HCA UNDER 23 TEAM

Dated 24th Sept 2016

HYDERABAD UNDER-23 MENS TEAM :

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under-23 Cricket to participate in the All India Col.CK Nayudu Trophy Under-23 Tournament from 10th October to 3rd November 2016:

 

  1. B Yathin Reddy Captain
  2. Rohit Rayudu
  3. Y Chaitanya Krishna
  4. P S Chaitanya Reddy
  5. T Ravi Teja
  6. Tanay Thyagarajan Vice-Captain
  7. Praneeth Reddy
  8. T P Anirudh
  9. Syed Ahmed
  10. Mohit Soni
  11. J Mallikarjun
  12. B Chandrasekhar
  13. P Rohit Reddy
  14. Shaik Ibrahim
  15. Rahul Buddi

Standby Players:

  1. KSK Chaitanya
  2. S Ravinder Reddy
  3. M Radha Krishna
  4. R Arun Deva
  5. Ankur Dipnarayan
  6. Samartth Siingh
  7. K Ashish
  8. M Abhirath Reddy
  9. Vishnu Chaitanya
  10. Prasanth Raj
  11. Harsh Jhunjhunwala
  12. Md Azharuddin
  13. Yashwanth Reddy
  14. Sai Anoop Reddy
  15. Sukhain Jain
Coach : Mr. Abdul Bari Wahab
Asst Coach : Mr. Riaz Quraishi
Physio : Mr. T Shiva Prasad
All the players are requested to report to Coach Mr. Arjun Yadav on Monady i.e., 26th Sept 2016 at Gymkhana Grounds at 6.30 AM


K JOHN MANOJ
Hon. Secretary

 

HCA/U-23 PRACTICE TEAM Dated 16th Sept 2016

SUBJECT: HYDERABAD UNDER-23 TRAIL MATCHES OF PROBABLES PLAYERS THAT ARE DIVIDED INTO 4 TEAMS

The following Players have been selected to represent Under-23 Probables for the following 4 Teams.

GREEN TEAM

YELLOW TEAM

Tanay Thyagarajan Captain
D Lohith
Shashidhar Reddy
Ankur Dipnarayan
VKC Ashish
Harsh Jhunjhunwala
S Ravinder Reddy
Prashanth Raj
G Vidath
Sree Dharas Reddy
Shaik Ibrahim
Sai Teja
Bikshapathi Sanketh
Pranav Ramrakhyani Wk

Coach : R K Vamsee

P S Chaitanya Reddy Captain
Samartth Siingh
M Abhirath Reddy
Rohan Varkey
Mel Benito
Vivek Mohan
Sukhein Jain
Syed Ahmed
Kak Karthikeya
T Ravi Teja
Md Azharuddin
Manish Kumar Rai
M Sai Sravan
K Rajesh
Prateek Pawar

Coach : N S Ganesh

RED TEAM

BLUE TEAM

B Yathin Reddy Captain
S Vikram Naik
J Mallikarjun
B Chandrasekhar
Akender Kunwar
P Rohit Reddy
Vishnu Chaitanya
Sai Anoop Reddy
T V Krishna Charith
P Praneeth Reddy
Yashwanth Reddy
Sravan Kumar
Satwick Reddy
Mohd Faisal Wk
Rishab Sharma

Coach : Jayaprakash

Y Chaitanya Krishna Captain
K Rohith Rayudu
D Arun Deva
A Vamshi Vardhan Reddy
Rakesh Naik
KSK Chaitanya
Mohit Soni
Rajnish Yadav
Syed Chand Pasha
T P Anirudh
M Radhakrishna
Baran Kumar
Vadde Trinath Wk
Akash Sana
Sandeep Manohar Goud

Coach : T Dilip

 

Dated 12th Sept 2016

No. HCA/UNDER 23 PROBABLES 2016-17

The following Players have been selected as Probable’s for Under-23 Team for Season 2016-17

