HCA ANNOUNCES UNDER 19 TEAM

Dated 17th Nov 2016

Hyderabad Team UNDER 16 PROBABLES 2016-17

The following Players have been selected as Probable’s for Under-16 Team for Season 2016-17

All the players are requested to report to Coach Mr. Anirudh Singh tomorrow at Gymkhana Ground at 2.30 PM

  • 1. N THAKUR TILAK VERMA
  • 2. VAISHNAV REDDY
  • 3. PRATEEK REDDY
  • 4. GAURAV REDDY
  • 5. OWAIS ABDUL WAHED
  • 6. SATHWIK REDDY
  • 7. PRATEEK KUMAR SWAIN
  • 8. SAI PURNANANDRAO
  • 9. G VIVEK
  • 10. YASH BANSAL
  • 11. DURGESH YADAV
  • 12. ABHISHEK PARADKAR
  • 13. K ANIRUDH RAJ
  • 14. DIVESH SINGH
  • 15. SAHASRA V
  • 16. SUDHEENDRA
  • 17. SACHIN KUMAR
  • 18. KAUSHIK REDDY
  • 19. VIVEK SINGH
  • 20. TRISHANK GUPTA
  • 21. MOHD ADNAN AHMED
  • 22. SAHENDRA MALLU
  • 23. PRANAV AGARWAL
  • 24. MOHD FAHAD
  • 25. D SAI SRAGVI
  • 26. M A ADNAN
  • 27. ROHITH YADAV
  • 28. AABID KHAN
  • 29. DIVIK SHAH
  • 30. GANESH
  • 31. MOHD ZUBAIR
  • 32. DHEERAJ VISHAL
  • 33. NIHANTH REDDY
  • 34. PRAYNASHU
  • 35. B GOPINATH REDDY
  • 36. SAI VIHARI
  • 37. KARTISH REDDY
  • 38. K ROITH GIRVARDAN REDDY
  • 39. SAQLIN ARAFAT
  • 40. GUNA SATYA
  • 41. RONAK
  • 42. KV KARTHIKEYA
  • 43. N PRANEETH
  • 44. SYED ASKARI
  • 45. VINOD
  • 46. RUTHVIK

HCA/UNDER-16 TEAM
Dated 1st Sept 2016

The following players have been selected for Under-16 HCAE Matches

1. Vaishnav Reddy
2. N Thakur Tilak Verma
3. Trishank Gupta
4. P Gaurav Reddy
5. A Prateek Reddy
6. D Sai Sragvi
7. M A Adnan
8. K Anirudh Raj
9. K Sai Purnanand Rao
10. Mohd Adnan Ahmed

11. Sahendra Mallu
12. Divesh Singh
13. Yousuf Tameem
14. Owais Abdul Wahed
15. Rohit Yadav
16. G Vivek
17. Sana Sai Karthik
18. Mohd Junaid
19. Dheeraj Vishal
20. Mohd Saqlain Arafat

All the players are requested to report to Director of HCAE tomorrow at 2.30 PM at Gymkhana Grounds .

K JOHN MANOJ / HON. SECRETARY

 

Dated 13th December 2015

No. HCA/UNDER-16 B TEAM Dated 13th December 2015

Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER-16 B TEAM TO TOUR VIJAYWADA

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under-16 B Team matches to be played at Vijayawada from 18th December 2015:

01. Siddharth Naidu Captain / Wk
02. Ashish Srivastav
03. L Yashwanth
04. M Risheek Reddy
05. Koushik Reddy
06. Mohd Abdul Adnan
07.Owais Abdul Wahed
08. Romith Reddy
09. D Sai Sampath

10. Abhilash Kulkarni
11. Jaydev Goud
12. Guna Satyarth
13. Vijay Akash
14. C Sai Vinay
15. Dheeraj Vishal
16. Srikanth Naidu
17. G Sai Teja
18. A Adish

Coach : Mr. Ben Johnson

K JOHN MANOJ, Hon. Secretary


Date: 16-11-2015

ANNOUNCEMENT: PLAYERS FOR UNDER 16 CAMP AT HCAE

The following players have been selected for Under-16 HCAE Camp.

