 23rd September 2009.

COACH - MR. S L VENKATA PATHI RAJU
MANAGER - MR. D KISHAN RAO ( Navjeevan Friends CC )


Dr. M V SRIDHAR
Hon. Secretary


Lr No. HCA/MOIN-UD-DOWLAH Dated 4th Sept. 2009

Sub.: HCA COLTS’ XI CRICKET TEAM FOR MOIN-UD-DOWLAH GOLD CUP CRICKET TOURNAMENT

The following Players have been selected to represent the HCA Colts’ Cricket Team in the All India Coromandel King Moin-Ud-Dowlah Gold Cup Cricket Tournament to be held at Hyderabad from 10 – 22 September 2009 :

1 M P ARJUN CAPTAIN INDIA CEMENTS
2 DANNY DEREK PRINCE M P COLTS
3 SHASHANK NAG ENSCONSE
4 B SANDEEP BDL
5 ASADUDDIN EMCC
6 VIJAY GOUD EVERGREEN
7 NEERAJ SPORTING XI
8 PARTH JHALA DECCAN CHRONICLE
9 RAHUL RANOUT R DAYANAND
10 VISHAL SHARMA S B H
11 HARSHA VARDHAN M P COLTS
12 KANISHKK NAIDU M P COLTS
13 C SATISH GEMINI FRIENDS
14 AVINASH REDDY JAI BHAGWATI
15 AZMATH MEDAK DIST.
16 VENU MADHAV NIZAM COLLEGE

COACH – MR. NOEL I DAVID
MANAGER – MR. CHANDRA MOULI

All the Players are requested to report to Coach for practice at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad at 2.30 PM from 5th Sept. 2009 onwards.

Dr. M V SRIDHAR
HON. SECRETARY

No. HCA/MOIN-UD-DOWLAH Dated 30th August 2009

TO
THE EDITOR SPORTS DESK

Sub.: HCA XI CRICKET TEAM FOR MOIN-UD-DOWLAH TOURNAMENT 10 – 22 SEPT. 2009 – HYDERABAD

The following Players have been selected to represent the HCA XI Cricket Team in the All India Coromandel King Moin-Ud-Dowlah Gold Cup Cricket Tournament to be held at Hyderabad from 10th to 22nd September 2009 :

1 ARJUN YADAV CAPTAIN
2 D B RAVI TEJA
3 ABHINAV KUMAR
4 A T RAYUDU
5 S ANOOP PAI
6 BENJAMIN THOMAS
7 AHMED QUADRI
8 P PRAGYAN OJHA
9 ASHIWN YADAV
10 ALFRED ABSOLOM
11 P M SARVESH KUMAR
12 SHIV PRASAD
13 NEERAJ BIST
14 A ASHISH REDDY
15 SAMEER ( Mahaboobnagar Dist.)
16 ABHILASH ( Karimnagar Dist.)

COACH – MR. S L VENKATA PATHI RAJU
MANAGER 0 MR. JEEVITESH REDDY ( ELEGANT C C )

All the Players are requested to report to Coach Mr. S L Venkata Pathi Raju, at Uppal Stadium, at 6.30 AM from 1st September 2009 onwards.


Dr. M V SRIDHAR
Hon. Secretary

No. HCA/MOIN-UD-DOWLAH Dated 30th August 2009


TO
THE EDITOR SPORTS DESK

Sub.: HCA PRESIDENTS’ XI CRICKET TEAM FOR MOIN-UD-DOWLAH TOURNAMENT – 10 – 22 SEPT. 2009 – HYDERABAD

The following Players have been selected to represent the HCA PRESIDENTS’ XI Cricket Team in the All India Coromandel King Moin-Ud-Dowlah Gold Cup Cricket Tournament to be held at Hyderabad from 10th to 22nd September 2009 :

1 T SUMAN CAPTAIN
2 S ANIRUDH SINGH
3 RAVI KUMAR (New Blues)
4 NIMEESH REDDY
5 D RUSHI RAJ
6 P S NIRANJAN
7 V E SUNDEEP RAJAN
8 A LALITH MOHAN
9 M P ARJUN
10 IBRAHIM KHALEEL
11 PARAMVEER SINGH
12 AMOL SHINDE
13 S M SHOIAB
14 M A KHADER
15 RAJASHEKAR ( Adilabad Dist. )
16 BALAKRISHNA ( Medak Dist. )

COACH – MR. P RAMESH KUMAR ( S B H )
MANAGER – MR. AUGUSTINE ( St. Patrick’s )


All the Players are requested to report to Coach Mr. P Ramesh Kumar ( SBH) at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad at 6.30 AM from 1st September 2009 onwards.


Dr. M V SRIDHAR
Hon. Secretary

No. HCA/BUCHI BABU/ Dated 9th August 2009

THE EDITOR - SPORTS DESK

Sub.: HYDERABAD CRICKET TEAM FOR BUCHI BABU CRICKET TOURNAMENT TO BE HELD AT CHENNAI
FROM 16 – 31 AUGUST 2009

THE FOLLOWING PLAYERS HAVE BEEN SELECTED TO REPRESENT THE HYDERABAD CRICKET TEAM TO PARTICIPATE IN THE ALL INDIA BUCHI BABU INVITATION CRICKET TOURNAMENT TO BE HELD AT CHENNAI FROM 16 - 31 AUGUST 2009 :

1) N ARJUN YADAV - CAPTAIN
2) T SUMAN
3) A T RAYUDU
4) P S NIRANJAN
5) ABHINAV KUMAR
6) AHMED QUADRI
7) AMOL SHINDE
8) S M SHOAIB
9) ASHWIN YADAV
10) BENJAMIN THOMAS
11) V E SUNDEEP RAJAN
12) P PRAGYAN OJHA
13) M A KHADER
14) VISHAL SHARMA
15) NIMEESH REDDY

COACH - MR. S L VENKATA PATHI RAJU
MANAGER - MR. R M BHASKER

Sd/-
HON. SECRETARY

No. HCA/KSCA Dated 12th July 2009

SUB.: HYDERABAD CRICKET TEAM FOR KSCA TOURNAMENT TO BE HELD AT BANGALORE FROM 1 – 15 AUGUST 2009

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Cricket Team in the All India KSCA Invitation Cricket Tournament to be held at Bangalore from 1st to 15th August 2009 :

1 N ARJUN YADAV CAPTAIN
2 D B RAVI TEJA VICE-CAPTAIN
3 T SUMAN
4 A T RAYUDU
5 AHMED QUADRI
6 P PRAGYAN OJHA
7 AMOL SHINDE
8 M A KHADER
9 ASHWIN YADAV
10 S M SHOAIB
11 P S NIRANJAN
12 BENJAMIN THOMAS
13 A LALITH MOHAN
14 V E SUNDEEP RAJAN
15 ABHINAV KUMAR (WK)

COACH – MR. S L VENKATA PATHI RAJU
MANAGER – MR. T BASAVA RAJU ( Commercial Taxes )

All the selected Players are requested to report to Coach for practice at Uppal Stadium, Hyderabad at 6.30 AM from 14th July 2009.


Dr. M V SRIDHAR
Hon. Secretary


 


Copysights© Hyderabad Cricket Association 2009 ....................Designed and Maintained by Global Scientific, Hyderabad