  • 1. ROHIT RAYUDU (JAI HANUMAN)
  • 2. B YATHIN REDDY (SPORTING XI)
  • 3. Y CHAITANYA KRISHNA (SPORTING XI)
  • 4. S RAVINDER REDDY (GOUDS XI)
  • 5. T RAVI TEJA (MP COLTS)
  • 6. TANAY TYAGARAJAN (CAMBRIDGE XI)
  • 7. S CHAND PASHA (JAI HANUMAN)
  • 8. PS CHAITANYA REDDY (GOUDS XI)
  • 9. SAMARTH SIINGH (R DAYANAND)
  • 10. J MALLIKARJUN (CAMBRIDGE XI)
  • 11. D LOHIT (R DAYANAND)
  • 12. PRANEETH REDDY (GUJRATHI)
  • 13. ANKUR DIPNARAYAN (GUJRATHI)
  • 14. ROHIT REDDY (GUJRATHI)
  • 15. MOHIT SONI (MP COLTS)
  • 16. B CHANDRASEKHAR (CAMBRIDGE XI)
  • 17. SAYED AHMED (CAMBRIDGE XI
  • 18. KSK CHAITANYA (S B H)
  • 19. KAK KARTHIKEYA (JAI HANUMAN)
  • 20. SHAIK IBRAHIM (VISAKA)
  • 21. KRISHNA CHARITH (MP COLTS)
  • 22. G VIDAATH (R DAYANAND)
  • 23. TP ANIRUDH (GOUDS XI)
  • 24. SHASHIDHAR REDDY (JAI HANUMAN)
  • 25. S PRASHANTH RAJ (CCOB)
  • 26. M SHRAVAN KUMAR (ENSCONSE)
  • 27. SREE DHAHARAS REDDY (EMCC)
  • 28. D ARUN DEVA (ENSCONSE)
  • 29. R VISHNU CHAITANYA (ZINDA TILISMATH)
  • 30. MD AZHARUDDIN (ZINDA TILIISMATH)
  • 31. ROHAN VARKEY (KOSARAJU)
  • 32. VKC ASHISH (OSMANIA)
  • 33. A VAMSHI VARDHAN (INCOME TAX)
  • 34. MANISH KUMAR RAI (CCOB)
  • 35. RAJNISH YADAV (CCOB)
  • 36. MEL BENITO (TEAM SPEED)
  • 37. AKENDER KUMAR (NEW BLUES)
  • 38. K BARAN KUMAR (OSMANIA)
  • 39. HARSH JHUNJHUNWALA (MP COLTS)

All the Players are requested to report to the Director HCAE at Gymkhana Grounds on 15th September 2016 at 06:30 A.M.

K JOHN MANOJ

HON. SECRETARY

No. HCA/U-23 dated 27-Jan-2016

Team Announcement:
HYDERABAD UNDER – 35 TEAM to participate in the All India Col. C K Nayudu Under – 23 Cricket Tournament Match against Jharkhand CA Under – 23 Team to be played at Hyderabad from 1st to 4th February 2016 :


01 HIMALAY AGARWAL (C)
02 ROHIT RAYUDU
03 B YATHIN REDDY
04 ROHAN YADAV
05 JAVEED ALI
06 AKASH BHANDARI
07 RAVINDER REDDY (WK)
08 SAKETH SAI RAM


09 TANAY THYAGARAJAN
10 C V MILIND
11 MD. SIRAJ
12 T RAVI TEJA
13 SAMARTTH SIINGH
14 J MALLIKARJUN
15 P S CHAITANYA REDDY
16 YASH PURI

  • COACH - MR. N ARJUN YADAV
  • FIELDING COACH - MR. MOHD GHOUSE
  • PHYSIO - MR. Y PAPAL RAO
  • TRAINER - MR. N RAKESH

K JOHN MANOJ, HON. SECRETARY (27-01-2016)

No. HCA/U-23 dated 27-Sept.2015

Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER – 23 ‘A’ CRICKET TEAM FOR COL.CK NAYUDU TROPHY MATCH AGAINST TEAM RAJASTHAN AT JAIPUR

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under – 23 ‘A’ Cricket Team to participate in the Col. C K Nayudu Trophy Match against Under – 23 Team Rajasthan to be played at Jaipur from 31st October to 3rd November :

1 Himalay Agarwal Captain
2 Samartth Siingh
3 Rohit Rayudu
4 Yathin Reddy
5 Rohan Yadav
6 Mir Jaweed Ali
7 S Ravinder Reddy Wk
8 Saketh Sai Ram
9 Tanay Thyagarajan
10 Syed Chand Pasha
11 Md. Siraj
12 T Ravi Teja
13 J Mallikarjun
14 P S Chaitanya Reddy
15 Pratyush Reddy