1. Owais Abdul Wahed
2. Ganesh Mahbubnagar
3. Siddharth Naidu
4. Ashish Srivastav
5. MA Adnan
6. Guna Satya
7. Srikanth Naidu
8. Romith Reddy
9. Kaushik Reddy
10. Pranav Agarwal
11. Dheeraj Vishal
12. Murki Vikas
13. Sathwik
14. Harshawardhan Nizamabad
15. Omer Bin Baatha
16. Rakesh Yadav Mahbubnagar
17. Vijay Akash
18. Ruchit Kapoor

All the players are requested to report to Mr. MV Narsimha Rao, Director of HCAE from 18 November 2015.at 6:30 AM

K JOHN MANOJ, Hon. Secretary (16-11-2015)

ANNOUNCEMENT:UNDER 16 TEAM

Hyderabad Under-16 Cricket Team for Vijay Merchant Trophy Match against Kerala Cricket Association Team to be played at Hyderabad from 1st to 3rd December 2015:

01. N Surya Teja Captain
02. Varun Goud
03. B Revanth
04. Pratyush Kumar
05. Prateek Reddy Wk
06. Sai Pragnay Reddy Wk
07. Alankrith Agarwal
08. G Aniketh Reddy

09. P Gourav Reddy
10. Ajaydev Goud
11. C Vignay Reddy
12. E Sanketh
13. C Hitesh Yadav
14. Ratan Teja
15. Nihanth Reddy
16. Rishab Baslas

Standbys

17. Samhith Reddy
18. Vaishnav Reddy
19. CV Sai Maruthi Reddy
20. M Prudhvi
21. Kevin Gupta
22. Praful Kumar
23. L Yeshwanth
24. Tilak Verma
25. Jaidev Goud

Coach : Mr. Anirudh Singh
Fielding Coach : Mr. Anil Mittal
Physio : Mr. Rajesh
Trainer : Mr. Mohd. Raheem

All the players are requested to report to Coach Mr. Anirudh Singh at Gymkhana Grounds from 16th November 2015 at 3:30 PM

K JOHN MANOJ, Hon. Secretary (15-11-2015)

PRACTICE MATCHES (UNDER 16 TEAMS)

14 November 2015

Team B 178 for 6 in 50 overs (Sai Pranay Reddy 36, B Revanth 35, Owais 41) lost to Team C 179 for 3 in 32.5 overs (S Mahapatra 56, Karthik Anand 31, Md Khader 46)

Team A 214 for 9 in 50 overs (Samhith Reddy 59, Ajay Dev Goud 45, C Hitesh Yadav 3 for 40) bt Team D 168 all out in 46.5 overs (Maruthi Reddy 50, Siddhant Naidu 53, YVVS Charan 4 for 43)

Team F 202 all out in 48.4 overs (Prateek Reddy 30, Aniketh Reddy 52, Rohit Reddy 3 for 15) lost to Team E 206 for 6 in 39.1 overs (Adish 63, Tilak Varma 90, Varun Goud 32)

13 November 2015

Team D 156 all out in 47.5 overs (Vaishnav Reddy 56, Vignay Reddy 3 for 40, Guna Sathyarth 3 for 24) bt Team E 154 all out in 36.5 overs (Thakur Tilak Varma 73, A Varun Goud 31, C Hitesh Yadav 6 for 30)

Team A 187 all out in 47.2 overs (Samhith Reddy 55, Kaushik Reddy 41, Gaurav Reddy 4 for 18) bt Team C 131 all out in 39.2 overs (MA Khader 42, Ajay Dev Goud 3 for 21, YVVS Sai Charan 3 for 35)

Team B 180 all out in 49.3 overs (Owais 47, Salman Khan 39) bt Team F 139 all out in 47.2 overs (Pranav Agarwal 4 for 33)

12 November 2015

Team C 199 for 6 in 50 overs (N Surya Teja 78no) bt Team E 175 all out in 47.5 overs (Adish Sasindran 61, Tilak Varma 71, Abood Baffana 3 for 21, Gaurav Reddy 4 for 30)

Team B 150 for 8 in 50 overs (Owais Abdul Waheed 49, Syed Askari Abid 67, Ajay Dev Goud 4 for 21) lost to Team A 154 for 4 in 44.5 overs (Kaushik Reddy 45, Nirbhay Sai 35, YVVS Charan 30)

