HCA ANNOUNCES UNDER 25 TEAM

 

Team Announcement:
HYDERABAD UNDER – 25 TEAM FOR P S RAM MOHAN RAO TROPHY (SZ INTER-STATE)
to be held at Chennai from 23rd to 29th January 2016 :


01. A I HARRSHA (C)
02. SHASIDHAR REDDY
03. B CHANDRASEKHAR
04. A AKASH
05. ANKUR TIWARI
06. G RAHUL SINGH
07. SHARATH MUDIRAJ WK
08. MOHIT SONI


09. SYED MUZZAMMIL HUSSAIN
10. SREEKANTH NANDIKANTI
11. BHAGATH PRATAP
12. ANURAG HARIDAS
13. PRATEEK PAWAR
14. NAFEES
15. VIKRAM NAIK
16. HARSH JHHUNJANWALA

STANDBY PLAYERS

01. T P ANIRUDH
02. SHARIF PATHAN
03. NISHANTH YADAV
04. SHADAAB TUMBI
05. T SUKHANTH
06. DINESH MOHAN

 

07. D LOHIT
08. IBRAHIM SIDDIQUE
09. VIKRANTH
10. PRINCE OJHA
11. MUDASSAR

COACH: MR. ZAKIR HUSSAIN

All the players are requested to report to Coach Mr. Zakir Hussain at Gymkhana Grounds tomorrow i.e., 15th January 2016 at 6:30 AM

K JOHN MANOJ, HON. SECRETARY (14-01-2016)

 

No. HCA/UNDER- 25 TEAM Dated 19TH February 2015

Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER - 25 TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under-25 Cricket Team for South Zone Inter State Under-25 Tournament for PS Ram Mohan Rao Trophy to be held at Anantapur from 25th Feb. 2015 to 3rd March .2015

  1. Y CHAITANYA KRISHNA (CAPTAIN)
  2. S C MOHANTY
  3. SAMARTTH SIINGH
  4. SURYA TEJA
  5. ROHAN YADAV
  6. MIR JAWEED ALI
  7. RAVINDER REDDY (WK)
  8. P B PARASHAR
  9. AHMED ASKARI
  10. CHAND PASHA
  11. FARHAN AHMED
  12. ACHINTYA RAO
  13. CH SATISH
  14. JAYARAM REDDY
  15. MAHBOOB
  16. SURYA PRASAD

COACH- MR. HARINARAYAN
MANAGER – MR. LAXMA (AICC)

All the selected Players are asked to report to Coach at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad at 2:30 PM on 19TH Feb 2015.

K JOHN MANOJ
HON. SECRETARY


No. Under-25 Dated 12th November 2013

Sub.: HYDERABAD ‘A’ CRICKET TEAM FOR COL.CK NAYUDU TROPHY

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad ‘A” Cricket Team to participate in the Col.C K Nayudu Trophy Match against Madhya Pradesh Cricket Association‘A’ TEAM to be held at Hyderabad from 15th to 18th November 2013:

  1. K Sumanth (Captain)
  2. Rohit Rayudu
  3. K Nimesh Reddy
  4. Benjamin Thomas
  5. Rahul Singh
  6. Parth Jhala
  7. Saket Sai Ram
  8. P Kanesskk Naidu
  9. Kamran Khan
  10. A M Rajendra
  11. Rajat Ramesh
  12. Sharat Mudiraj
  13. Surya Teja
  14. Sabarish
  15. B Anirudh

COACH - Mr. ABDUL AZEEM

MANAGER - Mr. T PRITHVIRAJ SINGH

---------------------------------------------

No. Under-25 Dated 6th October 2013

Sub.: HYDERABAD ‘A’ CRICKET TEAM FOR COL.CK NAYUDU TROPHY

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad ‘A” Cricket Team to participate in the Col.CK Nayudu Trophy against Vidarbha to be held at Hyderabad from 28th to 31st October 2013 :

  1. K Sumanth (Captain)
  2. Nimeesh Reddy
  3. Rohit Rayudu
  4. Benjamin Thomas
  5. Mehdi Hasan
  6. Surya Teja
  7. G Rahul Singh
  8. Tanmay Agarwal
  9. B Anirudh
  10. Saaketh Sai Ram
  11. Am Rajendra
  12. Sharath Mudiraj
  13. Rajat Ramesh
  14. Kanishkk Naidu
  15. Vishwajith Patnaik

COACH - Mr ABDUL AZEEM

MANAGER - RAM MOHAN (NFC)

All the Players are requested to report to Coach for Practice from 8 Oct 2013 at Gymkhana , Secunderabad By 6.30 AM .