COACH - Mr. N ARJUN YADAV (Andhra Bank)
FIELDING COACH - Mr. MOHD. GHOUSE (Andhra Bank)
MANAGER - Dr. N LINGAIAH ( I I C T )
PHYSIO - Mr. Y PAPAL RAO
TRAINER - -Mr. SAGAR

K JOHN MANOJ
Hon. Secretary


DATED 28-SEPTEMBER-2015
TEAM ANNOUNCEMENT: Hyderabad Under – 23 ‘A’ Cricket Team to participate in the Col. C K Nayudu Trophy Match against Tripura Cricket Association Under – 23 ‘A’ Team to be held at Hyderabad from 10th to 13th October 2015:
Hyderabad Under – 23 ‘A’ Cricket Team

01 Himalay Agarwal Captain
02 Samartth Siingh
03 Rohit Rayudu
04 Yathin Reddy
05 Y Chaitanya Krishna
06 Rohan Yadav
07 Mir Jaweed Ali
08 Ravinder Reddy Wk
09 Saaketh Sai Ram
10 Tanay Thyagarajan
11 Chand Pasha
12 Md Siraj
13 T Ravi Teja
14 J Mallikarjun
15 PS Chaitanya Reddy
16 Pratyush Reddy

COACH - Mr. N ARJUN YADAV (Andhra Bank), FIELDING COACH - Mr. MOHD. GHOUSE ( Andhra Bank), PHYSIOTHERAPIST - Mr. Y PAPAL RAO, TRAINER - Mr. SAGAR, MANAGER -

All the Players are requested to report to Mr.N Arjun Yadav, Coach for practice from tomorrow i.e., 29th Sept. 2015 at 7.00 AM at Uppal Stadium, Hyderabad

STAND-BY PLAYERS TO ABOVE TEAM

01 B Chandrasekhar
02 D Lohit
03 Ankur Tiwari
04 G Rahul Singh
05 Shashidhar Reddy
06 Anurag Haridas
07 Rohit Reddy - WK
08 KSK Chaitanya - WK
09 T P Anirudh Srivastava
10 Y Shravan Kumar
11 Mudassar Hussain
12 Shahdaab Tumbi
13 Yeshwanth Reddy
14 Mohit Soni
15 Sharif Pathan
16 Yashpuri
17 Shaik Saleem Pasha
18 M A R Arshad
19 Prateek Pawan
20 D Ashrith
21 Sukanth (Warangal)

All the stands-bys Players are requested to report to Director of HCAE for practice from tomorrow i.e., 29th Sept. 2015 at 7.00 AM at Gymkhana Grounds, Secunderabad.

K JOHN MANOJ , Hon. Secretary (28-09-2015)


Dated 25th August 2015

Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER – 23 PROBABLES LIST

The following Players have been selected as UNDER - 23 PROBABLES to select the Hyderabad Under – 23 Cricket Team to participate in the All India Col. C K Nayudu Trophy Under - 23 Cricket Tournament for 2015-16 Season :

  1. HIMALAY AGARWAL
  2. B ANIRUDH
  3. ROHIT RAYUDU
  4. YATHIN REDDY
  5. ARUN DEVA
  6. SHASHIDHAR REDDY
  7. CHAITANYA KRISHNA
  8. ROHAN YADAV
  9. JAVED ALI
  10. MALLIKARJUN
  11. P S CHAITANYA REDDY
  12. RAHUL SINGH
  13. M RADHAKRISHNA
  14. ANKUR TIWARI
  15. RAVINDER REDDY – WK
  16. ROHIT REDDY – W K
  17. K S K CHAITANYA – W K
  18. ANIRUDH SRIVASTAVA
  19. MUZZAMMIL
  20. CHAND PASHA
  21. SURYA PRASAD
  22. T RAVI TEJA
  23. AHMED ASKARI
  24. SHADAAB TUMBI
  25. SAKETH SAI RAM
  26. TANAY THYAGARAJAN
  27. MOHIT SONI
  28. NIKHIL DEEP
  29. B CHANDRASEKHAR
  30. MUDASSAR HUSSAIN
  31. SHARIF PATHAN
  32. D ASHRITH
  33. VAMSHI VARDHAN REDDY
  34. VIJAY GOUD
  35. MANOJ
  36. LAKSHAY SHARMA
  37. PRATYUSH REDDY
  38. YASHWANTH REDDY

COACH - N ARJUN YADAV

All the Players are requested to report to Director, Mr. MV Narsimha Rao at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad, at 6.00 AM from 27th August 2015 onwards.