Team F 325 for 8 in 50 overs (Prateeek Reddy 109(98b,15x4), Alankrit Agarwal 62, Aniketh 40, Mayank 31, Trishank Gupta 3 for 55) bt Team D 204 all out in 45.2 overs (Maruthi Reddy 93, Siddharth Naidu 33, Rishab 5 for 24(10-4-24-5(LAS), Aniketh 3 for 26)

10 November 2015

Team B 158 for 4 in 50 overs (B Revanth 54, Satwik 52, L Yashwanth 3 for 22) bt Team D 135 all out in 46.3 overs (Rakesh Yadav 36, Satwik 3 for 20)

Team E 231 for 6 in 50 overs (Tilak Varma 80, Varun Goud 128, Ajay Dev Goud 4 for 36) lost to Team A 232 for 4 in 47.1 overs (Pratyush Kumar 104no, Ajay Dev Goud 65)

Team F 222 for 8 in 50 overs (Ankit Agarwal 41, Aniketh Reddy 67, Ashish Srivastav 4 for 29) lost to Team C 208 all out in 49.2 overs (Murki Vikas 67, Tejodhar Rao 34, E Sanketh 3 for 48, T Sohan 3 for 52)


09 November 2015

Team D 211/9 in 50 overs (Vaishnav Reddy 50, Sai Sampath 44, Siddharth Naidu 49, T Nihanth Reddy 3 for 46) lost to Team C 215/8 in 49.2 overs (Gaurav Reddy 78, K Jaidev Goud 49)

Team B 203/9 in 50 overs (Rohith Vallabhaneni 59, Sai Pragnay Reddy 44, Guna Sathya 3 for 25, Anirudh Raj 3 for 25) lost to Team E 207/3 in 48.3 overs (Risheek Reddy 54, Tilak Varma 70, Varun Goud 52no)

No. HCA/U-16 Dated 3rd Novemberl 2015

ANNOUNCEMENT: UNDER 16 TEAMS

The following Under –16 Teams/Players as probables have been selected to participate in the Practice Matches to be conducted by the Hyderabad Cricket Association from 10th November 2015. Details will be informed shortly.

All the Players are asked to report to Mr. Mohd. Yousuf, at HCA Registered Office at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad at 11.00 AM on 4th November 2015 alongwith their Parents and also alongwith their Original Date of Birth Certificate/School Certificate/Two Passport Size Photographs/Aadhar Card Copy/Passport Copy/PAN Card with Photostat Copy.