Dr. M V SRIDHAR

Hon. Secretary

No. HCA/HYD. ‘A’ TEAM Dated 4th December 2012

SUB.: HYDERABAD 'A' TEAM FOR MATCH AGAINST ANDHRA C A 'A' TEAM FOR COL. C K NAYUDU TROPHY

1) PARTH JHALA - CAPTAIN
2) k SUMANTH - VICE-CAPTAIN
3) L NAVEEN
4) MOHANTY
5) BENJAMIN THOMAS
6) PRANEETH KUMAR
7) AAKASH BHANDARI
8) VISHAL SHARMA
9) SHIV PRASAD
10) VISHWAJEET PATTNAIK
11) MUDASSAR
12) RAJENDRA
13) MEHDI HASAN
14) NEERAJ BIST
15) SURINDER SINGH

COACH - MR. VIVEK JAISIMHA
MANAGER - MR. SRINIVAS (NIZAMABAD DIST. CA )


Dr. M V SRIDHAR
HON. SECRETARY

No. HCA/HYD. ‘A’ TEAM Dated 22nd November 2012

SUB.: HYDERABAD ‘A’ TEAM FOR COL. C K NAYUDU TROPHY MATCH AGAINST SAURASHTRA “A” TEAM

The following Players have been selected to participate in the All India Col. C K Nayudu Trophy Match against Saurashtra Cricket Association ‘A’ Team to be played at Hyderabad from 24 to 27 th November 2012 :

  1. Parth Jhalla CAPTAIN
  2. aveen Kumar
  3. Paramveer Singh
  4. Mehdi Hasan
  5. Benjamin Thomas
  6. Sandeep Rajan
  7. Praneeth Kumar
  8. AM Rajendra
  9. K Sabarish
  10. PM Sarvesh Kumar
  11. Tanmay Agarwal
  12. Mohanty
  13. Shiva Prasad
  14. KSK Chaitanya
  15. Vivek Krishna

  • COACH - MR. VIVEK JAISIMHA
  • FIELDING COACH - MR.T DILIP
  • MANAGER - MR. SUDERSHAN RAJU
  • OBSERVER - MR. AMARNATH

HON. SECRETARY

No. HCA/HYD. ‘A’ TEAM Dated 12th November 2012

SUB.: HYDERABAD ‘A’ TEAM FOR COL. C K NAYUDU TROPHY MATCH AGAINST ANDHRA “ A” TEAM

The following Players have been selected to participate in the All India Col. C K Nayudu Trophy Match against Andhra Cricket Association ‘A’ Team to be played at Visakapatnam from 17th to 20th November 2012 :

  • 1 PARTH JHALA CAPTAIN
  • 2 K SUMANTH
  • 3 NAVEEN KUMAR
  • 4 BENAJMIN THOMAS
  • 5 PRANEET KUMAR
  • 6 VE SANDEEP RAJAN
  • 7 AC MOHANTY
  • 8 PARAMVEER SINGH
  • 9 SARVESH KUMAR
  • 10 RAVI KIRAN
  • 11 MEHDI HASAN
  • 12 A RAJENDRA
  • 13 RAHUL SINGH
  • 14 TANMAY AGARWAL
  • 15 CV MILIND

COACH - MR. VIVEK JAISIMHA
FIELDING COACH - MR.T DILIP
OBSERVER - MR. AMARNATH

PURSHOTHAM AGARWAL
HON. JT. SECRETARY

No. HCA/HYD. ‘A’ TEAM Dated 7th November 2012

SUB.: HYDERABAD ‘A’ TEAM FOR COL. C K NAYUDU TROPHY MATCH AGAINST HARYANA C A A’ TEAM TO BE PLAYED AT HYDERABAD FROM 9 - 12 NOVEMBER 2012

The following Players have been selected to participate in the All India Col. C K Nayudu Trophy Match against Haryana Cricket Association ‘A’ Team to be played at Hyderabad from 9nd to 12th November 2012 :

  • 1 PARTH JHALA CAPTAIN
  • 2 K SUMANTH
  • 3 BENJAMIN THOMAS
  • 4 V E SUNDEEP RAJAN
  • 5 AKASH BHANDARI
  • 6 PRANEET KUMAR
  • 7 MEHDI HASAN
  • 8 MOHANTY
  • 9 SABARISH
  • 10 RAVI KIRAN
  • 11 VIVEK KRISHNA
  • 12 A RAJENDRA
  • 13 AZMATH KHAN
  • 14 NAVEEN KUMAR
  • 15 SAAKESH SAI RAM