K JOHN MANOJ

Hon. Secretary


No. HYDERABAD ‘A’ UNDER - 23 Dated 13th APRIL 2015

Sub.: UNDER- 23 FOR SUMMER CAMP

The following Players who had represented Hyderabad State Team for 2014-15 Seasons have been selected to participate /attend the HCA 2015 Summer Camp.

  1. K Rohith Rayudu
  2. Sharath Mudiraj
  3. T Ravi Teja
  4. Saaketh Sai Ram
  5. T P Anirudh
  6. Vamshi Vardhan Reddy
  7. R Arun Deva
  8. Rohan Yadav
  9. Samartth Siingh
  10. Shadaab Tumbi
  11. Chand Pasha
  12. Ravinder Reddy
  13. BC Chandrasekhar
  14. PS Chaitanya Reddy
  15. G Rahul Singh
  16. KSK Chaitanaya
  17. Tanay Thyagarajan
  18. Y Shravan Kumar
  19. Pratyush Reddy
  20. M Yashwanth Reddy
  21. P Rohith Reddy
  22. G Shashidhar Reddy
  23. Akash Kulkarni
  24. Charan Sai Teja
  25. Mir Jaweed Ali
  26. Ahmed Askari
  27. Sharif Pathan

All the players are requested to report to Coach Mr. ARJUN YADAV on 16th April 2015. At Uppal Stadium at 6:00 AM

COACHES - Mr. ARJUN YADAV
- Mr. MOHD GHOUSE

K JOHN MANOJ
HON. SECRETARY


No. HYDERABAD ‘A’ UNDER - 23 Dated 11th December 2014


Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER – 23 ‘A’ CRICKET TEAM FOR COL.CK NAYUDU TROPHY

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under – 23 ‘A’ Cricket Team to participate in the Col. C K Nayudu Trophy Match against Tripura Cricket Association Under – 23 ‘A’ Team to be held at Agartala from 15 – 18 December 2014:

    1 B SANDEEP CAPTAIN
    2 A AKASH VICE-CAPTAIN
    3 K SUMANTH
    4 HIMALAY AGARWAL
    5 ARUN DEVA
    6 AKASH BHANDARI
    7 SHARATH MUDIRAJ W K
    8 VAMSHI VARDHAN REDDY
    9 T P ANIRUDH
    10 MUZAMMIL
    11 SAKETH SAI RAM
    12 A M RAJENDRA
    13 RAVI TEJA
    14 ROHAN YADAV
    15 SAMARTH SINGH

    • COACH -MR. N ARJUN YADAV

K JOHN MANOJ
Hon. Secretary


No.HCA/Under-23 Dated 19th November 2014

Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER-23 TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under -23 Team for Col. C K Nayudu Trophy to play against GOA U-23 Team at Goa from 1st to 4th December 2014:

  1. B SANDEEP CAPTAIN
  2. K SUMANTH
  3. A AKASH VICE-CAPTAIN
  4. HIMALAY AGARWAL
  5. D ARUN DEVA
  6. AKASH BHANDARI
  7. SHARATH MUDIRAJ WK
  8. CHAITANYA KRISHNA
  9. VAMSHI VARDHAN REDDY
  10. ROHITH RAYUDU
  11. T P ANIRUDH
  12. T RAVI TEJA
  13. SYED MUZAMMIL
  14. SAKETH SAI RAM
  15. A M RAJENDRA

COACH -MR. N ARJUN YADAV

MANAGER -MR. NAGARAJ

K JOHN MANOJ, Hon. Secretary


No. HCA/U-23 Dated 12th November2014

SUBJECT: HYDERABAD UNDER-23 PROBABLES TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent Under-23 Probables Team