TEAM A TEAM B TEAM C
  1. Ajaydev Goud Capt (St Johns Jr C)
  2. Pratyush Kumar (St Johns Jr C)
  3. Kaushik Reddy (Hca Academy)
  4. Samith Reddy (Team Speed)
  5. D Pavan Kumar (Starlets)
  6. Mohd Qayyum (Mahboobnagar)
  7. YVVS Sai Charan (Cal PS)
  8. Srikanth Naidu (Crown CC)
  9. Ganesh Wk (Mahboobnagar)
  10. Chisty Pasha (Pasha Beedi)
  11. Kevin Gupta (HPS B)
  12. Nyruth Reddy (Imperial CC)
  1. B Revanth Capt (Galaxy)
  2. Sathwik (Cal PS)
  3. Rohit Vallbhaneni (St Andrews)
  4. Krishna Charit (AB Colony)
  5. Syed Askari Abid (Green Turf)
  6. Romith Reddy (HPS B)
  7. Ratan Teja (Elegant)
  8. Sai Pragnay Reddy Wk (Galaxy)
  9. Praful Kumar (Swastik Union)
  10. Pranay Agarwal (Time Cc)
  11. Abhilash Kulkarni (Sagar XI)
  12. Owais Abdul Waheed (All Saints Hs)
  1. Surya Teja Capt (Gujarathi)
  2. P Gaurav Reddy (Hca Academy)
  3. Jaidev Goud (Starlets)
  4. Murki Vikas (St Johns Jr C)
  5. Harshavardhan Reddy M (Southern Stars)
  6. Nihanth Reddy (Imperial Cc)
  7. Ashish Srivastav (Mahmood Cc)
  8. N Sudheendera Wk (Cal PS)
  9. S Mahapatra (Manchester)
  10. Karthik Anand (Sagar Xi)
  11. Aboob Baffana (Boys Town)
  12. A Vinay (Bhavans Jr C)
  13. Dheeraj VIshal (St Peters)
TEAM D TEAM E TEAM F
  1. Hitesh Yadav Capt (St Johns Jr C)
  2. Suleman (All Saints HS)
  3. Rakesh Yadav (Mahboobnagar)
  4. Vaishnav Reddy (St Andrews)
  5. D Sai Sampath (St Johns Jr C)
  6. Divesh Singh (Boys Town)
  7. Trishank Gupta (Pasha Beedi)
  8. Siddharth Naidu Wk (Bhavans Jr C)
  9. Omar Bin Battha (All Saints Hs)
  10. Md Saqlain (Hca Academy)
  11. L Yashwanth (Vijayanand)
  12. Sannith
  13. Maruthi Reddy (P&T Colony)
  1. Varun Goud Capt (Team Speed)
  2. Thakur Tilak Varma (Vijayanand Cc)
  3. M Risheek Reddy (HPS R)
  4. Harshavardhan (Nizamabad)
  5. Rohit Reddy LN (Cal PS)
  6. Abhishek Paka (Ours)
  7. Anirudh Raj (RJCC)
  8. S Adish Wk (All Saints)
  9. Vignay Reddy (St Andrews)
  10. Yash Bansal (Mahmood Cc)
  11. Guna Satyakhi (Mahmood Cc)
  12. Abdul Malik Qureshi (Boys Town)
  1. E Sanketh Capt (St Johns Jr C)
  2. Prateek Reddy Wk (Team Speed)
  3. Parakar Abhishek (St Andrews)
  4. Mayank Gauti (St Patricks)
  5. Alankrit Agarwal (St Andrews)
  6. G Aniketh Reddy (Charminar)
  7. Rishab Baslas (St Andrews)
  8. G Vivek
  9. Tejodhar
  10. T Sohan (St Peters )
  11. Syed Ahmed Shajeel
  12. Manav Kamal

No. HCA/U-15 Dated 9th April 2015


Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER – 15 TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under – 15 Team to participate in the matches against the visiting Lance Roudenkoa Cricket Academy, Australia from 12th to 17th April 2015 :

    1. N SURYA TEJA CAPTAIN
    2. P SIDDHARTHA V-CAPTAIN
    3. K JAYDEV GOUD
    4. A VAISHNAV REDDY
    5. B REVANTH
    6. VARUN GOUD
    7. HARSHA VARDHAN SINGH WK (NIZAMABAD)
    8. KAMAL KUMAR CHOUDHARY
    9. C HITESH YADAV
    10. G ANIKETH REDDY
    11. GAURAV REDDY
    12. PRUTHVI
    13. ALANKRITH AGARWAL
    14. A DHEERAJ REDDY
    15. TRISHANK GUPTA
    16. DIVESH SINGH

COACH - MR. RIAZ QURAISHI

All the Players asked to report to Coach Mr. Riaz Quraishi, at Gymkhana Grounds from 11th April 2015 onwards at 6.30 AM.

K JOHN MANOJ
HON. SECRETARY

 

No. HYDERABAD ‘A’ Under-16 Dated 18th November 2013

Sub.: HYDERABAD U-16’ CRICKET TEAM FOR VIJAY MERCHANT TROPHY

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad U-16 Cricket Team to participate in Vijay Merchant Trophy to be held at Chennai from 5th to 23rd Dec 2013 .

    1. Chandan Sahani (Captain)
    2. Mickhil Jaiswal
    3. Vineet Reddy
    4. MSR Charan
    5. Sai Vikas Reddy
    6. H K Simha
    7. Hrishikesh WK
    8. B Srinath WK
    9. Taha Sheik
    10. Vamshi Srivastav
    11. E Sri Charan
    12. Yash Agarwal
    13. Santosh Goud
    14. Sheik Sohail
    15. Bhagat Verma

COACH - Mr. P M ranga Raj

FIELDING COACH - Mr.M A Javeed

All the player are requested to report to Coach for Practice on 20-Nov-13 at 2 :30 PM At Gymkhana Grounds Secunderabad.