COACH - MR. VIVEK JAISIMHA
FIELDING COACH - MR.T DILIP
MANAGER - MR. MAHENDER GULECHHA (Future Stars CC)
OBSERVER - MR. AMARNATH,

PURSHOTHAM AGARWAL
HON. JT. SECRETARY

No. HCA/HYD. ‘A’ TEAM Dated 30th October 2012


SUB.: HYDERABAD ‘A’ TEAM FOR COL. C K NAYUDU TROPHY MATCH AGAINST CHHATISGARH A’ TEAM TO BE PLAYED AT HYDERABAD
FROM 2 - 5 NOVEMBER 2012

The following Players have been selected to participate in the All India Col. C K Nayudu Trophy Match against Chhatisgarh Cricket Association ‘A’ Team to be played at Hyderabad from 2nd to 5th November 2012 :


1 PARTH JHALA CAPTAIN
2 K SUMANTH
3 L NAVEEN KUMAR
4 MOHANTY
5 BENJAMIN THOMAS
6 SUNDEEP RAJAN V E
7 AAKASH BHANDARI
8 SABARISH
9 A LALITH MOHAN
10 MEHDI HASAN
11 RAVI KIRAN
12 PRANEETH KUMAR
13 VIVEK KRISHNA
14 AZMATH KHAN
15 SAAKETH SAIRAM


COACH - MR. VIVEK JAISIMHA
MANAGER - MR. K SARATH BABU ( N F C )

Dr. M V SRIDHAR
Hon. Secretary

No. HCA/U-25 Dated 12th January 2012


Sub.: HYDERBAD UNDER 25 TEAM FOR P S RAM MOHAN RAO TROPHY AT CHENNAI FROM 19 25 JANUARY 2012

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under 25 Cricket Team in the South Zone Inter State Under 25 Cricket Tournament for P S Ram Mohan Rao Trophy to be held at Chennai from 19th to 25th January 2012 :

1 V E SUNDEEP RAJAN CAPTAIN DECCAN CHRONICLE
2 PRANEET KUMAR DECCAN CHRONICLE
3 NEERAJ OSMANIA
4 VIVEK KRISHNA VICE-CAPT. INDIA CEMENTS
5 WASIM ALI BUDDING STARS
6 SYED ALI SYNDICATE BANK
7 NISHANT YADAV NIZAM COLLEGE
8 V SANDEEP HYD. BOTTLING
9 ASHISH REDDY DECCAN CHRONICLE
10 SARAVAJEET HYD. BOTTLING
11 J ANSHUL EVERGREEN
12 RAJ KUMAR SPEED
13 SHAIK MD. CCOB
14 SAI VENKATESH JAI BHAGWATHI
15 SAI RAJU SULTAN SHAHI
16 SHADAAB TUMBI WK ENSCONSE

COACH MR. P VIJAYKUMAR CENTRAL EXCISE
FIELDING COACH MR. ANIL MITTAL
MANAGER MR. C SRIDHAR ACRYLIC C C
PHYSIO MR. Y PAPAL RAO

Lr No HCA/U-25 : 12-JANUARY-2010

Sub: HYDERABAD U-25 TEAM FOR PS RAM MOHAN TROPHY

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under-25 Cricket Team to participate in the South Zone Inter State Under 25 Cricket Tournament for PS Ram Mohan Trophy to be played at Chennai from 22nd to 28th January 2011:

1. PARTH JHALA CAPTAIN
2. P AKSHATH REDDY VICE-CAPTAIN
3. BENJAMIN THOMAS
4. B SANDEEP
5. G H VIHARI
6. HABEEB WK
7. MEHDI HASAN
8. PARAMVEER SINGH
9. SHIVA PRASAD
10. SM SHOAIB
11. BASEER
12. VIVEK KRISHNA
13. KANESHKK NAIDU
14. SUMANTH
15. DANNY DEREK PRINCE

COACH- MR. P VIJAY KUMAR (Central Excise)
MANAGER- MR. UDAY BHANU RAO (Warangal Dist. CA)

All players are requested to report to Coach for Practice from 14th January 2011 at 7.00 AM., at Gymkhana Grounds, Secunderabad

S VENKATESHWARAN

HON. JT. SECRETARY


 


Copysights© Hyderabad Cricket Association 2009 ....................Designed and Maintained by Global Scientific, Hyderabad