  1. B Sandeep BDL
  2. K Sumanth BDL
  3. A Akash EMCC
  4. Rohith Rayudu Falaknuma
  5. B Anirudh MP Colts
  6. Vamshi Vardhan Reddy Hyd Bottling
  7. Chaitanya Krishna Continental
  8. Himalay Agarwal Ensconse
  9. Rohan Yadav Hyd Botting
  10. Mir Jawed Ali Cambridge
  11. Samartth Siingh BDL
  12. Sharath Mudiraj wk MP Colts
  13. Ravinder Reddy wk Hyd Bottling
  14. PB Prashar MP Colts
  15. A M Rajendra Deccan Chronicle
  16. Abhishek Kumar Nizam College
  17. Sakath Sai Ram Falaknuma
  18. T Ravi Teja EMCC
  19. T P Anirudh Hyd Bottling
  20. Syed Muzammil Saleemnagar
  21. Ahmed Askari Falaknuma
  22. Chand Pasha Ensconse
  23. D Lohith Kosa Raju
  24. S Pathan Vijay Hanuman
  25. Surja Teja EMCC
  26. Arun Deva Ensconse
  27. Radha Krishna MP Colts

All the Players are requested to report to Mr. Arjun Yadav, Coach, from Friday the 14th November 2014 at 2.30 PM onwards at Uppal Stadium,

K John Manoj, Hon. Secretary


No. HCA/U-23 Dated 1st November2014

SUBJECT: HYDERABAD UNDER-23 TRAIL MATCHES OF PROBABLES PLAYERS THAT ARE DIVIDED INTO 4 TEAMS

The following Players have been selected to represent Under-23 Probables for the following 4 Teams. These teams will play trail Matches which will be held at Hakimpet & Vijayanand Grounds from 3rd to 11th Nov 2014.

GREEN TEAM

WHITE TEAM

  • 1. B Sandeep BDL
  • 2. A Akash EMCC
  • 3. Yateen Reddy BDL
  • 4. Rayan Amuri Ensconse
  • 5. Mohd Mahboob
  • 6. Manoj Osmania
  • 7. GV Vaibhav Continental
  • 8. PB Prashar MP Colts
  • 9. Ahmed Askari Falaknuma
  • 10. Syed Muzammil Saleemnagar
  • 11. Sravan Zinda
  • 12. Phaneendra Osmania
  • 13. Roshan Raghuram Kosa Raju
  • 14. Wajid Nizambad
  • Coach - Mr. Ghouse Baba
  • 1. Vamshi Vardhan Reddy Hyd Bottling
  • 2. Saeb Ali Khan Khalsa
  • 3. D Lohit Kosa Raju
  • 4. Chaitanya Krishna Continental
  • 5. Vinay Goud Hyd Bottling
  • 6. Jitender Tyagi
  • 7. Faraz wk Zinda
  • 8. Abhishek Nizam College
  • 9. TP Anirudh Hyd Bottling
  • 10. K Sabrish BDL
  • 11. Chand Pasha Ensconse
  • 12. Akshay Sharma
  • 13. Ranjith Mp Colts
  • 14. V Bhagat Pratap
  • 15. Anish Kurdukar Ours
  • Coach - Mr. T Dilip

RED TEAM

BLUE TEAM

  • 1. B Anirudh Captain MP Colts
  • 2. Rohit Rayudu Falaknuma
  • 3. Roshan Yadav
  • 4. Sammarth Siingh Hyd Bottling
  • 5. Mir Jawid Ali Cambridge
  • 6. Mallikarjun Ensconse
  • 7. Ravinder Reddy wk Hyd Bottling
  • 8. Data Prakash New Blues
  • 9. Radha Krishna MP Colts
  • 10. C Satish Gemini Friends
  • 11. Praneeth Kumar
  • 12. Sree Daras Reddy
  • 13. Azim Warsi
  • 14. SP Pathan
  • Coach - Mr. Zakir
  • 1. K Sumanth Captain BDL
  • 2. Arun Deva Ensconse
  • 3. Himalay Agarwal Ensconse
  • 4. Surya Teja EMCC
  • 5. Achintya Rao Hyd Bottling
  • 6. Nitish Reddy R Dayanand
  • 7. Sharath Mudiraj wk EMCC
  • 8. AM Rajendra Deccan Chronicle
  • 9. T Ravi Teja EMCC
  • 10. Shahdaab Tumbi Deccan Chronicle
  • 11. Mahesh Goud Sultan Shahi
  • 12. Saket Sairam Falaknuma
  • 13. Surya Prakash
  • 14. Jitender Sharma Charminar
  • Coach - Mr. N Arjun Yadav

 

 


Copysights© Hyderabad Cricket Association 2009 ....................Designed and Maintained by Global Scientific, Hyderabad