S VENKATESHWARA , Hon. Jt. Secretary

No. under 19/PROBABLES Dated 29th October 2013

The Following players have been selected for the under -16 Probable’s to play Matches under 4 teams

UNDER 19 GREEN TEAM UNDER 19 YELLOW TEAM UNDER 19 BLUE TEAM UNDER 19 RED TEAM
  1. Chandan Sahni
  2. S.Sohail
  3. B.Srinath
  4. Abdul Khader
  5. Vamshi Srivastav
  6. B Revanth
  7. Nikhil Parvani
  8. H K Sinha
  9. Santosh Goud
  10. B Sai Rahul
  11. Syed Ghous Hussain
  12. V Sri Hari
  13. Durgesh
  14. Sumith Joshi
  15. Sri Raja Shekhar
  1. Sai Vikas Reddy
  2. Bhagath Verma
  3. Sirish Goud
  4. Ishvar Rao
  5. Aniketh
  6. Yash Kapadia
  7. Vigneshwar
  8. Saif
  9. Taha Sheik
  10. Vijender Singh Bhakni
  11. K Tarun
  12. Harsha Vardhan
  13. Abrar
  14. Pravir
  15. Abhishek Singh
  1. Vineeth Reddy
  2. Mujeeb
  3. Nikhil Naidu
  4. Surya Teja
  5. Mohammed Nawaz
  6. E Sri Charan
  7. C H Rithwik
  8. A A Rithwik
  9. Rajashekhar Reddy
  10. Rishikesh
  11. Mohul Bomik
  12. Sajeel
  13. A Balraj
  14. Aakash K
  15. Srikanth Naik
  1. Mikail Jaiswal
  2. Saicharan
  3. Rajamani Prasad
  4. Aniketh G Reddy
  5. Varun Goud
  6. Mavin Uddin
  7. Ibrahim Siddiqui
  8. Junaid Ali
  9. Sathiyakhi
  10. Yash Agarwal
  11. Ajay Devgoud
  12. E Kaushik Yadav
  13. Ashish Kami Reddy
  14. Sagar Chaurasia
  15. Pradyuth Surya
COACH - MR. VINOD M COACH - MR. RANGA RAJ COACH - MR. AJMAL ASAD COACH - MR. G MANOHAR REDDY

All the probable players should report at Gymkhana Grounds on 30th Nov 2013 at 2pm

Hon. Secretary

No. HCA/HYD. ‘U-16’ TEAM Dated 2 December 2012

SUB.: HYDERABAD ‘U-16’ TEAM FOR VIJAY MERCHANT TROPHY SOUTH ZONE MATCHES

The following Players have been selected to participate in the VIJAY MERCHANT Trophy Matches to be played at Vishakhapatnam from 7th to 25th December 2012:

  1. Sandeep Goud Captain
  2. Praneeth Reddy Vice Captain
  3. Christy Victor
  4. Sandeep Naidu
  5. Abhirath Reddy
  6. DGJ Chaitanya
  7. Nitesh Reddy
  8. Anuraag Vittal
  9. Jayasuriya
  10. E Sreecharan
  11. Arvind Sai
  12. CH Rakesh
  13. Chandan Sahani
  14. Krishna Charith
  15. Omer Khan
  • COACH - Mr. Kiran Kumar (Andhra Bank)
  • FIELDING COACH - Mr.M A Jaweed (Syndicate Bank)
  • MANAGER - Mr. Rajender Reddy
  • OBSERVER - Mr. Ajmal Asad

All the selected Players are requested to report for Practice coach at Gymkhana Grounds on 3rd Dec-12 at 1.00 PM

M V Sridhar

HON. SECRETARY

Dated 20th Nov 2012

Sub : - Under 16 Probable’s for RED, BLUE, GREEN & YELOW TEAMS

RED TEAM
GREEN TEAM
BLUE TEAM
YELLOW TEAM

1.Sandeep Goud Captain
Gowtham Model School

2.Sai Arvind WK
Wesley Jr College

3.Cristy Victor
Bhavans Jr College

4.Vamshi Vardhan Reddy
St Peters H S

5.Chanadan Shani
Mahesh Vidya

6.Parvez
Boys Town

7.CH Rakesh
Bhavans Jr College

8.Bharath Raj
Cal P S

9.Manish Parashar
St Johns Jr College

10.Azmath
Boys Town

11.B Rahul
Wesley Jr College

12.Akshay

13.Surya Vikram
Adithya P B CC

1.A Jayasuriya Captain
St Marys Jr College

2.Abirath Reddy Wk
HPS R

3.Raj Thakur
St Johns Jr College

4.Vineeth Reddy
Cal PS

5.Vivek K V
Bolaram

6.Amir Khan
Bhavans Jr College

7.Wajid
Nizamabad

8.Melwin John
Wesely Jr College

9.DGJ Chaitanya
Cal PS

10.Syed Maazuddin
Ensconce

11.S Naveen Kumar
Wesley Jr College

12.MAQ Shoaib

13.Prateek Chandra

1.Praneeth Reddy Captian
Wesley Jr College

2.Rajashekar Wk
H P S Begumpet

3.Sandeep Naidu
Wesley Jr College

4.Varun Yadav

5.Krishna Chairth
St Johns Jr College

6.Sanjay Yadav
All Saints

7.Anuraag Vittal
St Marys Jr College

8.Mir Omer Khan
St Marys Jr College

9.Mickhil Jaisiwal
St Patricks

10.E Sree Charan
Indus School

11.Nikhil Naidu
All Saints

12.Asim Ali
Disneyland College

13.K Gynashwar

 

1.Nitish Reddy Captain
St Marys Jr College

2.Ramesh Wk
Nizamabad

3.Suraj Naik
Nizamabad

4.Yudish
Boys Town

5.Mohd Shabaaz
India Cements

6.Sai Teja
Gowtham M School

7.Sunny P
All Saints

8.Abdul Ela Quershi
Boys Town

9.Nitish Koundinya
Bhavans Jr College

10.Mel Binto
Bhavans Jr College

11.Somasekhar
Gurkul H School

12.Kartikeyan
Obul Reddy High School

13.Abdul Rehman

All the players are request to report Mr. Kiran Kumar Coach (Andhra Bank) on 21st Nov 2012 at 2.00 p.m.at Gymkhana Grounds, Secunderabad

 

Dated 11th Nov 2011

Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER 16 TEAM FOR U 16 VIJAY MERCHANT TROPHY


THE FOLLOWING PLAYERS HAVE BEEN SELECTED TO REPRESENT THE HYDERABAD UNDER 16 CRICKET TEAM FOR TWO MATCHES IN THE ALL INDIA UNDER 16 VIJAY MERCHANT TROPHY CRICKET TOURNAMENT FROM 27TH NOV TO 3RD DEC 2011. AT VISHAKHAPATNAM.


1 RAHUL SINGH (CAPTAIN)
2 P PRANEETH REDDY (VICE-CAPTAIN)
3 SANDEEP GOUD
4 KSK CHAITANYA (WK)
5 B CHANDRA SHEKAR
6 KRISHNA CHARITH
7 T NIKHIL
8 Y HARISH
9 ROHIT REDDY (WK)
10 NITESH REDDY
11 NIKHIL DEEP
12 JAYASURIYA
13 SHASHIDHAR REDDY
14 CHRISTY VICTOR
15 PRATYUSH REDDY

COACH MR. D.GIRISH
FIELDING COACH MR.M.A.JAVEED

All the Players are requested to report to Coach for practice at Gymkhana Grounds from 14th November 2011 at 2.00 PM


D S CHALAPATHI
HON. SECRETARY

No. HCA/UNDER-16 Dated 21st November 2010

TO THE EDITOR SPORTS DESK

Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER - 16 TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under 16 Cricket Team to participate in the South Zone Inter State Under 16 Cricket Tournament to be held at Kerala from 26th November 2010 :

1 ARUN DEVA - CAPTAIN
2 VISHAL JUDE PHILLIPS VICE-CAPTAIN
3 SHASHIDHAR REDDY
4 P ROHIT REDDY WK
5 K S K CHAITANYA WK
6 C V MILIND
7 S RAVI PRASHANT
8 YASHWANTH REDDY
9 TANMAY AGARWAL
10 NIKHIL DEEP
11 PRATHYUSH REDDY
12 CHAITANYA REDDY
13 CHARAN SAI TEJA
14 RAHUL SINGH
15 ALTAMASH ALI KHAN
16 VIDARTH

COACH - MR. D GIRISH DECCAN CHRONICLE
MANAGER - MR. M RAJASHEKAR MAHABUBNAGAR DIST. C A

All the Players are requested to report to Coach for practice at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad, from 22nd November 2010 at 8.00 AM.


D S CHALAPATHI
HON. SECRETARY

No. HCA/U-16 Dated 17th December 2009

Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER – 16 TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under – 16 Cricket Team to participate in the All India Vijay Merchant Trophy Under – 16 Cricket Tournament to be held at Cooch Behar, West Bengal from 26th December 2008 :


1 G V VAIBHAV CAPTAIN – W K
2 ARUN DEVA VICE-CAPTAIN
3 B ANIRUDH
4 ABHISHEK ASHOK
5 CHAITANYA REDDY
6 C V MILIND
7 J MALLIKARJUN
8 G H VIHARI
9 DHARHAS REDDY
10 V L SASHANK
11 TANMAY AGARWAL
12 T P ANIRUDH
13 RANJIT KUMAR
14 TARUN YADAV
15 SACHIN JOSHI
16 Y L CHAITANYA KRISHNA

COACH - MR. VIDYUTH JAISIMHA

All the Players are asked to report to Coach for practice at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad from 18th December 2009 onwards at 6.30 AM

D S CHALAPATHI
Hon. Jt. Secretary

No. HCA/U-16 Dated 16th November 2009

Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER – 16 TEAM FOR VIJAY MERCHANT TROPHY

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under – 16 Cricket Team in the South Zone Inter State Under – 16 Cricket Tournament for Vijay Merchant trophy to be played at Visakhapatnam from 26th November 2009 :

  1. G V VAIBHAV – CAPTAIN – W K
  2. ARUN DEVA – VICE-CAPTAIN
  3. B ANIRUDH
  4. ABHISHEK ASHOK
  5. CHAITANYA REDDY
  6. YATHIN REDDY
  7. ANURAG HARIDAS
  8. C V MILIND
  9. P VINAY KUMAR
  10. MALLIKARJUN
  11. MIR JAVED ALI
  12. ABHINAY REDDY
  13. TANMAY AGARWAL
  14. SRI DARHAS REDDY
  15. G H VIHARI
  16. SHASHANK

COACH – MR. VIDYUTH JAISIMHA

MANAGER – MR. M V V K PRASAD (Hyd. Bottling)

All the players are requested to report to Coach Mr. Vidyuth Jaisimha, for practice at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad from tomorrow i.e., 17th November 2009 at 2.30 PM.

HON. JT. SECRETARY

No. HCA/U-16 Dated 14th November 2008


Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER - 16 TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under - 16 Cricket Team to participate in the South Zone Inter State Under - 16 Cricket Tournament for Vijay Merchant Trophy to be held at Goa from 26th November to 14th December 2008 :

  1. YATHIN REDDY CAPTAIN ...............................CAL P S
  2. N VINAY RAO..................................................... LITTLE FLOWER
  3. G V VAIBHAV (Wk).............................................CAL P S
  4. G DHEERAJ REDDY ........................................LITTLE FLOWER
  5. ROHAN YADAV ..................................................LITTLE FLOWER
  6. A VAMSHI VARDHAN REDDY .........................GAUTHAM
  7. ABHISHEK ASHOK ...........................................CAL P S
  8. NAVEEN KUMAR............................................... BHAVANS
  9. RAYAN KAUNDINYA......................................... BHAVANS
  10. HIMALAY AGARWAL.......................................... ALL SAINTS
  11. G H VIHARI .........................................................ST. ANDREWS
  12. SURYA TEJA ......................................................LITTLE FLOWER
  13. ROHITH RAYUDU .............................................BHAVANS
  14. SAEB ALI KHAN .................................................LITTLE FLOWER
  15. VISHWAJEET PATTNAIK................................. WESLEY
  16. NIKHILESH SUNDARAM ................................ST. JOHN'S
  17. ASHRITH ............................................................LITTLE FLOWER

COACH - MR. VIDYUTH JAISIMHA ( M C C )
MANAGER - MR. VICTOR AMAL RAJ ( FOOD CORPN. OF INDIA)


All the Players are requested to report to Coach for practice at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad from 15th November 2008 onwards at 3.00 PM.

HON. SECETARY



 


Copysights© Hyderabad Cricket Association 2009 ....................Designed and Maintained by Global Scientific, Hyderabad